History for 2016 Feb 28th
Results | Video | News | Photos |
---|
Invited groups |
2016 Results - Pennsylvania PTFCA Indoor State Championships
Published by
Results by: Freedom Timing Licensed to Freedom Timing - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/28/2016 05:21 PM
PTFCA State Indoor Track & Field Championship
Penn State University - 2/28/2016
Results
Event 1 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
State Meet: * 9:09.52 3/1/2014 Strath Haven, Strath Haven
B Irons, J Kenney, A Wilson, K Miller
School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 North Penn 9:18.18
1) Clowser, Phoebe 12 2) Gardizy, Ariana 10
3) Kwortnik, Natalie 9 4) Vlasic, Mikaela 11
2 Great Valley 9:20.71
1) Willig, Anna 12 2) Beck, Kayla 11
3) Willig, Amy 9 4) Spiess, Crosby 12
3 Perkiomen Valley 9:27.30
1) Daniels, Michele 11 2) Glodek, Annie 11
3) White, Karleigh 12 4) Rotay, Jocelyn 9
4 Pennridge 9:29.31
1) Brill, Monika 11 2) Brill, Margot 11
3) Musco, Carly 10 4) Ryan, Juliet 11
5 Strath Haven 9:29.81
1) Barkdoll, Taylor 10 2) Cardi, Isabel 11
3) Forbes, Grace 9 4) Forbes, Maddie 11
6 Wilson (3) 9:31.15
1) Audi, Gabriella 12 2) Chtourou, Amina 12
3) Ukpong, Nijah 12 4) Willingmyre, Alison 11
7 Ridley 9:34.27
1) Ohlsson, Senna 10 2) McGeehan, Kelly 12
3) Green, Jamie 10 4) Higgins, Jess 12
8 Pennsbury 9:34.60
1) Kirk, Lizzy 10 2) Molloy, Hannah 12
3) Sauer, Maddie 12 4) Twomey, Meridith 12
9 Penn Wood 9:41.42
1) Kaba, Rokia 11 2) Mansaray, Agnes 12
3) Moore, Elicia 9 4) Turner, Terri 11
10 Villa Joseph Marie 9:48.57
1) Irelan, Katie 9 2) Zwall, Abigail 9
3) Drobac, Camila 9 4) Kling, Brianna 9
11 Cardinal O Hara 9:50.44
1) Mancini, Elizabeth 10 2) Mancini, Eleanor 11
3) Sheehan, Aine 12 4) Hayes, Sara 11
12 Central Bucks East 9:54.05
1) Hutchinson, Kiernan 9 2) Eder, Claudia 9
3) Billingsley, Cameron 9 4) Morris, Hannah 11
13 Central Bucks West 9:59.31
1) Barrow, Vanessa 10 2) Davies, Cecilia 12
3) Lafferty, Ashley 11 4) Roth, Laura 12
Event 2 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
State Meet: * 7:45.06 2/26/2011 Central Bucks West, CB West
M Bee, M May, C Manley, M McGarvey
School Finals
================================================================
1 State College Area High School 7:48.29
1) Degleris, Anthony 12 2) Feffer, Nick 11
3) Milligan, Alex 12 4) Wing, Owen 11
2 Central Bucks West 7:50.03
1) Claricurzio, Jake 10 2) Fortna, Rock 12
3) Hofer, Alec 11 4) Zerweck, Carter 12
3 Abington 7:50.09
1) Good, Jake 12 2) Mitchell, Cameron 10
3) Singh, Harpreet 12 4) Broadus, Keion 12
4 Germantown Friends School 7:52.95
1) Dahl, Nicholas 11 2) Hepp, Grayson 12
3) Plass, Jonnie 11 4) Riley, Colin 10
5 Penn Wood 7:58.66
1) Manyeah, Dennis 11 2) Jackson, Todd 11
3) Smith, Jahi 12 4) Seck, Ndiaga 12
6 Bishop Shanahan 7:59.61
1) Breslin, Seamus 12 2) Fromhartz, Seamus 12
3) Kolimago, Chris 12 4) Yoquinto, Logan 10
7 LaSalle College High School 8:00.31
1) Price, Brendan 11 2) Addison, Evan 10
3) Livolsi, Frank 12 4) Grant, Patrick 12
8 Council Rock North 8:02.05
1) Earley, Sam 10 2) Haldeman, Matt 10
3) Heintz, Ben 12 4) Keller, Bryan 11
9 Cardinal O Hara 8:04.43
1) Francis, Quentin 12 2) Jones, Justin 12
3) Morro, Rob 12 4) Inglis, Gavin 11
10 Pennridge 8:08.29
1) Eissler, Matt 9 2) Eissler, Luke 9
3) Espinal, Jeff 12 4) Araneta, Solomon 12
11 Upper Darby 8:08.98
1) Goodwin, Amir 12 2) Mercure, Evens 12
3) Shah, Syed 11 4) Dhillon, Jarnail 10
12 North Penn 8:14.83
1) Gain, Matthew 10 2) O'Toole, Brendan 10
3) Santiago, Daniel 10 4) Spallinger, Joseph 12
-- Central Bucks East DQ DQ throwing baton
1) Motter, Marc 10 2) Shahideh, Ata 11
3) Kettelberger, Louis 11 4) Eisenlord, Matt 12
Event 3 Girls 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
16 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 8 Best Times
State Meet: * 8.39 3/1/2015 Ciara Leonard, Cheltenham
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Brissett, Chanel 11 Cheltenham * 8.39Q 4
2 Warren, Christina 9 Perkiomen Valley 8.83Q 1
3 Langley-Walker, Madison 10 Cheltenham 8.89Q 2
4 Ellis, Jayla 9 Penn Hills 9.04Q 3
5 Mcwhite, Mahendra 12 Louis E Dier 8.85Q 1
6 Rowe, Olivia 12 Oakland Cath 9.08Q 2
7 Cavanaugh, Brenna 10 Bentworth 9.12Q 4
8 Knecht, Elke 9 CR South 9.19Q 3
9 Wylie, Rachel 12 State College 9.15q 2
10 Kendrick, Leah 12 CB East 9.17q 4
11 Barnett, Sophia 11 Saint Basil 9.19q 4
12 Dodson, Katie 12 Oxford Area 9.23q 1
13 Dallas, Taylar 12 Central 9.31q 1
14 Tull, Ayana 11 Ply Whitemarsh 9.31q 2
15 Hinish, Kaden 12 Baldwin 9.32q 2
16 Milligan, Jessica 12 Pennridge 9.35q 3
17 Beck, Chyna 11 Canon-McMillan 9.40 2
18 Amato, Ashley 12 Plum 9.45 3
19 Valachovic, Tori 12 South Fayett 9.46 4
20 Traczynski, Bailey 10 Hempfield (7) 9.47 1
21 Bourdeau, Tamar 12 James Coughlin 9.60 1
22 Curran, Caroline 12 Peters Towns 9.62 4
23 McKoy, Teasha 10 Germantown Frien 9.81 3
Event 3 Girls 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
State Meet: * 8.39 3/1/2015 Ciara Leonard, Cheltenham
Name Year School Semis H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 Brissett, Chanel 11 Cheltenham 8.61Q 2
2 Langley-Walker, Madison 10 Cheltenham 8.81Q 1
3 Ellis, Jayla 9 Penn Hills 8.90Q 2
4 Warren, Christina 9 Perkiomen Valley 8.96Q 1
5 Mcwhite, Mahendra 12 Louis E Dier 8.90q 2
6 Rowe, Olivia 12 Oakland Cath 9.07q 1
7 Kendrick, Leah 12 CB East 9.08q 1
8 Wylie, Rachel 12 State College 9.08q 2
9 Cavanaugh, Brenna 10 Bentworth 9.14 1
10 Knecht, Elke 9 CR South 9.14 2
11 Dallas, Taylar 12 Central 9.24 2
12 Hinish, Kaden 12 Baldwin 9.26 1
13 Dodson, Katie 12 Oxford Area 9.27 2
14 Milligan, Jessica 12 Pennridge 9.29 2
15 Barnett, Sophia 11 Saint Basil 9.38 1
16 Tull, Ayana 11 Ply Whitemarsh 9.55 1
Event 3 Girls 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
State Meet: * 8.39 3/1/2015 Ciara Leonard, Cheltenham
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Brissett, Chanel 11 Cheltenham 8.25*
2 Langley-Walker, Madison 10 Cheltenham 8.72
3 Mcwhite, Mahendra 12 Louis E Dier 8.82
4 Warren, Christina 9 Perkiomen Valley 8.98
5 Ellis, Jayla 9 Penn Hills 9.00
6 Rowe, Olivia 12 Oakland Cath 9.12
7 Kendrick, Leah 12 CB East 9.14
8 Wylie, Rachel 12 State College 9.16
Event 4 Boys 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
16 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 8 Best Times
State Meet: * 7.79 2/23/2013 Wellington Zaza, Garnet Valley
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Roundtree, Jace 12 Kiski Area 8.11Q 3
2 Weh, Mason 12 Upper Darby 8.14Q 4
3 Kimball, Patrick 12 Mount Lebano 8.21Q 1
4 Guess, Monte 12 Arch Ryan 8.36Q 2
5 Nieves, Ian 12 Milton Area 8.28Q 3
6 Batiste, Keith 12 Penn Hills 8.46Q 1
7 Green, Miles 10 Saint Joseph 8.47Q 4
8 Oldt, Conner 12 Williamsport 8.47Q 2
9 Salahudin, Nasir 12 Milton Hershey 8.33q 3
10 Bermudez, Aanyah 11 Conestoga Valley 8.39q 3
11 Harker, Colin 12 Souderton Ar 8.48q 1
12 Garland, Kyle 10 Germantown Acad 8.53q 4
13 Dolberry-Wescott, Ethan 12 Wissahickon 8.55q 1
14 Urbaniak, Fred 12 Slippery Rock 8.56q 4
15 Wolfe, Josh 12 Chris Dock 8.56q 1
16 Hall, Ache 11 Springfield (D) 8.60q 4
17 Kanneh, Sekou 12 Penn Wood 8.66 2
18 Lindner, Sam 10 Haverford School 8.69 2
19 Dimon, Alex 11 Pennridge 8.73 3
20 Colosimo, Alex 12 Bradford Are 8.81 3
21 Jackson, James 10 Chester 8.81 1
22 Pressley, Bobby 11 Susquehanna 8.81 4
23 Owens, Ayden 10 North Allegheny 9.76 2
Event 4 Boys 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
State Meet: * 7.79 2/23/2013 Wellington Zaza, Garnet Valley
Name Year School Semis H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 Weh, Mason 12 Upper Darby 8.06Q 1
2 Roundtree, Jace 12 Kiski Area 8.08Q 2
3 Salahudin, Nasir 12 Milton Hershey 8.14Q 2
4 Kimball, Patrick 12 Mount Lebano 8.15Q 1
5 Guess, Monte 12 Arch Ryan 8.22q 2
6 Green, Miles 10 Saint Joseph 8.28q 1
7 Harker, Colin 12 Souderton Ar 8.32q 1
8 Nieves, Ian 12 Milton Area 8.32q 2
9 Garland, Kyle 10 Germantown Acad 8.34 2
10 Batiste, Keith 12 Penn Hills 8.36 1
11 Oldt, Conner 12 Williamsport 8.41 2
12 Bermudez, Aanyah 11 Conestoga Valley 8.45 1
13 Wolfe, Josh 12 Chris Dock 8.46 1
14 Hall, Ache 11 Springfield (D) 8.49 2
15 Dolberry-Wescott, Ethan 12 Wissahickon 8.52 2
16 Urbaniak, Fred 12 Slippery Rock 8.56 1
Event 4 Boys 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
State Meet: * 7.79 2/23/2013 Wellington Zaza, Garnet Valley
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Weh, Mason 12 Upper Darby 7.98
2 Salahudin, Nasir 12 Milton Hershey 8.06
3 Roundtree, Jace 12 Kiski Area 8.11
4 Kimball, Patrick 12 Mount Lebano 8.17 8.162
5 Nieves, Ian 12 Milton Area 8.17 8.168
6 Harker, Colin 12 Souderton Ar 8.20
7 Guess, Monte 12 Arch Ryan 8.22
8 Green, Miles 10 Saint Joseph 8.43
Event 5 Girls 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
16 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 8 Best Times
State Meet: * 7.45 2/21/2009 Rayiana Johnson, Chester
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Davies, Thelma 9 Girard Colle 7.60Q 1
2 Brissett, Chanel 11 Cheltenham 7.62Q 3
3 Peace, Kouri 9 Pennridge 7.62Q 2
4 Pressley, Dasia 12 Pennsbury 7.65Q 4
5 Muhammad, Jameela 12 Paul Robeson 7.72Q 3
6 Webb, Jayana 10 Norristown 7.77Q 1
7 Aminu, Jaylyn 11 Liberty 7.81Q 4
8 Cook, Jonae 10 Norristown 7.86Q 2
9 Duffy, Caroline 12 Methacton 7.86q 3
10 Kennedy, Taylor 12 CB East 7.87q 3
11 Scherer, Nicole 11 Burrell 7.88q 4
12 Ramsey, Ariana 10 Upper Merion 7.88q 4
13 Collier, Alicia 12 Penncrest 7.88q 4
14 Horstman, Emily 12 Butler 7.90q 2
15 Barnes, Bria 9 Cheltenham 7.92q 3
16 Noble, Jasmine 12 CB South 7.96q 2
17 Miles, Porsha 9 Coatesville 7.98 4
18 Crawford, Haley 12 State College 7.99 1
19 Gillespie, Grace 11 Cedar Cliff 8.00 2
20 Maeshack, Heaven 12 Williamsport 8.00 1
21 Cavanaugh, Brenna 10 Bentworth 8.02 3
22 Rutherford, Raja 12 Seton-LaSalle 8.03 1
23 Hill, Sarah 11 Williamsport 8.03 2
24 Schuman, Rachel 11 South Fayett 8.09 4
25 Oliver, Amanda 11 South Fayett 8.09 1
Event 5 Girls 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
State Meet: * 7.45 2/21/2009 Rayiana Johnson, Chester
Name Year School Semis H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 Brissett, Chanel 11 Cheltenham 7.54Q 1
2 Pressley, Dasia 12 Pennsbury 7.55Q 2
3 Peace, Kouri 9 Pennridge 7.57Q 1
4 Davies, Thelma 9 Girard Colle 7.57Q 2
5 Muhammad, Jameela 12 Paul Robeson 7.66q 2
6 Aminu, Jaylyn 11 Liberty 7.71q 1
7 Webb, Jayana 10 Norristown 7.78q 1
8 Duffy, Caroline 12 Methacton 7.79q 2
9 Cook, Jonae 10 Norristown 7.83 2
10 Barnes, Bria 9 Cheltenham 7.83 1
11 Noble, Jasmine 12 CB South 7.85 2
12 Scherer, Nicole 11 Burrell 7.85 1
13 Collier, Alicia 12 Penncrest 7.87 2
14 Kennedy, Taylor 12 CB East 7.90 1
15 Ramsey, Ariana 10 Upper Merion 7.90 2
16 Horstman, Emily 12 Butler 7.95 1
Event 5 Girls 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
State Meet: * 7.45 2/21/2009 Rayiana Johnson, Chester
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Davies, Thelma 9 Girard Colle 7.47
2 Brissett, Chanel 11 Cheltenham 7.48
3 Peace, Kouri 9 Pennridge 7.54 7.536
4 Pressley, Dasia 12 Pennsbury 7.54 7.538
5 Webb, Jayana 10 Norristown 7.64
6 Muhammad, Jameela 12 Paul Robeson 7.69
7 Aminu, Jaylyn 11 Liberty 7.77
8 Duffy, Caroline 12 Methacton 7.82
Event 6 Boys 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
16 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 8 Best Times
State Meet: * 6.80 3/6/2010 Alex Kenney, State College
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Jennings, Jeremy 11 D-Town East 6.93Q 2 6.921
2 Jones-Roundtree, Ade 11 Imhotep 6.93Q 4 6.930
3 Brown, Journey 11 Meadville Ar 6.95Q 1
4 Thomas, Samir 12 E & S 6.99Q 3
5 Nieves, Ian 12 Milton Area 7.02Q 1
6 Kratz, Austin 10 Chris Dock 7.04Q 2 7.032
7 Elliott, Isacc 11 Ambridge Are 7.04Q 3 7.040
8 Nadeau, Mason 12 North Penn 7.05Q 4
9 Swift, D'Andre 11 Saint Joseph 7.06q 2
10 Headen, Charles 12 LaSalle Coll 7.08q 2
11 Marche, Kristian 10 Imhotep 7.09q 1 7.081
12 Daman, Tristan 12 State College 7.09q 4 7.084
13 Lawrence, Gianni 12 Upper Darby 7.09q 3 7.085
14 Rantin, Keon 11 Glen Mills 7.09q 3 7.087
15 Brown, Jeff 12 Friends' Central 7.15q 1 7.141
16 Brooks, Antwan 11 Aliquippa 7.15q 2 7.144
17 Heller, Dan 12 Boyertown 7.15 2 7.148
18 Wilson, Charles 12 Cheltenham 7.15 4 7.150
19 Marshall, Edward 12 Martin Luthe 7.18 4
20 Brown, Shyheim 12 CD East 7.24 1
21 Johnson, Jordan 12 Arch Wood 7.29 1
-- Watts, Micah 12 West Mifflin FS 4
Event 6 Boys 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
State Meet: * 6.80 3/6/2010 Alex Kenney, State College
Name Year School Semis H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 Jones-Roundtree, Ade 11 Imhotep 6.88Q 1
2 Jennings, Jeremy 11 D-Town East 6.96Q 2
3 Brown, Journey 11 Meadville Ar 6.91Q 1
4 Thomas, Samir 12 E & S 6.98Q 2
5 Marche, Kristian 10 Imhotep 6.93q 1
6 Kratz, Austin 10 Chris Dock 6.98q 1
7 Elliott, Isacc 11 Ambridge Are 7.00q 1
8 Rantin, Keon 11 Glen Mills 7.00q 1
9 Nieves, Ian 12 Milton Area 7.01 2
10 Headen, Charles 12 LaSalle Coll 7.05 1
11 Daman, Tristan 12 State College 7.06 2
12 Swift, D'Andre 11 Saint Joseph 7.07 2
13 Nadeau, Mason 12 North Penn 7.09 2
14 Lawrence, Gianni 12 Upper Darby 7.09 2
15 Brooks, Antwan 11 Aliquippa 7.15 2
Event 6 Boys 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
State Meet: * 6.80 3/6/2010 Alex Kenney, State College
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Jones-Roundtree, Ade 11 Imhotep 6.88
2 Brown, Journey 11 Meadville Ar 6.89
3 Jennings, Jeremy 11 D-Town East 6.90
4 Elliott, Isacc 11 Ambridge Are 6.95 6.941
5 Thomas, Samir 12 E & S 6.95 6.948
6 Marche, Kristian 10 Imhotep 6.97
7 Rantin, Keon 11 Glen Mills 7.00
8 Kratz, Austin 10 Chris Dock 7.02
Event 7 Girls 1 Mile Run
===================================================================
State Meet: * 4:42.58 3/1/2014 Brianna Schwartz, Shaler Area
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Wilkinson, Gabrielle 10 Friends' Central 4:55.15 2
2 Goldstein, Abbe 11 Germantown Acad 4:56.66 2
3 Juul, Anna 11 Unionville 5:00.54 2
4 Sargent, Olivia 12 Pennsbury 5:01.11 2
5 Bacher, Katie 12 Emmaus 5:02.90 2
6 Webb, Mary 11 Pennsbury 5:02.93 2
7 Planck, Emma 11 D-Town West 5:05.63 1
8 Breeding, Kacie 12 Unionville 5:06.14 2
9 Bracken, Emily 12 Shanahan 5:07.93 1
10 Potts, Kelsey 12 Mount Lebano 5:08.72 2
11 Williams, Jordan 11 Sharon 5:09.17 1
12 Clahane, Mady 12 Cumberland Valle 5:11.23 2
13 Shaw, Savannah 10 Upper Saint Clai 5:12.74 1
14 Mancini, Grace 12 Card O'Hara 5:14.11 1
15 Yourkavitch, Abby 10 Chambersburg 5:15.00 1
16 Finikiotis, Lauren 11 Oakland Cath 5:15.42 1
17 Landis, Maddison 12 Chris Dock 5:17.71 1
18 Greene, Tasha 11 Harriton 5:24.89 1
19 Connelly, Kayla 11 Lansdale Cath 5:28.06 2
20 Fedkina, Natasha 12 State College 5:29.52 1
21 Aller, Megan 12 Kiski Area 5:38.78 1
Event 8 Boys 1 Mile Run
===================================================================
State Meet: * 4:09.56 3/1/2015 Sam Ritz, Germantown Acad
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Hoey, Jaxson 12 D-Town West 4:16.94 2
2 Hoey, Josh 10 D-Town West 4:17.45 2
3 Desko, Tucker 12 Pennridge 4:18.72 2
4 Galligan, Liam 11 Springfield (D) 4:19.54 2
5 Leslie, Cooper 12 Camp Hill 4:21.11 2
6 McMenamin, Connor 11 Souderton Ar 4:22.30 2
7 Forsythe, Tristan 10 Winchester Thurs 4:23.54 1
8 Sulllivan, Sean 12 Bonner Prendie 4:23.57 1
9 Falasco, Noah 12 Upper Merion 4:24.36 2
10 Barton, Ryan 11 D-Town West 4:26.24 1
11 Wills, Colin 12 Malvern Prep 4:26.94 2
12 Murray, Pj 12 Conestoga 4:26.99 1
13 Paradise, Ryan 12 Emmaus 4:28.11 1
14 Beiler, Brody 12 Selinsgrove 4:28.97 2
15 Hall, Kent 12 Unionville 4:30.12 1
16 Donahue, Patrick 12 Holy Ghost Prep 4:33.30 1
17 DiCintio, Jack 12 Wyomissing 4:33.59 1
18 Bumgarner, Ben 11 Waynesburg C 4:36.11 1
19 Scarpill, Matthew 11 CB South 4:38.72 2
-- Kirshenbaum, Jeff 12 Methacton FS 1
Event 9 Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
State Meet: * 53.82 2/26/2005 Nicole Leach, West Catholic
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Nwogwugwu, Uche 11 North Penn 55.01 5
2 Broadwater, Brooklynn 12 Springside 55.09 5
3 Mansaray, Agnes 12 Penn Wood 55.40 5
4 Evankovich, Bethany 12 General McLa 56.31 5
5 Crosby, Alexis 10 Cheltenham 56.46 5
6 Kitchell, Alexandria 10 Springside 57.62 3
7 Grober, Heather 11 Hickory 57.72 4
8 Stovall, Sydni 11 Springfield (M) 58.29 4
9 Dietrich, Jennifer 11 Baldwin Scho 58.54 3
10 Jolibois, Kaela 10 Villa Jo Marie 58.62 3
11 Yankello, Maiah 12 Central Vall 58.99 4
12 Frustino, Sue 11 Souderton Ar 59.07 1
13 Klag, Sarah 12 Hempfield (3 59.14 3
14 Evans, Alysha 12 Susquehanna 59.29 4
15 Holmberg, Gabby 11 Hempfield (7) 59.49 4
16 Ryan, Lexi 12 Upper Merion 59.51 2
17 Guy, Charity 10 Norristown 59.56 1
18 Crawford, Aiyanna 12 Gateway 59.69 3
19 Brown, Grace 10 Villa Maria Acad 59.79 2
20 Woods, Taylor 12 Arch Ryan 59.85 1
21 Carter, Cheyenne 11 Del Val Charter 1:00.00 2
22 McGriff, Ashton 10 Bradford Are 1:00.69 1
23 Helbling, Rachel 10 South Fayett 1:03.43 2
24 Kelly, Cirsten 12 Chambersburg 1:06.21 2
Event 10 Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
State Meet: * 47.65 3/1/2003 Drew Eckman, Oxford
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 McLemore, Joshua 12 D-Town West 48.44 5
2 Seck, Ndiaga 12 Penn Wood 48.97 5
3 Miner, Kier 12 Cumberland Valle 49.61 5
4 Mathis, Tyreek 12 Martin Luthe 49.66 1
5 Howell, Austin 11 Pennridge 49.79 5
6 Green, Miles 10 Saint Joseph 49.90 4
7 Watson, Dante 12 North Penn 49.91 4
8 Orlando, John 12 Cathedral Prep 50.19 4
9 Smith, Isiah 12 Abington 50.27 5
10 Everidge, Luke 11 CD East 50.75 4
11 Jihad, Kamil 10 Neumann Goretti 50.78 3
12 Biden, Nick 12 Haverford School 50.85 2
13 Hughes, Keegan 11 Shanahan 51.01 3
14 Welde, Mike 10 CR North 51.01 2
15 Reynolds, Nate 12 Norristown 51.11 1
16 Dupell II, Robert 10 Saint Joseph 51.13 2
17 Powers, Daniel 12 Unionville 51.17 1
18 Thrush, Ryan 11 Brookville 51.30 4
19 Nelson, Peter 11 LaSalle Coll 51.39 2
20 Frisina, Dominic 12 Cathedral Prep 51.69 3
21 Gordon, Ahmir 12 Strath Haven 51.72 1
22 Burnside, Jhaunell 12 Glen Mills 52.08 2
23 Moscoe, Justin 12 Haverford Twp 52.29 3
24 Brunson, Christian 10 Imhotep 52.99 1
-- Colon, Heriberto 12 Wyomissing DNF 3
Event 11 Girls 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
State Meet: * 2:04.96 2/24/2007 Chanelle Price, Easton
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Villalba, Maddie 12 CB West 2:09.69 3
2 Wilkinson, Gabrielle 10 Friends' Central 2:10.17 3
3 Arizin, Olivia 11 Card O'Hara 2:10.47 3
4 Dougherty, Claire 12 Mount Lebano 2:13.28 3
5 Brown, Claire 12 Villa Maria Acad 2:13.56 3
6 Turner, Terri 11 Penn Wood 2:15.13 3
7 Ritchie, Rebecca 9 Marple Newtown 2:15.89 3
8 Schneider, Mikayla 12 Notre Dame 2:16.30 3
9 Mickens, Jenn 12 Pleasant Valley 2:16.94 2
10 Kole, Maddie Carlisle 2:17.25 1
11 Brunton, Allison 11 O J Roberts 2:18.32 2
12 VanBlunk, Maddy 11 D-Town East 2:18.38 2
13 Stovall, Sydni 11 Springfield (M) 2:18.42 2
14 Eberly, Makayla 11 Coatesville 2:19.63 1
15 Mancini, Christine 9 Card O'Hara 2:20.55 2
16 Bracken, Emily 12 Shanahan 2:20.58 2
17 Barnett, Myla 10 Baldwin Scho 2:21.22 1
18 Kuhn, Cassidy 12 Wyomissing 2:21.32 1
19 Ehrenberger, Laura 11 Peters Towns 2:21.61 1
20 Bible, Lexi 12 Hickory 2:21.69 2
21 Powell, Megan 11 Hempfield (7) 2:21.99 1
22 Fedkina, Natasha 12 State College 2:22.34 1
23 Ross, Hayley 10 Wissahickon 2:25.64 2
24 Chtourou, Amina 12 Wilson (3) 2:26.49 1
Event 12 Boys 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
State Meet: * 1:50.55 3/1/2014 Kyle Francis, Bensalem
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Perretta, Domenic 12 Beaver Falls 1:52.28 3
2 Wisner, Matt Carlisle 1:53.09 3
3 Kolor, Mike 12 Seneca Valley 1:53.13 3
4 Hoey, Jaxson 12 D-Town West 1:53.47 3
5 Wolfinger, Brett 12 Quakertown 1:55.35 3
6 Fletcher, David 12 Mount Carmel 1:55.83 2
7 Conway, Sean 12 Neshaminy 1:56.26 2
8 Wagner, Nick 11 Penn Traffor 1:56.99 3
9 Armand, Jack 12 Garnet Valley 1:57.98 2
10 Cooke, Peter 11 Radnor 1:58.09 1
11 Bailey, Isaiah 11 Penn Hills 1:58.24 3
12 Kraus, Matt 11 William Tenn 1:58.28 1
13 Bove, Michael 12 Fox Chapel 1:58.46 1
14 Leslie, Cooper 12 Camp Hill 1:58.53 2
15 Angelina, Joseph 12 Penncrest 1:58.88 1
16 Delisle, Hudson 10 Quakertown 1:58.95 2
17 Jihad, Kamil 10 Neumann Goretti 1:59.28 2
18 Harman, Andy 12 Wissahickon 1:59.71 1
19 Wills, Colin 12 Malvern Prep 2:00.76 3
20 Good, Jake 12 Abington 2:00.79 2
21 Cullen, Joe 10 Wyomissing 2:00.83 1
22 Thrush, Ryan 11 Brookville 2:02.02 1
23 Scales, Charlie 12 Haverford School 2:02.04 2
24 Mc Clellan, Stephen 11 Saint Joseph 2:11.30 1
Event 13 Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
State Meet: * 24.02 3/2/2002 Juanita Broaddus, William Penn
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Peace, Kouri 9 Pennridge 23.74* 5
2 Pressley, Dasia 12 Pennsbury 24.55 5
3 Davies, Thelma 9 Girard Colle 24.77 5
4 Duffy, Caroline 12 Methacton 25.10 5
5 Collier, Alicia 12 Penncrest 25.20 3
6 Muhammad, Jameela 12 Paul Robeson 25.21 3
7 Nero, Tikki 11 Del Val Charter 25.21 3
8 Scherer, Nicole 11 Burrell 25.26 5
9 Morales, Zea 12 CB East 25.35 4
10 Evans, Alysha 12 Susquehanna 25.57 4
11 Mangan, Molly 9 Mount Lebano 25.60 2
12 Crawford, Haley 12 State College 25.61 4
13 Shewbrooks, Meaghan 11 CB East 25.76 2
14 Myers, Teneisha 11 O J Roberts 25.77 1
15 Miles, Porsha 9 Coatesville 25.78 4
16 Evankovich, Bethany 12 General McLa 25.89 1
17 Ruffin, Ariana 11 Neumann Goretti 25.93 3
18 Prusacki, Lauren 10 Methacton 26.25 1
19 Young, Gloria 12 Imhotep 26.25 1
20 Rutherford, Raja 12 Seton-LaSalle 26.33 4
21 Klag, Sarah 12 Hempfield (3 26.33 1
22 Berry, Nierra 11 Chichester 26.34 1
23 Horstman, Emily 12 Butler 26.40 3
24 Dietrich, Jennifer 11 Baldwin Scho 27.01 2
-- Dorsey, Avani 11 Imhotep FS 2
Event 14 Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
State Meet: * 21.22 3/6/2010 Brady Gehret, Altoona
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 McLemore, Joshua 12 D-Town West 21.68 5
2 Rantin, Keon 11 Glen Mills 21.84 5
3 Kratz, Austin 10 Chris Dock 22.00 4
4 Marche, Kristian 10 Imhotep 22.01 4
5 Jennings, Jeremy 11 D-Town East 22.02 5
6 Williams, Darien 12 Wissahickon 22.11 5
7 McCool, Matt 12 D-Town West 22.14 4
8 Shaffer, Nick 12 Methacton 22.30 1
9 Sinclair, Khalif 12 Norristown 22.42 3
10 Eubanks, Winston 12 LaSalle Coll 22.45 3
11 Arp, Aaron 11 CD East 22.48 3
12 Mathis, Tyreek 12 Martin Luthe 22.60 3
13 Thomas, Samir 12 E & S 22.64 1
14 Zarycranski, Stephen 12 Church Farm 22.65 2
15 Daman, Tristan 12 State College 22.68 1
16 Brooks, Antwan 11 Aliquippa 22.70 3
17 Hammond, Kameron 12 D-Town East 22.72 4
18 Testa, Stephen 12 William Tenn 22.90 4
19 Welde, Mike 10 CR North 23.08 2
20 Hebron, Savion 9 Neshaminy 23.09 2
21 Marshall, Edward 12 Martin Luthe 23.12 1
22 Sykes, Aaron 12 Saint Joseph 23.12 2
23 Heller, Dan 12 Boyertown 23.39 1
24 Jones-Roundtree, Ade 11 Imhotep 24.22 5
Event 15 Girls 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
State Meet: * 9:36.45 3/1/2014 Tessa Barrett, Abington Heights
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Feeney, Erin 12 Scranton Prep 9:48.91
2 Devlin, Aislinn 11 D-Town West 9:52.93
3 Goldstein, Abbe 11 Germantown Acad 9:57.73
4 Rome, Ally 12 Dallas 10:00.62
5 Hallahan, Maggie 12 Germantown Acad 10:06.48
6 Glodek, Annie 11 Perkiomen Valley 10:11.88
7 Willingmyre, Alison 11 Wilson (3) 10:20.61
8 Abdalah, Marianne 11 Vincentian A 10:25.93
9 Pietrzyk, Ava 11 North Hills 10:31.57
10 Rittler, MaryGrace 10 Cheltenham 10:35.18
11 Molloy, Hannah 12 Pennsbury 10:54.29
-- Yourkavitch, Abby 10 Chambersburg DQ DQ interference
Event 16 Boys 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
State Meet: * 8:22.65 2/25/2006 Craig Miller, Manheim Twp.
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Brophy, Jake 12 CB East 8:33.14
2 Hockenbury, Dominic 12 Lake Lehman 8:33.62
3 Henderson, Nathan 11 J.P. McCaskey 8:36.81
4 Kirshenbaum, Jeff 12 Methacton 8:39.41
5 Wolk, Nick 12 Peters Towns 8:42.50
6 Slavin, Seth 11 Pleasant Valley 8:48.44
7 Sappey, Henry 12 D-Town West 8:53.26
8 Loevner, Will 12 Winchester Thurs 8:54.29
9 Migliozzi, Marc 12 North Allegheny 8:58.09
10 Conway, Liam 10 O J Roberts 8:59.93
11 Moser, Robert 12 WC East 9:00.41
12 Conboy, Casey 11 Baldwin 9:02.31
13 Kujdych, Rusty 10 Neshaminy 9:02.81
-- Galligan, Liam 11 Springfield (D) DNF
Event 17 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
State Meet: * 1:39.58 3/1/2015 Cheltenham, Cheltenham
N Burke, A Crosby, C Leonard, C Brissett
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Cheltenham 1:39.48* 5
1) Lewis, Brielle 10 2) Crosby, Alexis 10
3) Barnes, Bria 9 4) Brissett, Chanel 11
2 Norristown 1:40.93 5
1) Boggs, Lorraine 9 2) Guy, Charity 10
3) Sanders, Siani 9 4) Webb, Jayana 10
3 North Penn 1:41.58 5
1) Brenfleck, Jessica 11 2) Kwortnik, Natalie 9
3) Nwogwugwu, Uche 11 4) Stevenson, Kathleen 11
4 Pennridge 1:41.96 3
1) Peace, Kouri 9 2) Groeber, Ashley 9
3) Williams, Zoe 12 4) Milligan, Jessica 12
5 State College Area High School 1:42.22 5
1) Wylie, Rachel 12 2) Wicks, Zoe 11
3) Givens, Taylor 10 4) Crawford, Haley 12
6 Delaware Valley Charter 1:43.02 5
1) Carter, Cheyenne 11 2) Harmon, Aariona 10
3) Lytle, Dayzah 12 4) Nero, Tikki 11
7 Central Bucks East 1:43.09 4
1) Shewbrooks, Meaghan 11 2) Morales, Zea 12
3) Kendrick, Leah 12 4) Kennedy, Taylor 12
8 Central Bucks South 1:43.64 4
1) Noble, Jasmine 12 2) Carr, Amanda 9
3) Fielding, Lydia 11 4) Hiltpold, Stephanie 9
9 Susquehanna Township 1:43.99 4
1) Evans, Alysha 12 2) Gaines, Myah 12
3) Burton, Jada 10 4) Allen, Marjia 10
10 Methacton 1:44.21 3
1) Domenick, Amy 10 2) Fazio, Gianna 11
3) Dunham, Rainah 11 4) Duffy, Caroline 12
11 Coatesville 1:45.03 2
1) Eberly, Arianna 9 2) Miles, Porsha 9
3) Hess, Karley 12 4) Wright, Naya 11
12 Perkiomen Valley 1:45.60 3
1) Warren, Christina 9 2) Pendrak, Rachel 11
3) Churchville, Cheyenne 12 4) Bondi, Rebekah 11
13 Pennsbury 1:46.18 4
1) Allen, Taylor 10 2) Sanghanphet, Worada 12
3) Hackman, Madison 10 4) Pressley, Dasia 12
14 Souderton Area 1:46.36 3
1) Braeunig, Sydney 10 2) Jackson, Cara 11
3) O'Malley, Moira 11 4) Frustino, Sue 11
15 Central 1:46.84 1
1) Clark, Khilah 12 2) Dallas, Taylar 12
3) Henderson-long, Nia 10 4) Alliyu, Funke 10
16 Butler 1:47.01 2
1) Leech, Alexis 11 2) Enslen, Odile 11
3) Horstman, Emily 12 4) Hoy, Shana 11
17 Villa Joseph Marie 1:47.08 2
1) Jolibois, Kaela 10 2) Schramm, Katie 11
3) Kotha, Navya 11 4) Hill, Isabella 11
18 Archbishop Ryan 1:47.31 2
1) Sebwe, Kel-Lisa 12 2) Jones, Alison 12
3) Woods, Taylor 12 4) Kahhan, Brittany 10
19 Germantown Friends School 1:47.38 1
1) Macneal, Eliza 12 2) Barrett, Taryn 10
3) McKoy, Portia 10 4) McKoy, Teasha 10
20 Upper Darby 1:47.46 1
1) Brown-jones, Michelle 11 2) Graham, Tishun 11
3) Richardson, Anisah 11 4) Sokan, Jerenita 10
21 Imhotep Institute Charter HS 1:47.62 4
1) Dorsey, Avani 11 2) Kwashie, Ama-Pauline 11
3) Lilly, Janee 9 4) Young, Gloria 12
22 Penn Wood 1:48.32 2
1) Truitt, Tyshae 12 2) Miller, Jamerira 11
3) Brickle, Britney 11 4) Morgan, Ashley 12
23 Baldwin School 1:48.76 1
1) Greenberg, Ellie 12 2) Irgau, Absarah 6
3) McGarrey, Marissa 10 4) Park, Sarah 12
24 Conestoga 1:48.92 1
1) Coleman, Brittany 12 2) Sprague, Kiara 11
3) Herman, Maddie 12 4) Drennan, Ann 9
25 Chester 1:50.05 1
1) McBride, Angel 10 2) Pizarro, Emily 12
3) Carter, Nakayla 12 4) Fitzgerald, Danayzah 10
26 Mount Lebanon 1:50.72 3
1) Repcheck, Corinne 12 2) Dunne, Aoife-Ruby 9
3) Mangan, Keara 12 4) Glickert, Caroline 12
Event 18 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
State Meet: * 1:28.49 3/2/2002 Glen Mills, Glen Mills
Alexander, Craig, Bishop, Jones
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Downingtown West 1:29.30 5
1) Alleyne, Ian 11 2) Alleyne, Nate 11
3) McCool, Matt 12 4) McLemore, Joshua 12
2 Wissahickon 1:29.88 3
1) Wright, Rahsheed 10 2) Dolberry-Wescott, Ethan 12
3) Williams, Darien 12 4) Dunswell, Shamere 10
3 Glen Mills Schools 1:30.45 5
1) Springs, Denarii 11 2) Burnside, Jhaunell 12
3) Gillis, Ryan 11 4) Rantin, Keon 11
4 LaSalle College High School 1:30.58 5
1) Eubanks, Winston 12 2) Johnson, Kyle 12
3) Della Donna, Chris 12 4) Headen, Charles 12
5 State College Area High School 1:30.77 5
1) Daman, Tristan 12 2) Osterling, Noah 12
3) Rickley, Josh 12 4) Valentine, Kellin 12
6 Upper Darby 1:31.05 3
1) Lawrence, Gianni 12 2) Weh, Mason 12
3) Camille, Jalen 10 4) Ghallan, Harmeet 11
7 Imhotep Institute Charter HS 1:31.35 4
1) Brunson, Christian 10 2) Jones-Roundtree, Ade 11
3) Marche, Kristian 10 4) Wells, Christopher 10
8 Pennridge 1:31.45 3
1) Pinkney, Josh 10 2) Henry, Dylan 12
3) Firuta, Matt 12 4) Giblin, Cayce 12
9 Upper Dublin 1:31.60 4
1) Weems, George 12 2) McMullen, Kyle 12
3) Henning, Michael 10 4) Bryant, David 12
10 Central Dauphin East 1:31.82 5
1) Amin, Amin 12 2) Arp, Aaron 11
3) Brown, Shyheim 12 4) Everidge, Luke 11
11 North Penn 1:31.86 4
1) Horton, Elgin 11 2) Jefferies, Chris 12
3) Nadeau, Mason 12 4) Watson, Dante 12
12 Cardinal O Hara 1:32.08 3
1) Jones, Tamir 12 2) Francis, Quentin 12
3) Eburuoh, Alvin 12 4) Iherjirka, Obinna 10
13 Methacton 1:32.28 2
1) Bilicic, Griffin 12 2) Eleskandarani, Kareem 12
3) Harris, Milan 12 4) Shaffer, Nick 12
14 Central Bucks West 1:32.38 2
1) Bobowicz, Christian 11 2) Johnson, Brody 12
3) Manetta, Joe 11 4) Metz, Erik 12
15 Penn Wood 1:32.46 4
1) Seck, Ndiaga 12 2) Welton, Tyreem 11
3) Kanneh, Sekou 12 4) Johnson, Kenneth 10
16 Council Rock North 1:32.69 3
1) Condon, Sean 11 2) Mazlin, Sean 12
3) Solomon, David 11 4) Welde, Mike 10
17 Downingtown East 1:32.73 4
1) Hammond, Kameron 12 2) Gwoah, Mike 12
3) Jennings, Jeremy 11 4) Hogan, Tim 12
18 Coatesville 1:32.82 2
1) Carter, Amir 11 2) Stocker, Brassir 11
3) Stocker, Camari 10 4) Washington, Jayland 11
19 Church Farm School 1:32.97 1
1) Bah, Oumar 10 2) Lewis-Ra, Kareem 10
3) Richmond, Jod 10 4) Zarycranski, Stephen 12
20 Bensalem 1:33.40 2
1) Liotta, Mike 12 2) Massaquoi, Hamzah 12
3) Williams, Kenneth 12 4) Caputo, Dylan 11
21 Overbrook 1:34.16 1
1) Hodges, Jonathan 11 2) Polk Jr., Joel 11
3) Rodriguez, Nykols 12 4) Taylor, Tevin 11
22 West Chester Henderson 1:34.44 1
1) Cooper, Myles 11 2) Pathisseril, Michael 12
3) Cover, Josh 12 4) Jones, Kavond 10
23 Engineering & Science 1:34.90 1
1) Coston, Myles 11 2) Dottin, Tio 12
3) Holmes, Frank 10 4) Lane, Johnathan 11
24 Abington 1:37.10 2
1) Moon-Barnes, Quadir 11 2) Hanton, David 11
3) Smith, Emitt 10 4) Frazier, Orion 10
-- Penncrest DQ 1 DQ unsportsmanlike
1) Centrone, Gunnar 11 2) Gasiorowski, Trevor 12
3) Lansberry, Michael 11 4) Reyes, Nick 12
Event 19 Girls Distance Medley
================================================================
State Meet: * 12:04.79 2/25/2012 Academy of Notre Dame, Notre Dame Acade
C Powers, M Seykora, B Hanna, M Abate
School Finals
================================================================
1 Pennsbury 12:14.37
1) Kirk, Lizzy 10 2) Sargent, Olivia 12
3) Sauer, Maddie 12 4) Webb, Mary 11
2 Friends' Central 12:14.40
1) Burd, Emily 11 2) Schoenfeld, Nyssa 12
3) Szapary, Claire 11 4) Wilkinson, Gabrielle 10
3 North Penn 12:16.16
1) Clowser, Phoebe 12 2) Gardizy, Ariana 10
3) Kwortnik, Natalie 9 4) Vlasic, Mikaela 11
4 Mount Lebanon 12:16.62
1) Saxton, Sadie 12 2) Rolfsen, Sarah 12
3) Dougherty, Claire 12 4) Potts, Kelsey 12
5 Unionville 12:16.66
1) Breeding, Kacie 12 2) Edwards, Elizabeth 11
3) Hastings, Lyndsay 11 4) Juul, Anna 11
6 Cumberland Valley 12:17.59
1) Rulapaugh, Marie 11 2) Geatz, Paige 12
3) Werner, Annabelle 10 4) Clahane, Mady 12
7 Cardinal O Hara 12:23.01
1) Mancini, Grace 12 2) Winter, Brittany 12
3) Mancini, Christine 9 4) Arizin, Olivia 11
8 Strath Haven 12:27.34
1) Cardi, Isabel 11 2) Forbes, Maddie 11
3) Haase, Grace 11 4) Mesyngier, Maia 12
9 Conestoga 12:34.53
1) Shultz, Dominique 10 2) Holmes, Lila 12
3) Boccella, Mary Kate 11 4) Nasman, Johanna 12
10 Hatboro Horsham 12:43.01
1) Royds, Miranda 11 2) Higgins, Jordan 12
3) Hontz, Alison 11 4) Neborg, Nicole 11
11 Downingtown West 12:46.21
1) Martosella, Halle 11 2) Newkirk, Jai 11
3) Planck, Emma 11 4) Zouras, Santina 12
12 Great Valley 12:47.15
1) Spiess, Crosby 12 2) Iacobbuci, Emma 11
3) Willig, Amy 9 4) Willig, Anna 12
13 Germantown Friends School 13:08.15
1) Kaulbach, Griffin 11 2) Macneal, Eliza 12
3) Ruger, Helen 10 4) Wistar, Alice 12
Event 20 Boys Distance Medley
================================================================
State Meet: * 10:15.89 3/1/2008 La Salle, La Salle College
P Donnelly, A Kent, B Ledder, D Lowry
School Finals
================================================================
1 Cardinal O Hara 10:24.52
1) Morro, Rob 12 2) James, Ryan 11
3) Jones, Justin 12 4) Jones, Tamir 12
2 Germantown Friends School 10:26.23
1) Dahl, Nicholas 11 2) Goldstein, Gordon 12
3) Hepp, Grayson 12 4) Schwemler, Eli 11
3 State College Area High School 10:29.16
1) Degleris, Anthony 12 2) Feffer, Joey 11
3) Feffer, Nick 11 4) Milligan, Alex 12
4 Seneca Valley 10:32.97
1) Laughlin, Parker 11 2) Dixon, Alex 10
3) Ketler, Seth 9 4) Kolor, Mike 12
5 Central Bucks West 10:38.99
1) Claricurzio, Jake 10 2) Fortna, Rock 12
3) McIlhinney, Ryan 12 4) Zerweck, Carter 12
6 Central Bucks East 10:39.86
1) Endres, David 9 2) Motter, Marc 10
3) Shahideh, Ata 11 4) Brophy, Jake 12
7 West Chester Henderson 10:40.46
1) Smucker, Spencer 10 2) Thompson, Michael 12
3) Jones, Kavond 10 4) Richard, Josh 11
8 Council Rock South 10:40.77
1) Zawodniak, Andrew 10 2) Johnson, Trenu 10
3) Kutney, Evan 11 4) Maguire, Joe 12
9 Downingtown West 10:44.26
1) Alleyne, Ian 11 2) Barton, Ryan 11
3) Bullock, Shaun 11 4) Ryherd, Ben 12
10 Unionville 10:44.65
1) DelVecchio, Michael 12 2) Do, Jeremy 11
3) Hall, Kent 12 4) Powers, Daniel 12
11 Carlisle 10:49.39
1) Wisner, Matt 2) Wisner, Jack
3) Kole, Isaac 4) Griffie, Jared
12 LaSalle College High School 10:52.27
1) Grant, Patrick 12 2) Nelson, Peter 11
3) Price, Brendan 11 4) Addison, Evan 10
13 Pennridge 10:53.20
1) Eissler, Matt 9 2) Howell, Austin 11
3) Espinal, Jeff 12 4) Desko, Tucker 12
14 Neshaminy 10:58.74
1) Krimmel, Liam 11 2) Hebron, Savion 9
3) Lehman, Josh 12 4) Krzywonos, Mitchell 12
Event 21 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
State Meet: * 3:49.82 2/26/2005 West Catholic, West Catholic
Sheard, Taylor, Thomas, Leach
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Penn Wood 3:52.35 5
1) Pitt, Janae 11 2) Mansaray, Agnes 12
3) Moore, Elicia 9 4) Turner, Terri 11
2 Norristown 3:53.98 5
1) Boggs, Lorraine 9 2) Webb, Jayana 10
3) Guy, Charity 10 4) Sanders, Siani 9
3 Springside Chestnut Hill Acade 3:57.63 2
1) Adams, Olabisi 9 2) Broadwater, Brooklynn 12
3) Kitchell, Alexandria 10 4) Unthank, Haley 10
4 North Penn 3:58.04 5
1) Brenfleck, Jessica 11 2) Vlasic, Mikaela 11
3) Kwortnik, Natalie 9 4) Nwogwugwu, Uche 11
5 State College Area High School 3:58.88 3
1) Rohrbach, Jordan 11 2) Wylie, Rachel 12
3) Wicks, Zoe 11 4) Fedkina, Natasha 12
6 Baldwin School 3:59.44 2
1) Irgau, Absarah 6 2) McGarrey, Marissa 10
3) Barnett, Myla 10 4) Dietrich, Jennifer 11
7 Abington 3:59.67 1
1) Carabba, Sophia 12 2) Jawork, Kelly 11
3) Henry, Jasmine 9 4) Heath, Marissa 12
8 Academy of Notre Dame 4:00.64 4
1) Dambly, Julia 12 2) Recchilungo, Sophia 12
3) Schneider, Jessica 9 4) Schneider, Mikayla 12
9 Cheltenham 4:00.73 5
1) Brissett, Chanel 11 2) Alston, Dior 12
3) Barnes, Bria 9 4) Crosby, Alexis 10
10 Central 4:02.01 1
1) Henderson-long, Nia 10 2) McClendon, Dominique 12
3) Alliyu, Funke 10 4) Clark, Khilah 12
11 Penn Hills 4:02.36 2
1) Taylor, Shania 11 2) Myles, Brandi 11
3) Ellis, Jayla 9 4) Collington, Terri 11
12 Coatesville 4:03.01 3
1) Eberly, Makayla 11 2) Hess, Karley 12
3) Miles, Porsha 9 4) Rokins, Patrisha 10
13 Susquehanna Township 4:03.61 5
1) Evans, Alysha 12 2) Gaines, Myah 12
3) Burton, Jocelynn 10 4) Burton, Jada 10
14 Central Bucks East 4:04.02 3
1) Hutchinson, Kiernan 9 2) Kennedy, Taylor 12
3) Morales, Zea 12 4) Martin, Rachel 9
15 Upper Merion 4:04.69 3
1) Adams, Emily 10 2) Anderson, Alexis 10
3) Ryan, Lexi 12 4) Ramsey, Ariana 10
16 Neshaminy 4:04.81 3
1) Hebron, Saloni 11 2) Tomlinson, Emily 11
3) Jackson, Alexandra 12 4) Lehman, Becca 10
17 Mount Lebanon 4:04.96 4
1) Repcheck, Corinne 12 2) Rolfsen, Sarah 12
3) Mangan, Molly 9 4) Dougherty, Claire 12
18 Hempfield Area (7) 4:05.07 4
1) Holmberg, Gabby 11 2) Straka, Taylor 12
3) Powell, Megan 11 4) Reese, Rachel 12
19 Hickory 4:06.84 1
1) Bible, Lexi 12 2) Donatelli, Morgan 10
3) Evans, Madi 10 4) Grober, Heather 11
20 Pennridge 4:07.31 4
1) Williams, Zoe 12 2) Williams, Sarah 9
3) Groeber, Ashley 9 4) Milligan, Jessica 12
21 Central Bucks West 4:08.54 4
1) Barrow, Vanessa 10 2) Villalba, Maddie 12
3) Logue, Aly 11 4) Mulhearn, Abby 12
22 Cardinal O Hara 4:08.59 2
1) Mancini, Grace 12 2) Mancini, Christine 9
3) Onyemachi, Uloma 12 4) Arizin, Olivia 11
23 Butler 4:10.04 1
1) Leech, Alexis 11 2) Hoy, Shana 11
3) Enslen, Odile 11 4) Horstman, Emily 12
24 Conestoga 4:11.77 1
1) Coleman, Brittany 12 2) Sprague, Kiara 11
3) Sellig, Courtney 11 4) Herman, Maddie 12
25 Perkiomen Valley 4:13.99 2
1) Churchville, Cheyenne 12 2) White, Karleigh 12
3) Rotay, Jocelyn 9 4) Pendrak, Rachel 11
Event 22 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
State Meet: * 3:18.73 3/2/2002 Glen Mills, Glen Mills
Polk, Alexander, Bishop, Jones
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Abington 3:21.63 5
1) Broadus, Keion 12 2) Sooknanan, Aaron 11
3) Mitchell, Cameron 10 4) Smith, Isiah 12
2 Downingtown West 3:21.96 5
1) McLemore, Joshua 12 2) Alleyne, Nate 11
3) Hoey, Jaxson 12 4) Hoey, Josh 10
3 Pennridge 3:23.43 4
1) Nash, John 10 2) Dimon, Alex 11
3) Giblin, Cayce 12 4) Howell, Austin 11
4 North Penn 3:23.65 4
1) Horton, Elgin 11 2) Jefferies, Chris 12
3) Watson, Dante 12 4) Spallinger, Joseph 12
5 Glen Mills Schools 3:23.88 5
1) Rantin, Keon 11 2) Burnside, Jhaunell 12
3) Gillis, Ryan 11 4) Springs, Denarii 11
6 Penn Wood 3:24.04 5
1) Kanneh, Sekou 12 2) Johnson, Kenneth 10
3) Smith, Jahi 12 4) Seck, Ndiaga 12
7 Upper Darby 3:24.36 4
1) Carter, Jared 12 2) Lawrence, Gianni 12
3) Weh, Mason 12 4) Gibbs, Marcques 12
8 Wissahickon 3:24.54 4
1) Dolberry-Wescott, Ethan 12 2) Harman, Andy 12
3) Wright, Rahsheed 10 4) Christopher, Cameron 11
9 Saint Joseph's Prep 3:25.33 5
1) Dupell II, Robert 10 2) Green, Miles 10
3) Mc Clellan, Stephen 11 4) Sykes, Aaron 12
10 Upper Dublin 3:25.55 3
1) Weems, George 12 2) Simon, Adam 12
3) Vargas-Bines, Brandon 9 4) McMullen, Kyle 12
11 State College Area High School 3:25.86 3
1) Degleris, Anthony 12 2) Feffer, Nick 11
3) Milligan, Alex 12 4) Rickley, Josh 12
12 The Haverford School for Boys 3:26.23 2
1) Biden, Nick 12 2) Dorsey, Solomon 11
3) Lindner, Sam 10 4) Winikur, Isaiah 10
13 Spring Ford 3:26.69 3
1) Carbone, Chris 11 2) Chapman, Stephen 10
3) Uba, Tyler 12 4) Crosbie, Colin 12
14 Cardinal O Hara 3:27.58 2
1) Francis, Quentin 12 2) Jones, Tamir 12
3) Jones, Justin 12 4) Iherjirka, Obinna 10
15 Bensalem 3:29.47 3
1) Massaquoi, Hamzah 12 2) Davis, Niquo 12
3) Duncan-Murphy, Jordan 11 4) Prescott, Zach 12
16 Council Rock South 3:29.56 4
1) Kutney, Evan 11 2) Steinberg, Seth 11
3) Oriente, Collin 11 4) Johnson, Trenu 10
17 Cathedral Prep 3:29.89 2
1) Frisina, Dominic 12 2) Haight, Kevin 11
3) Jones, Derek 11 4) Orlando, John 12
18 Radnor 3:30.51 2
1) Hearne, Noah 11 2) Minning, Henry 12
3) Cooke, Peter 11 4) Escobar, Alec 12
19 Central Bucks West 3:31.56 3
1) Zerweck, Carter 12 2) McIlhinney, Ryan 12
3) Fortna, Rock 12 4) Manetta, Joe 11
20 Central Bucks South 3:31.64 2
1) Cannon Jr, Michael 9 2) Gentile, Tommy 10
3) Stedge, Jack 12 4) Radwanski, Tim 12
21 Germantown Friends School 3:32.17 1
1) Dahl, Nicholas 11 2) Plass, Jonnie 11
3) Schwemler, Eli 11 4) Stassen, Daniel 11
22 Penn Hills 3:32.70 1
1) Williams, Raymeir 11 2) Smith, Timothy 10
3) Bailey, Isaiah 11 4) Britt, Azeiryus 11
23 LaSalle College High School 3:34.59 1
1) O'Neill, Ryan 10 2) Della Donna, Chris 12
3) Johnson, Kyle 12 4) Sywulak, Greg 11
24 Seneca Valley 3:36.54 1
1) Bellack, Luke 10 2) Morgan, Jonathan 11
3) Dixon, Alex 10 4) Laughlin, Parker 11
Event 23 Girls Shot Put
================================================================
9 to the finals
State Meet: * 49-01.50 2/21/1998 Heather Colyer, East Juniata
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Stauffer, Emily 12 Cocalico 46-10.75
FOUL 45-09.75 44-10.50 45-06.50 43-08 46-10.75
2 Lynch, Janese 11 Neumann Goretti 45-10.00
45-10 FOUL 41-10.25 43-03.25 FOUL 45-03.75
3 McKinley, Tori 11 Hickory 43-08.00
40-04.75 43-08 43-04 44-00.50 FOUL 43-03.75
4 Kimmel, Maura 12 Moniteau 43-06.00
41-01 43-04 43-06 41-11.25 42-08.75 42-01.75
5 Ruth, Jocelen 12 Kutztown Area 41-10.00
FOUL 40-07.25 40-07.25 FOUL 39-11 41-10
6 Gambacorta, Nina 12 Garnet Valley 41-03.50
41-03.50 39-07.50 39-00.25 40-08 40-07 40-07.50
7 Orie, Samantha 11 Hempfield (7) 41-01.75
41-01.75 39-08 39-05.50 40-09 39-09.25 FOUL
8 Weimer, Elizabeth 11 Burrell 40-11.50
40-09.75 40-04.75 39-07 40-08.75 37-10.50 40-11.50
9 Poe, Vanessa 12 Lower Merion 39-01.50
39-01.50 37-09.75 38-11.25 38-03 FOUL 34-06.25
10 Blaire, Cailen 12 Hickory 39-01.25
38-07.50 39-01.25 37-09.75
11 Johns, Emily 11 Lake Lehman 37-10.50
37-10.50 36-02.75 FOUL
12 Allen, Lillia 9 Penn Hills 37-05.00
37-04 36-00.50 37-05
13 Alexander, Ashley 12 Cheltenham 36-10.50
32-08.25 35-10.75 36-10.50
14 Kent, Natalie 12 Strath Haven 35-09.00
33-08 35-09 35-05.25
15 Striver, Ailyah 11 J.P. McCaskey 35-07.50
33-10.25 35-07.50 33-08.25
16 Bair, Jordan 11 State College 35-04.75
33-11.25 35-04.75 FOUL
Event 24 Boys Shot Put
================================================================
9 to the finals
State Meet: * 68-11.25 2/26/2005 Ryan Whiting, Central Dauphin
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Geist, Jordan 11 Knoch 71-03.25*
69-03.25 FOUL FOUL 71-03.25 FOUL 69-07
2 Blaire, Evan 11 Hickory 60-08.50
56-02 55-10.50 58-10 FOUL 57-01 60-08.50
3 Marshall, Dominic 12 Hempfield (7) 57-05.25
55-10.75 FOUL 57-05.25 57-02 FOUL FOUL
4 McTighe, Brennan 12 Knoch 55-01.50
53-01 55-01.50 FOUL 52-04.75 54-00.50 53-03.25
5 Bojalad, Tom 11 Saint Marys 54-04.50
47-08.25 50-08.25 54-04.50 52-01 52-07.50 FOUL
6 Resch, Cain 12 J.P. McCaskey 53-07.75
52-10.50 53-07.75 2-05.25 FOUL FOUL 53-02.50
7 Leonhard, Dakota 12 Northern Lebanon 52-06.75
52-06.75 FOUL 50-05.75 51-01.25 51-10 FOUL
8 Slagus, Matt 11 North Pocono 52-01.00
FOUL 52-01 FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
9 Reichart, Kevin 12 Schuylkill Valle 51-10.00
50-01 51-10 51-06 49-11.50 51-06.25 50-04.50
10 Murray, Alex 11 Hempfield (7) 51-04.50
49-04 49-04.25 51-04.25
11 Bishop, Tyler 11 Hickory 51-04.25
51-04.25 FOUL FOUL
12 Ebel, Erik 11 State College 49-00.00
49-00 46-04.25 FOUL
13 Dudley, Yondell 12 Wissahickon 47-04.75
FOUL 47-04.75 FOUL
14 Gibson, Quadir 10 Glen Mills 44-00.75
FOUL 44-00.75 FOUL
-- Mundell, Joey 12 Schuylkill Valle FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 25 Girls High Jump
================================================================
Starting Ht. 4' 10" Increase 2"
State Meet: * 6-00 2/27/1999 Hyleas Fountain, Central Dauphin East
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 O'Malley, Moira 11 Souderton Ar 5-06.00
4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08
P P O O O XXX
2 Voyzey, Erika 12 Tyrone Area J5-06.00
4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08
P P O O XO XXX
3 Banas, Caroline 12 Holy Redeemer J5-06.00
4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08
P O O O XXO XXX
4 Przekop, Valerie 11 CB South 5-04.00
4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06
XO O O XXO XXX
5 Wolverton, Stacey 12 D-Town West 5-02.00
4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04
O O O XXX
5 Roberts, Justyn 11 CD East 5-02.00
4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04
O O O XXX
7 Cuneo, Gina 12 Hempfield (7) J5-02.00
4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04
O XO O XXX
8 Handra, Jaime 10 Trinity (7) J5-02.00
4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04
O O XO XXX
9 Peabody, Jane 12 Unionville J5-02.00
4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04
O XO XO XXX
10 Cotton, Caroline 12 Hershey J5-02.00
4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04
O XXO XXO XXX
11 Williams, Dazjanique 12 Cedar Cliff 5-00.00
4-10 5-00 5-02
P O XXX
12 Papaconstandinou, Ellie 12 Central Dauphin J5-00.00
4-10 5-00 5-02
O XO XXX
12 Kravitsky, Katie 12 Dallas J5-00.00
4-10 5-00 5-02
O XO XXX
14 McGlynn, Allison 11 WC Henderson J5-00.00
4-10 5-00 5-02
O XXO XXX
15 Spratt, Olivia 12 Bellefonte J5-00.00
4-10 5-00 5-02
XO XXO XXX
16 Meckler, Erin 12 Cumberland Valle 4-10.00
4-10 5-00
O XXX
17 Katulka, Jen 12 Crestwood J4-10.00
4-10 5-00
XO XXX
Event 26 Boys High Jump
================================================================
Starting Ht. 5' 10" Increase 2"
State Meet: * 6-10.50 2/26/2005 Juan Cave/Ryan Fritz, St. Joe Prep/Octorar
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Ali, Qayyim 11 Williamsport 6-06.00
5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 6-06 6-08
P P O XO O XXX
2 Bishop, Braheem 11 Chester J6-06.00
5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 6-06 6-08
O O O XXO O XXX
3 Randall, Darnell 12 Perkiomen Valley 6-04.00
5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 6-06
P O O O XXX
4 Byham, Alec J. 12 Meadville Ar J6-04.00
5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 6-06
P O O XO XXX
4 Gromlich, Nolan 11 CR North J6-04.00
5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 6-06
O O O XO XX
6 Garland, Kyle 10 Germantown Acad J6-04.00
5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 6-06
O O XXO XO XXX
7 Wacker, Eric 12 Pennsbury J6-04.00
5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 6-06
O PPP O XXO XXX
8 Petraskie, Chris 12 Shamokin Area 6-02.00
5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04
P O O XXX
8 Fisher, Jordan 11 Mifflin County 6-02.00
5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04
O O O XXX
8 Blake, Akeem 11 Penn Charter 6-02.00
5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04
P O O XXX
8 Pittman, Dondre 12 Coatesville 6-02.00
5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04
P O O XXX
12 Stephenson, Derrick 12 Sun Valley J6-02.00
5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04
O XO XO XXX
13 Gause, Clay 12 Cedar Cliff J6-02.00
5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04
XO XO XO XXX
13 Manyeah, Dennis 11 Penn Wood J6-02.00
5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04
O XXO XXO XXX
15 Moyer, Matt 11 Pennridge 6-00.00
5-10 6-00 6-02
O O XXX
Event 27 Girls Long Jump
================================================================
9 to the finals
State Meet: * 20-01.25 3/5/1994 Angie Brown, Villa Maria Academy
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Langley-Walker, Madison 10 Cheltenham 18-04.75
18-01 18-04.75 PASS 18-03.25 18-03.75 17-07
2 Karpenko, Veronika 12 State College J18-04.75
17-01.75 17-07.75 17-10.25 FOUL 17-06.50 18-04.75
3 Williams, Dazjanique 12 Cedar Cliff 17-07.75
16-04.75 17-02.25 17-03.75 17-04.25 17-02 17-07.75
4 Berecz, Evelyn 11 D-Town East 17-06.75
FOUL FOUL 17-06.50 FOUL 17-04.75 17-06.75
5 Rutherford, Raja 12 Seton-LaSalle J17-06.75
16-08.25 17-04 FOUL 16-10.50 17-01.25 17-06.75
6 Warren, Christina 9 Perkiomen Valley 17-05.75
16-04 17-02.25 16-11.75 16-07.50 16-09.75 17-05.75
7 Long, Karina 10 Lower Dauphin 17-04.75
15-11.25 17-04.75 16-07 16-03 15-05.75 17-01
8 Howard, Julia 12 Greensburg Salem 17-01.25
FOUL 16-10.75 16-10.75 FOUL FOUL 17-01.25
9 Givens, Taylor 10 State College 16-11.25
16-02.25 16-11.25 FOUL 16-05.25 FOUL 16-04
10 Bondi, Rebekah 11 Perkiomen Valley 16-10.25
16-10.25 16-09 16-04.75
11 Jones, Alison 12 Arch Ryan 16-08.25
16-05 16-08.25 16-01.75
12 Ponton, Trinity 11 Wyomissing 16-06.25
16-04.75 16-06.25 16-03
13 Dunham, Rainah 11 Methacton 16-05.75
FOUL 16-04.25 16-05.75
14 Dorsey, Avani 11 Imhotep 15-08.75
FOUL 14-09.50 15-08.75
Event 28 Boys Long Jump
================================================================
9 to the finals
State Meet: * 24-04.50 3/4/1989 Ron Dickerson, State College
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Watts, Micah 12 West Mifflin 22-04.25
FOUL 20-01.25 22-04.25 21-04.25 20-08.25 22-00.25
2 Averett, Dajone 11 West Catholic 22-03.00
21-06.50 FOUL FOUL 22-03 FOUL FOUL
3 Valentine, Kellin 12 State College 22-02.75
20-08 20-10.75 20-06.25 21-08.25 21-06.25 22-02.75
4 Testa, Stephen 12 William Tenn 21-08.00
20-09.50 20-04.50 21-00.75 FOUL 21-08 FOUL
5 Sislo, Alex 11 LaSalle Coll 21-07.50
21-00.75 20-00.75 21-04 20-01.75 FOUL 21-07.50
6 Appiah-Owusu, Caleb 12 Bensalem 21-04.00
20-10.50 20-10 20-11 21-04 20-05.25 21-02.75
7 Sparr, Brendan 10 Schuylkill Valle 21-02.75
20-03.75 20-07.50 FOUL 21-02.75 21-00.50 FOUL
8 Holt, James 12 D-Town West 21-01.50
20-09.50 20-07 FOUL FOUL FOUL 21-01.50
9 Barbon, Jose 10 Conestoga Valley 20-10.50
20-02 20-10.50 FOUL 19-08.50 20-09.50 FOUL
10 Cook, Donoven 12 New Media Tech 20-09.00
19-10.25 20-04.25 20-07.50 20-04 20-09 20-08.75
11 House, Albert 12 North Penn 20-05.50
20-05.50 FOUL 18-11.25
12 Ritchie, Isaiah 10 Saint Joseph 20-02.50
20-02.50 20-01.75 19-09.25
13 Miner, Kier 12 Cumberland Valle 20-01.25
FOUL 20-01.25 20-00.75
14 Verna, Charlie 10 Devon Prepar 19-07.25
19-07.25 16-10.50 FOUL
-- Kelly, Matt 12 McDowell FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 29 Girls Triple Jump
================================================================
9 to the finals
State Meet: * 40-11.50 2/23/2013 Marshay Ryan, Chambersburg
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Karpenko, Veronika 12 State College 40-01.75
38-07.25 30-03.75 38-02.25 38-10.25 40-01.75 39-11.25
2 Langley-Walker, Madison 10 Cheltenham 39-02.00
38-03 37-10 39-02 FOUL 37-05 39-00.50
3 Howard, Julia 12 Greensburg Salem 37-11.75
37-00.25 36-11.50 37-11.75 37-07.25 37-09.25 37-11
4 Berecz, Evelyn 11 D-Town East 37-09.75
37-01.75 37-09.75 37-01.25 36-05.75 37-06 37-03.75
5 Warren, Christina 9 Perkiomen Valley 37-07.00
35-06 35-05.75 36-11.25 36-05.75 37-02.25 37-07
6 Nwogwugwu, Uche 11 North Penn 37-00.75
FOUL 37-00.75 PASS 34-10.25 FOUL FOUL
7 Williams, Allison 12 North Penn 36-06.00
35-11.75 36-06 35-10.50 35-10.75 FOUL 36-03.25
8 Killins, Chandler 12 West Mifflin 36-05.75
36-05.75 36-04.75 FOUL FOUL 36-01.75 FOUL
9 Salako, Eyitope 12 Wilson (3) 35-10.75
34-02.50 35-01.75 35-09.75 4-10 35-10.75 35-07.25
10 Yemm, Emily 11 CR South 35-06.75
35-01.50 35-06.75 34-05.75
11 Holmberg, Gabby 11 Hempfield (7) 35-02.25
33-10.25 33-06 35-02.25
12 Duncan, Morgan 12 CB East 35-01.00
33-00.75 35-01 34-03.25
13 Dunham, Rainah 11 Methacton 34-11.75
33-09 34-11.75 34-03.25
14 Nixon, Shannon 11 Cheltenham 34-00.25
33-06.25 34-00.25 33-04.75
-- Rowe, Olivia 12 Oakland Cath FOUL
FOUL PASS PASS
Event 30 Boys Triple Jump
================================================================
9 to the finals
State Meet: * 49-10.50 3/6/2010 Carlton Lavong, Methacton
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Alston, Darian 12 D-Town West 47-04.75
46-08 45-09.75 45-08 47-04.75 PASS 46-03
2 Wheelings, Treyvon 10 Milton Hershey 46-01.75
44-04.25 44-02.25 45-07.50 45-03 46-01.75 44-10.50
3 Valentine, Kellin 12 State College 45-08.50
43-08 42-11.75 43-09 44-11.75 45-08.50 45-07
4 Long, Alex 12 Western Wayn 45-00.50
44-01 43-08.75 4-08.50 42-11 41-10.75 45-00.50
5 Gibbs, Marcques 12 Upper Darby 44-11.50
43-03.25 44-11.50 43-11.50 42-02.75 FOUL 43-10.75
6 Becker, Evan 12 CB East 44-02.00
43-06.75 43-10.50 FOUL 44-02 42-11 43-02
7 Ludlow, Matt 11 Pennridge 43-10.50
40-09.75 FOUL 43-10.50 38-00.75 43-10.25 FOUL
8 Appiah-Owusu, Caleb 12 Bensalem 43-09.50
42-06.75 FOUL 43-00.25 FOUL 42-06.25 43-09.50
9 Hall, Ache 11 Springfield (D) 43-02.25
41-09.50 41-11.50 43-00.50 41-11.25 43-02.25 42-03.25
10 Njenga, Mark 12 Ephrata 41-09.75
40-05.25 40-01.25 41-09.75
11 Parasky, Alex 12 CB East 41-02.00
41-02 40-06.75 39-07.75
12 Gilbert, Gavin 11 Northern Bedford 40-07.00
39-03.75 40-01.50 40-07
Event 31 Girls Pole Vault
================================================================
Starting Ht. 10' 0" Increase 6"
State Meet: * 13-00.25 3/1/2008 Abby Schaffer, Easton Area
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Jones, Katie 11 S Williamsport 12-06.00
10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-01
P P P O O XO XXX
2 Phelan, Cassandra 11 Laurel Highlands 12-00.00
10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06
O O XO XO XO XXX
3 Silva, Megan 12 Trinity (3) 11-06.00
10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00
O O XO O XXX
4 Finn, Rachel 12 Liberty J11-06.00
10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00
P P XXO O XXX
5 Elliott, Nathalie 11 Spring Grove J11-06.00
10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00
P O O XO XXX
6 Karabin, Michelle 12 Greensburg C J11-06.00
10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00
O O O XXO XXX
6 Baublitz, Alexis 12 Central York J11-06.00
10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00
O O O XXO XXX
8 Hawkins, Madisyn 11 James Coughlin 11-00.00
10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06
O O O XXX
8 Franco, Dominique 12 CR South 11-00.00
10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06
P P O XXX
10 Burner, Lucianne 12 North Pocono J11-00.00
10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06
O XO O XXX
10 DeBone, Molly 10 Hempfield (7) J11-00.00
10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06
O XO O XXX
12 Gumbrecht, Greer 12 Easton J11-00.00
10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06
XO O XO XXX
13 Buntic, Nada 12 McDowell J11-00.00
10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06
XO XO XO XXX
14 Sheppard, Carley 10 Manheim Cent 10-06.00
10-00 10-06 11-00
O O XXX
14 Ritter, Paige 11 E Pennsboro 10-06.00
10-00 10-06 11-00
O O XXX
16 Wood, Savannah 12 CR South 10-00.00
10-00 10-06
O XXX
Event 32 Boys Pole Vault
================================================================
Starting Ht. 12' 6" Increase 6"
State Meet: * 16-03 2/28/2004 Andrew Rademacher, Hickory
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Sanford, Caleb 12 McDowell 15-06.25
12-06 13-00 13-06 14-00 14-06 15-00 15-06.25 16-00
P P P O O XO O XXX
2 Fox, Hayden 11 Hempfield (7) J15-06.25
12-06 13-00 13-06 14-00 14-06 15-00 15-06.25 16-00
P P P O O O XO XXX
3 Thompson, Griffin 12 State College 15-00.00
12-06 13-00 13-06 14-00 14-06 15-00 15-06.25
P P P O O O XXX
4 Marino, Nicholas 11 Hatboro Horsham J15-00.00
12-06 13-00 13-06 14-00 14-06 15-00 15-06.25
P O O XXO O XXO XXX
5 Gray, Lucas 12 State College 14-00.00
12-06 13-00 13-06 14-00 14-06
P P P O XXX
5 Morris, Payton 10 E Pennsboro 14-00.00
12-06 13-00 13-06 14-00 14-06
P O O O XXX
5 Kelly, Joey 12 Pine-Richlan 14-00.00
12-06 13-00 13-06 14-00 14-06
O O O O XXX
8 Iovanisci, Richard 11 WC Rustin J14-00.00
12-06 13-00 13-06 14-00 14-06
XO O XXO XO XXX
9 Potter, Gregory 11 Red Lion J14-00.00
12-06 13-00 13-06 14-00 14-06
P P O XXO XXX
10 Johnston, Dave 11 Baldwin J14-00.00
12-06 13-00 13-06 14-00 14-06
O O XO XXO XXX
11 Schramm, Connor 11 Williamsport 13-00.00
12-06 13-00 13-06
XO O XXX
12 Gamber, Adam 12 Hempfield (7) J13-00.00
12-06 13-00 13-06
O XO XXX
13 Austen, Zach 11 Cumberland Valle 12-06.00
12-06 13-00
XO XXX
13 Boychuck, Cole 12 Parkland 12-06.00
12-06 13-00
XO XXX
15 Marsh, Matt 12 Holy Cross H J12-06.00
12-06 13-00
XXO XXX
15 Feliciano, Xavier 11 Kennett J12-06.00
12-06 13-00
XXO XXX
-- Gladfelter, Brady 11 Eastern York NH
12-06 13-00
P XXX
-- Lee, William 11 William Tenn NH
12-06
XXX
Women - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Cheltenham 58 2) North Penn 42
3) Pennsbury 32 4) State College Area High S 27
5) Friends' Central 26 5) Pennridge 26
7) Perkiomen Valley 21 8) Norristown 20
9) Penn Wood 19 10) Germantown Academy 18
11) Springside Chestnut Hill A 17 12) Girard College HS 16
13) Downingtown West 13.50 14) Unionville 11
15) South Williamsport 10 15) Central Bucks West 10
15) Cocalico 10 15) Souderton Area 10
15) Scranton Preparatory Schoo 10 15) Downingtown East 10
15) Mount Lebanon 10 22) Great Valley 8
22) Cardinal O Hara 8 22) Tyrone Area 8
22) Hickory 8 22) Neumann Goretti 8
22) Laurel Highlands 8 28) Greensburg Salem 7
28) Liberty 7 30) Louis E Dieruff 6
30) Central Bucks South 6 30) Holy Redeemer High School 6
30) Trinity (3) 6 30) Cedar Cliff 6
30) Methacton 6 30) Paul Robeson School for H 6
37) Strath Haven 5 37) Moniteau 5
37) Delaware Valley Charter 5 37) General McLane 5
37) Dallas 5 37) Wilson (3) 5
43) Seton-LaSalle 4 43) Hempfield Area (7) 4
43) Central Bucks East 4 43) Spring Grove 4
43) Penncrest 4 43) Emmaus 4
43) Villa Maria Academy 4 43) Kutztown Area 4
43) Penn Hills 4 52) Central Dauphin East 3.50
53) Baldwin School 3 53) Oakland Catholic 3
53) Cumberland Valley 3 53) Garnet Valley 3
57) Greensburg Central Catholi 2.50 57) Central York 2.50
59) Marple Newtown 2 59) Lower Dauphin 2
59) Ridley 2 59) Abington 2
59) Academy of Notre Dame 2 59) Burrell 2
65) Vincentian Academy 1 65) Springfield Township (Mon 1
65) West Mifflin 1 65) Trinity (7) 1
69) Council Rock South 0.50 69) James M. Coughlin 0.50
Men - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Downingtown West 76 2) State College Area High S 41
3) Imhotep Institute Charter 20 3) Glen Mills Schools 20
5) Upper Darby 19 5) Pennridge 19
7) Abington 16 7) Milton Hershey 16
7) Central Bucks East 16 10) Penn Wood 15
10) Knoch 15 12) Hempfield Area (7) 14
13) Germantown Friends School 13 14) Meadville Area 12.50
15) Central Bucks West 12 15) Wissahickon 12
17) Seneca Valley 11 17) LaSalle College High Scho 11
19) West Mifflin 10 19) Downingtown East 10
19) Beaver Falls 10 19) Cardinal O Hara 10
19) McDowell 10 19) Williamsport Area 10
25) J.P. McCaskey 9 26) Chester 8
26) Hickory 8 26) West Catholic 8
26) Lake Lehman 8 26) Carlisle 8
31) North Penn 7 31) Christopher Dock 7
33) Methacton 6 33) Cumberland Valley 6
33) Perkiomen Valley 6 33) Souderton Area 6
33) Kiski Area 6 38) Council Rock North 5.50
39) Mount Lebanon 5 39) Hatboro Horsham 5
39) William Tennent 5 39) Western Wayne 5
39) Springfield (Delco) 5 39) Ambridge Area 5
39) Martin Luther King HS 5 46) Bensalem 4
46) Saint Joseph's Prep 4 46) Milton Area 4
46) Camp Hill 4 46) Quakertown 4
46) Engineering & Science 4 46) Saint Marys Area 4
46) Peters Township 4 54) Pleasant Valley 3
54) Winchester Thurston 3 54) Mount Carmel Area 3
54) Pine-Richland 3 54) Bishop Shanahan 3
54) Germantown Academy 3 54) East Pennsboro Area SD 3
61) Archbishop Ryan 2 61) Schuylkill Valley 2
61) West Chester Henderson 2 61) Northern Lebanon 2
61) Pennsbury 2 61) Neshaminy 2
67) Cathedral Prep 1 67) Msgr Bonner & Abp Prender 1
67) North Pocono 1 67) Penn Trafford 1
67) West Chester Rustin 1 67) Council Rock South 1
73) Penn Charter 0.25 73) Shamokin Area 0.25
73) Coatesville 0.25 73) Mifflin County High Schoo 0.25
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·62041 views
History for Pennsylvania PTFCA Indoor State Championships
Show 9 more
Hashtags#ptfca #pennsylvania #state-meet #indoor-championships
|