History for 2019 May 24th to May 25th
Results | Video | News | Photos |
---|
Invited groups |
2019 Results - Pennsylvania PIAA Outdoor State Championships
Published by
Licensed to PIAA Track & Field Champ. Meet HY-TEK's Meet Manager
2019 PIAA Track & Field Championships - 5/24/2019 to 5/25/2019
Seth Grove Stadium
Shippensburg University, Shippensburg, PA
Results
Girls 100 Meter Dash AA
=========================================================================
16 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
NFHS Record: ! 11.14 1992 Marion Jones, ThousandOksHS,CA
PIAA Record: R 11.58 2016 Thelma Davies, Girard College 01
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 11.70
Name Year School Seed Prelims
=========================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: 0.5
1 Elam, Chelby 12 Sla Beeber 12 12.40 12.46Q
2 Rose, Michaela 12 Lakeview 10 12.27 12.47Q
3 Guyette, Chalice 11 Montrose 02 12.91 12.61Q
4 Monnoyer, Morgan 10 Brookville 09 12.95 12.85
5 Guelcher, Kristen 10 Nrthrn Lehigh 11 12.69 12.85
6 Nogay, Neleh 9 Neshannock 07 12.67 12.86
Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: 1.1
1 Eicher, Skye 11 Frazier 07 12.25 12.53Q
2 Bosman, Khaliyah 11 Bish McDev 12 12.41 12.54Q
3 Vickers, Jocelyn 10 Burrell 07 12.70 12.79Q
4 Lawyer, Brooke 11 Delone Cath 03 12.65 12.87
5 Neylon, Charlotte 12 Loyalsock Twp 04 12.79 13.07
6 Alanskas, Mariah 11 DuBois CC 09 13.00 13.20
Heat 3 Preliminaries Wind: 2.3
1 Raymond, Maddie 10 South Park 07 12.01 12.18Q
2 Heinbaugh, Milly 11 Fairfield 03 12.46 12.42Q
3 Rine, Alexa 11 Millville 04 12.74 12.53Q
4 Hostetter, Mary 9 Shade 05 12.70 12.68q
5 Slack, Makayla 10 Southmoreland 07 12.60 12.68q
6 Shaffer, Lauren 9 Portage Area 06 13.12 12.88
Heat 4 Preliminaries Wind: 1.6
1 Davies, Thelma 12 Girard Cllg 01 11.84 11.88Q
2 Spade, Karissa 10 Holy Redeemer 02 12.59 12.42Q
3 Abdullah-Waddy, I'Kimah 10 Parkway 12 12.73 12.58Q
4 McDanel, Hannah 10 Mohawk 07 12.56 12.63q
5 O'Kresik, Kaitlyn 12 Hickory 10 12.71 12.83q
6 Latchford, McKenzie 9 Tyrone Area 06 13.14 13.04
7 Brunner, Aurielle 10 Bshp Guilfoyl 06 13.16 13.06
Girls 200 Meter Dash AA
=========================================================================
16 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
NFHS Record: ! 22.52 2003 Allyson Felix, LA Baptist HS, CA
PIAA Record: R 23.85 2016 Williams ('01), Davies ('16), Rochstr 7/Gira
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 23.80
Name Year School Seed Prelims
=========================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: 3.1
1 Heinbaugh, Milly 11 Fairfield 03 25.48 25.58Q
2 Harmon, Sage 11 Bloomsburg 04 25.45 26.04Q
3 Freed, Reily 11 Trinity 03 26.16 26.29Q
4 Nicholson, Nya 10 WnchstrThrstn 07 26.16 26.43
5 Shaffer, Lauren 9 Portage Area 06 26.68 26.70
6 Caddy, Alyssa 10 Forest Hills 06 26.61 26.73
Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: 2.4
1 Raymond, Maddie 10 South Park 07 25.41 25.18Q
2 Rose, Michaela 12 Lakeview 10 25.54 25.53Q
3 Elam, Chelby 12 Sla Beeber 12 26.14 26.02Q
4 Neylon, Charlotte 12 Loyalsock Twp 04 26.18 26.35q
5 Demalis, Emily 12 Shenndoah Vly 11 26.78 26.82
6 Copeland, Jamilah 11 Brownsville 07 26.57 26.92
Heat 3 Preliminaries Wind: 1.7
1 Perry, Mykala 11 NeumnnGoretti 12 25.12 25.12Q
2 Spade, Karissa 10 Holy Redeemer 02 25.86 25.83Q
3 Conteh, Margaret 10 Girard Cllg 01 25.89 25.97Q
4 Kadlubek, Anna 10 Slippery Rock 10 26.27 26.34q
5 Hostetter, Mary 9 Shade 05 27.57 26.79
6 Eicher, Skye 11 Frazier 07 26.53 26.93
7 Cowan, Madeline 12 Johnsonburg 09 26.94 27.02
Heat 4 Preliminaries Wind: 2.0
1 Davies, Thelma 12 Girard Cllg 01 24.45 24.03Q
2 Bosman, Khaliyah 11 Bish McDev 12 26.06 25.99Q
3 Guyette, Chalice 11 Montrose 02 27.22 26.06Q
4 Nogay, Neleh 9 Neshannock 07 26.53 26.15q
5 Ahner, Ella 9 Tulpehocken 03 25.89 26.22q
6 Simpson, Makenzie 10 Saltsburg 06 27.17 27.17
7 Sorg, Olivia 11 Elk Cnty Cath 09 26.52 27.23
Girls 400 Meter Dash AA
=========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
NFHS Record: ! 50.74 2000 Monique Henderson, S Diego Morse HS,CA
PIAA Record: R 54.65 2010 Alyssa Lombardo, Saucon Valley 11
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 54.40
Name Year School Seed Prelims
=========================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Malone, Elena 9 Lewisburg 04 58.34 58.77Q
2 Marshall, C-Keiyah 11 E Allegheny 07 58.39 59.22
3 Skirpan, Annie 12 Western Wayne 02 59.61 1:00.11
4 Savage, Jazmin 12 Overbrook 12 59.47 1:00.42
5 Barner, Brooke 9 West Greene 07 1:00.76 1:01.44
6 Simpson, Makenzie 10 Saltsburg 06 1:00.97 1:04.05
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Conteh, Margaret 10 Girard Cllg 01 57.89 57.57Q
2 Spiegle, Lorna 12 Shade 05 59.72 58.50q
3 Whalen, Mara 10 Fort Cherry 07 58.54 59.37
4 Nogay, Neleh 9 Neshannock 07 59.43 1:00.96
5 Kadlubek, Anna 10 Slippery Rock 10 1:00.62 1:02.22
6 Stephens, SaNae 11 Fairview 10 1:00.97 1:03.39
Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 Harmon, Sage 11 Bloomsburg 04 57.15 57.83Q
2 Shaffer, Lauren 9 Portage Area 06 58.71 58.20q
3 Saul, Lily 9 Montoursville 04 58.54 59.79
4 Carson, Mia 12 Wyomissing 03 59.90 1:00.41
5 Hardy, Charlette 11 Overbrook 12 1:00.66 1:00.46
6 Harner, Liz 12 No Schuylkill 11 1:00.50 1:02.03
Heat 4 Preliminaries
1 Perry, Mykala 11 NeumnnGoretti 12 55.61 57.62Q
2 Maxwell, Kaitlyn 11 Everett Area 05 58.63 58.63q
3 Culver, Isabella 12 Penns Valley 06 58.63 59.00q
4 Lerch, Evelyn 9 Clarion Area 09 1:00.05 1:00.21
5 Prasko, Emily 11 Burgettstown 07 1:01.15 1:01.21
6 Dewees, Madison 10 Holy Redeemer 02 1:00.01 1:01.27
7 Gumblatt, Avry 11 Clearfield 09 1:01.20 1:02.79
Girls 800 Meter Run AA
=========================================================================
12 Advance: Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
NFHS Record: ! 2:02.04 2011 Amy Weissenbach, HarvardWestlakeHS, CA
PIAA Record: R 2:09.16 2012 Angel Piccirillo, Homer Center 06
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 2:09.60
Name Year School Seed Prelims
=========================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 LaForest, Alina 9 St Basil Acd 01 2:19.01 2:16.29Q
2 Hickson, Kami Joi 11 NeumnnGoretti 12 2:12.38 2:17.07Q
3 Clabaugh, Maddie 11 Delone Cath 03 2:21.83 2:17.39Q
4 Wess, Paige 12 Cntrl Cambria 06 2:17.91 2:19.20Q
5 Hockman, Phylicia 12 Clarion Area 09 2:22.76 2:21.00q
6 Mason, Grace 10 Wilmington 10 2:19.77 2:21.79q
7 Culver, Isabella 12 Penns Valley 06 2:23.24 2:25.68
8 Peterson, Sherisse 10 NeumnnGoretti 12 2:19.32 2:26.64
9 Capaci, Anna 10 Holy Redeemer 02 2:24.60 2:26.75
10 Fletcher, Caroline 10 Mount Carmel 04 2:22.23 2:28.06
11 Fertich, Christi 11 Boiling Spr 03 2:24.55 2:43.74
12 Hamilton, Haley 11 Olsh 07 2:19.76 2:47.28
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Riggins, Melissa 10 Shady Side 07 2:11.53 2:15.38Q
2 Watts, Sanaiya 12 NeumnnGoretti 12 2:16.03 2:18.42Q
3 Maxwell, Kaitlyn 11 Everett Area 05 2:23.87 2:20.55Q
4 Brewer, Corinn 9 Greensburg CC 07 2:19.63 2:20.57Q
5 Shemanski, Sidney 11 Freeport Area 07 2:19.67 2:20.57q
6 Simander, Kathleen 10 St Joseph's 06 2:18.54 2:21.30q
7 Williams, Amanda 12 Johnsonburg 09 2:20.84 2:24.16
8 Wallace, Lydia 10 Jim Thorpe 11 2:22.43 2:26.71
9 Smrcka, Hannah 10 Corry Area 10 2:23.40 2:34.21
10 Dewees, Madison 10 Holy Redeemer 02 2:26.90 2:43.06
11 Pauling, Raya 9 Montoursville 04 2:20.70 2:43.10
Girls 1600 Meter Run AA
=========================================================================
12 Advance: Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
NFHS Record: ! 4:33.29 2014 Alexa Efraimson, Camas HS, WA
PIAA Record: R 4:39.42 2012 Angel Piccirillo, Homer Center 06
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 4:51.00
Name Year School Seed Prelims
=========================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 McCormick, Cori 10 No Schuylkill 11 5:13.88 5:13.61Q
2 Wicker, Annie 11 Quaker Valley 07 5:10.81 5:14.07Q
3 Mazza, Sera 12 St Joseph's 06 5:18.04 5:14.45Q
4 Paczewski, Abby 11 Lake Lehman 02 5:17.94 5:20.52Q
5 Sakol, Laura 11 Camp Hill 03 5:21.86 5:21.40
6 Kuntz, Stella 9 Cntrl Cambria 06 5:31.95 5:26.91
7 Brown, Abigail 12 Calvary Chrst 01 5:31.99 5:29.05
8 Steich, Anna 12 High Point 03 5:22.21 5:29.78
9 Stevenson, Emma 12 Oil City 10 5:26.56 5:35.04
10 Mehler, Lauren 10 Sharpsville 10 5:26.59 5:39.60
11 Gizis, Anya 12 Masterman 12 5:39.25 5:39.81
12 Ziegler, Kalynne 10 Cranberry 09 5:42.55 5:55.19
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Riggins, Melissa 10 Shady Side 07 4:50.86 4:57.53Q
2 Lucot, Tara 10 Vincentian 07 5:29.95 5:12.31Q
3 Hamilton, Haley 11 Olsh 07 5:15.82 5:13.24Q
4 Brewer, Corinn 9 Greensburg CC 07 5:17.38 5:15.11Q
5 Pauling, Raya 9 Montoursville 04 5:20.94 5:16.15q
6 Coddington, Emily 11 Shade 05 5:30.49 5:19.49q
7 Hull, Kelsey 10 Penns Valley 06 5:24.98 5:19.87q
8 Jones, Jules 11 Williamson 04 5:22.98 5:20.95q
9 Perkins, Hannah 11 Montrose 02 5:19.68 5:23.58
10 Peterson, Emily 11 Kane Area 09 5:36.72 5:44.47
11 Hunter, Najah 9 NeumnnGoretti 12 5:39.18 5:53.59
12 Cabrera, Krystal 11 Sci Leadershp 12 6:09.72 6:13.22
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles AA
=========================================================================
16 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
NFHS Record: ! 13.03 2007 Vashti Thomas, MtPleasantHS, CA
PIAA Record: R 14.03 2015 Markeeta Thomas, Paul Robeson 12
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 14.00
Name Year School Seed Prelims
=========================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: 1.8
1 Pyles, Kayla 12 Bermudian Spr 03 15.32 15.32Q
2 Gambrell, Ariana 12 Athens Area 04 15.36 15.40Q
3 Quairiere, Brooke 11 Brookville 09 15.65 15.74Q
4 Sposato, DeAnna 12 So Allegheny 07 15.67 16.00q
5 Susick, Laura 11 United 06 15.94 16.07
6 Fazzi, Karris 12 Blue Ridge 02 16.17 16.34
7 Richardson, Ashley 10 Bish McDev 12 18.47 18.99
Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: 2.2
1 Anderson, Aniyah 10 Hickory 10 15.27 15.30Q
2 Bernard, Jayla 10 NeumnnGoretti 12 15.42 15.68Q
3 Morneweck, Merrick 10 Mercer Area 10 15.94 15.71Q
4 Logue, Zoe 10 Fairfield 03 15.69 15.78q
5 Warren, Izzy 11 St Joseph's 06 15.62 15.95q
6 Rhoades, Meredith 12 Mahanoy Area 11 16.22 16.36
7 Fareri, Jenna 11 South Park 07 16.53 16.74
Heat 3 Preliminaries Wind: 0.3
1 Kendall, Megan 11 Loyalsock Twp 04 15.01 15.10Q
2 Sharrow, Kaylen 12 Burrell 07 15.45 15.95Q
3 Martineau, Lindsey 9 Wilmington 10 15.57 16.00Q
4 Miller, Claire 11 Williamson 04 15.88 16.07
5 Richardson, Theresa 12 Conwell-Egan 12 16.52 16.37
6 Mckenzie, Kara 11 BrlnBrthrvly 05 16.34 16.49
7 Sherwood, Kacey 12 Fairview 10 15.72 18.20
Heat 4 Preliminaries Wind: 1.2
1 Barcarola, Trina 11 Western Wayne 02 15.00 14.92Q
2 Taylor, Tia 10 St Basil Acd 01 15.80 15.38Q
3 Marsh, Clare 10 St Joseph's 06 15.54 15.59Q
4 Cambria, Kari 12 So Columbia 04 15.54 15.64q
5 Mangino, Melina 12 Shenango 07 16.37 16.33
6 Johnson, Tayinna 11 Moniteau 09 16.40 16.73
7 Butler, Jadyn 10 Penns Valley 06 15.86 17.08
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles AA
=========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
NFHS Record: ! 39.98 2001 Lashinda Demus, LngBeachWlsnHS, CA
PIAA Record: R 41.60 2018 Sydni Townsend, Neumann-Goretti 12
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 42.25
Name Year School Seed Prelims
=========================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Marsh, Clare 10 St Joseph's 06 45.92 45.50Q
2 Wallace, Lydia 10 Jim Thorpe 11 48.28 45.97q
3 Sharrow, Kaylen 12 Burrell 07 45.69 46.23q
4 Walker, Ariana 11 Northwest 02 47.23 47.62
5 Swartzbaugh, Naomi 12 Youngsville 10 47.06 48.37
6 MacBeth, Dani 12 Brookville 09 48.03 48.89
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Cutright, Kiera 12 Deer Lakes 07 45.29 45.95Q
2 Schnolis, Emma 12 Hickory 10 47.31 47.36
3 Johnson, Kimberly 10 NeumnnGoretti 12 47.68 48.32
4 Hartner, Jadyn 11 Fort Cherry 07 46.98 48.99
5 Susick, Laura 11 United 06 48.37 49.37
6 Kilroy, Mia 12 Trinity 03 46.08 55.15
Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 Barcarola, Trina 11 Western Wayne 02 45.26 44.72Q
2 Trumbull, Chloe 10 Johnsonburg 09 47.57 46.65q
3 Boda, Makayla 10 California 07 46.98 47.09
4 Veneziano, Rachel 10 Bald Eagle 06 47.45 47.18
5 Anderson, Aniyah 10 Hickory 10 46.60 47.71
6 Ferguson, Ashley 11 Bedford 05 49.06 49.55
Heat 4 Preliminaries
1 Hutchinson, Rachel 12 Athens Area 04 44.86 45.10Q
2 Wirth, Paityn 12 Greenwood 03 46.67 46.37q
3 Stovka, Grace 11 Beaver Area 07 46.79 46.72
4 Richardson, Theresa 12 Conwell-Egan 12 47.54 48.13
5 Kendall, Megan 11 Loyalsock Twp 04 47.45 49.90
6 Powala, Katie 12 Delco Chrstn 01 51.38 53.21
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay AA
=========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
NFHS Record: ! 44.50 2004 , Long Beach Poly,CA
Solomon, Lee, Picott, Solomon
PIAA Record: R 47.04 2012 , Swenson ATVS 12
Quillen, Rhodes, Hicks, Nesmith
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 46.50
School Seed Prelims
=========================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Loyalsock Township 04 49.55 49.95Q
2 Trinity 03 50.40 50.26q
3 Neumann Goretti 12 49.78 50.26q
4 Mohawk 07 50.38 50.33q
5 Johnsonburg Area 09 50.87 51.49
6 Keystone Oaks 07 51.26 51.80
7 Lake Lehman 02 51.85 51.80
8 Delaware County Christian 01 51.82 52.52
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Paul Robeson 12 49.48 49.34Q
2 Burrell 07 49.86 49.44q
3 Shade 05 50.25 49.76q
4 Hickory 10 50.44 50.53
5 Shenango 07 50.85 50.70
6 Penn Cambria 06 51.74 51.25
7 Juniata 06 51.87 51.43
8 Aliquippa 07 51.37 52.28
Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 Slippery Rock Area 10 50.06 50.39Q
2 Bishop McDevitt 12 50.09 50.52
3 Brookville Area 09 50.46 50.57
4 Delone Catholic 03 49.26 50.69
5 Tyrone Area 06 51.66 51.25
6 Bloomsburg 04 50.48 51.45
7 Notre Dame Green Pond 11 51.59 51.56
8 Northwest Area 02 51.95 52.20
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay AA
=========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
NFHS Record: ! 3:35.49 2004 , Long Beach Poly, CA
Solomon, Lee, Harris, Solomon
PIAA Record: R 3:49.36 2015 , Neumann Goretti 12
Coleman, Brooks, Ruffin, Townsend
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 3:47.50
School Seed Prelims
=========================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Holy Redeemer 02 4:04.15 4:01.69Q
2 Central Cambria 06 4:04.19 4:05.53q
3 Shady Side Academy 07 4:07.93 4:06.35q
4 Shade 05 4:12.95 4:06.86
5 Athens Area 04 4:08.30 4:07.44
6 North Schuylkill 11 4:11.45 4:26.87
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Wilmington 10 4:06.11 4:03.11Q
2 Lewisburg Area 04 4:03.83 4:03.48q
3 Greenwood 03 4:07.92 4:08.86
4 South Park 07 4:08.48 4:09.74
5 Mohawk 07 4:11.21 4:16.48
6 Forest Hills 06 4:12.96 4:17.49
Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 Saint Joseph's 06 4:07.88 4:07.08Q
2 Fort Cherry 07 4:03.21 4:08.45
3 Paul Robeson 12 4:10.84 4:10.24
4 Saint Basil Academy 01 4:07.25 4:10.84
5 Brookville Area 09 4:13.98 4:12.13
6 Beaver Area 07 4:10.14 4:12.29
Heat 4 Preliminaries
1 Neumann Goretti 12 3:55.98 3:54.38Q
2 Western Wayne 02 4:07.65 4:05.45q
3 Slippery Rock Area 10 4:10.25 4:10.39
4 Montoursville Area 04 4:07.42 4:12.52
5 Tulpehocken 03 4:10.59 4:14.02
6 Clearfield Area 09 4:15.02 4:19.40
7 Bishop McDevitt 12 4:18.21 4:23.79
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay AA
=========================================================================
12 Advance: Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
NFHS Record: ! 8:48.29 2012 , GrossePointSouthJS, MI
Schwartz, Farrow, Meier, Meier
PIAA Record: R 9:07.82 2003 , Gwynedd Mercy 01
Bishop, McGrath, Mealey, Vernon
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 9:10.00
School Seed Prelims
=========================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Boiling Springs 03 9:51.28 9:49.75Q
2 Central Cambria 06 9:41.64 9:53.67Q
3 Saint Joseph's 06 9:52.38 9:54.82Q
4 Tamaqua Area 11 9:49.46 9:54.83Q
5 North Schuylkill 11 9:49.59 9:58.39q
6 Warrior Run 04 9:40.89 9:59.48q
7 Masterman 12 10:26.29 10:17.22
8 Lake Lehman 02 9:59.03 10:22.09
9 Lakeland 02 10:09.21 10:25.60
10 Fort Cherry 07 10:03.10 10:34.14
11 Kane Area 09 10:23.53 10:43.52
12 South Park 07 10:17.53 11:01.72
13 Promise Academy @ West Phi 12 12:10.69 11:59.30
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Neumann Goretti 12 9:45.15 9:39.36Q
2 Camp Hill 03 9:50.35 9:58.01Q
3 Lakeview 10 9:52.63 10:02.89Q
4 Marion Center Area 06 9:53.89 10:03.02Q
5 Mount Carmel Area 04 9:40.39 10:05.60q
6 Lewisburg Area 04 9:45.77 10:07.72q
7 Wilmington 10 9:50.41 10:16.94
8 Saint Basil Academy 01 10:08.46 10:24.97
9 Burrell 07 10:09.08 10:29.26
10 Beaver Area 07 10:17.89 10:32.22
11 Bedford 05 10:43.09 10:48.18
12 Carlynton 07 10:18.21 10:48.32
13 Redbank Valley 09 10:33.56 10:49.20
Girls 100 Meter Dash AAA
=========================================================================
16 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
NFHS Record: ! 11.14 1992 Marion Jones, ThousandOksHS,CA
PIAA Record: R 11.64 2007 Breehana Jacobs, Laurel Highlands 07
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 11.70
Name Year School Seed Prelims
=========================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: 1.1
1 Quinn, Meghan 11 Warwick 03 12.14 12.16Q
2 Harbin, Kyahni 11 Scranton 02 12.20 12.22Q
3 Gibson, Jaleezia 11 Truman 01 12.35 12.22Q
4 Voker, Marlina 10 MstryShoemake 12 12.34 12.26q
5 Hsu, Marissa 12 C R North 01 12.63 12.54
6 Trout, Madison 9 Sthrn Lehigh 11 12.64 12.60
7 Hoffman, Megan 12 Selinsgrove 04 12.46 12.61
8 Johnson, Regan 11 Bradford Area 09 12.45 12.63
Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: -0.4
1 Graybill, Leah 12 Warwick 03 12.03 12.21Q
2 Snoh, Wiltricia 12 Coatesville 01 12.43 12.27Q
3 Ballard, Lilly 10 Woodlnd Hills 07 12.21 12.31Q
4 Page, Cahsia 11 Hempfield 03 12.38 12.38q
5 Carnevale, Kate 12 Fox Chapel 07 12.34 12.41q
6 Elwell, Emma 11 Boyertown 01 12.64 12.50q
7 Tucker, Maya 10 Dtown West 01 12.59 12.54
8 Johnson, Ania 10 Ephrata 03 12.46 12.64
Heat 3 Preliminaries Wind: 2.4
1 Palacio-Lewis, Lily 11 Warwick 03 12.02 12.16Q
2 Haston, Raven 12 Obama Academy 08 12.24 12.19Q
3 Mucci, Faith 11 Gr Latrobe 07 12.33 12.43Q
4 Smith, Patrice 11 Mount Lebanon 07 12.41 12.65
5 Booker, Taliyah 10 Delaware Vly 02 12.39 12.71
6 Youmans, Shynice 11 Carver E&S 12 12.80 12.80
7 Kroon, Jakiya 9 Pittston Area 02 12.50 12.86
8 Parker, Grace 11 Villa Maria 10 12.55 13.05
Heat 4 Preliminaries Wind: -1.8
1 Timmons, Dominique 12 Upper Darby 01 12.39 12.21Q
2 Robinson, Hayden 12 AvnwrthNrthgt 07 11.85 12.31Q
3 Burton, Casey 11 No Allegheny 07 12.30 12.48Q
4 Morelli, Ava 9 Armstrong 07 12.33 12.72
5 Penman, Katie 10 Williamsport 04 12.40 12.74
6 Kutz, Kylie 12 Blue Mountain 11 12.55 12.76
7 Lose, Jessica 11 State College 06 12.54 12.82
Girls 200 Meter Dash AAA
=========================================================================
16 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
NFHS Record: ! 22.52 2003 Allyson Felix, LA Baptist HS, CA
PIAA Record: R 23.52 2015 Dasia Pressley, Pennsbury 01
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 23.80
Name Year School Seed Prelims
=========================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: +0.0
1 James, Teliyah 11 Norristown 01 25.15 24.88Q
2 Voker, Marlina 10 MstryShoemake 12 24.80 24.90Q
3 Madson, Jane 12 Uppr St Clair 07 25.60 25.29Q
4 Morelli, Ava 9 Armstrong 07 25.87 25.73q
5 Snoh, Wiltricia 12 Coatesville 01 25.91 26.07
6 Harbin, Kyahni 11 Scranton 02 25.60 26.40
Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: 0.1
1 Nissly, Taylor 12 Donegal 03 25.22 25.34Q
2 Graybill, Leah 12 Warwick 03 24.74 25.47Q
3 Bottelier, Lydia 12 Palisades 11 25.60 25.49Q
4 Fleming, Ciani 12 Cheltenham 01 25.83 26.05
5 Kolesar, Jessica 12 Norwin 07 25.57 26.11
6 Bonner, Raechel 11 Cntrl Dauphin 03 25.98 26.15
7 Latimer, Lydia 12 Warren Area 10 26.77 26.93
Heat 3 Preliminaries Wind: 2.4
1 Mucci, Faith 11 Gr Latrobe 07 25.61 25.38Q
2 Robinson, Hayden 12 AvnwrthNrthgt 07 25.27 25.44Q
3 Elwell, Emma 11 Boyertown 01 26.01 25.50Q
4 Davis, Nevaeh 10 Penn Wood 01 25.52 25.53q
5 White, Khaliyah 11 So Philly 12 25.84 25.84q
6 Johnson, Regan 11 Bradford Area 09 26.50 26.25
-- Barnes, Bria 12 Cheltenham 01 24.46 DNF
Heat 4 Preliminaries Wind: 1.3
1 Diggs, Talitha 11 Saucon Valley 11 24.39 24.77Q
2 Quinn, Meghan 11 Warwick 03 25.48 25.26Q
3 Hock, Jordyn 11 Conestoga Vly 03 25.45 25.59Q
4 Church, Alondra 10 Dallas 02 25.66 25.68q
5 Haston, Raven 12 Obama Academy 08 26.17 25.95
6 Hoffman, Megan 12 Selinsgrove 04 25.77 25.97
7 Graham, Makenzie 12 State College 06 26.15 26.47
Girls 400 Meter Dash AAA
=========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
NFHS Record: ! 50.74 2000 Monique Henderson, S Diego Morse HS,CA
PIAA Record: R 53.11 1986 Leaha Walker, Williamsport 04
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 54.40
Name Year School Seed Prelims
=========================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Scott, Maya 11 Bensalem 01 55.94 57.05Q
2 Bonner, Raechel 11 Cntrl Dauphin 03 56.39 58.18
3 Seitzinger, Hannah 11 Belle Vernon 07 57.74 58.22
4 Castronova, Sarah 12 Conestoga Vly 03 57.80 58.60
5 Goebel, Jackie 11 Twin Valley 03 58.44 58.84
6 Quesenberry, Megan 11 Saint Marys 09 1:00.77 1:02.93
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Diggs, Talitha 11 Saucon Valley 11 55.92 54.71Q
2 Miles, Porsha 12 Coatesville 01 57.17 56.83q
3 Booker, Taliyah 10 Delaware Vly 02 57.63 56.90q
4 White, Khaliyah 11 So Philly 12 57.82 57.98q
5 Martz, Kaia 10 Cocalico 03 58.55 59.37
6 Grube, Megan 11 Hempfield 03 58.35 59.45
7 Plowden, Danae 12 Simon Gratz 12 1:00.76 1:00.06
Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 Nissly, Taylor 12 Donegal 03 55.63 57.38Q
2 Bonzelet, Shayla 11 Cedar Crest 03 57.20 57.55q
3 Turner, Mackenzie 12 Wallenpaupack 02 57.51 58.41
4 Mathis, Tamara Renee 12 CanonMcMillan 07 59.46 58.41
5 Adams, Elizabeth 11 Meadville 10 57.84 59.31
6 Zukina, Bernadette 9 Norwin 07 1:00.32 1:01.23
7 Penman, Katie 10 Williamsport 04 58.22 1:01.54
Heat 4 Preliminaries
1 Barnes, Bria 12 Cheltenham 01 54.40 55.97Q
2 Sloboh, Rebecca 12 Truman 01 57.93 58.48
3 Doherty, Alexis 10 Nazareth Area 11 59.59 58.65
4 Kriney, Meghan 11 Pennridge 01 57.89 58.65
5 Hock, Jordyn 11 Conestoga Vly 03 57.43 58.73
6 Fischer, Valerie 12 Hampton 07 57.51 59.39
7 Eifrig, Casie 10 State College 06 1:00.18 59.95
Girls 800 Meter Run AAA
=========================================================================
12 Advance: Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
NFHS Record: ! 2:02.04 2011 Amy Weissenbach, HarvardWestlakeHS, CA
PIAA Record: R 2:02.90 2008 Chanelle Price, Easton Area 11
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 2:09.60
Name Year School Seed Prelims
=========================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Seasholtz, Keara 11 Radnor 01 2:12.59 2:14.68Q
2 Gibson, Tatyana 11 Miltn Hershey 03 2:17.07 2:14.81Q
3 Simms, Liz 12 Butler 07 2:16.15 2:15.47Q
4 Mancini, Christine 12 Crdnl O'Hara 12 2:23.50 2:15.71Q
5 Krebs, Makenna 12 CD East 03 2:12.95 2:15.88q
6 Miller, Sammie 12 Coatesville 01 2:15.89 2:16.45q
7 Sabatini, Gianna 9 Abington Hts 02 2:17.58 2:18.04
8 Posh, Anna 10 Twin Valley 03 2:17.25 2:19.75
9 Sanchez, Veronica 11 Upper Merion 01 2:19.15 2:21.48
10 Haushalter, Elly 11 State College 06 2:24.70 2:21.90
11 Hodgson, Alison 10 Mount Lebanon 07 2:17.78 2:22.26
12 Wilson, Olivia 11 Hershey 03 2:18.18 2:22.48
13 Stuckey, Greta 12 Liberty 11 2:20.40 2:23.06
14 Keeley, Alyssa 9 Shikellamy 04 2:18.36 2:24.38
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Forbes, Grace 12 Strath Haven 01 2:10.18 2:14.61Q
2 Anderson, Malia 12 Grnsbrg Salem 07 2:13.69 2:14.72Q
3 Locker, Katie 11 Elizabethtown 03 2:15.28 2:14.89Q
4 Murray, Kelly 10 Gwynedd-Mercy 01 2:16.25 2:15.56Q
5 France, Cambell 12 Hampton 07 2:16.54 2:16.74q
6 Emin, Sophie 9 Easton Area 11 2:19.08 2:17.65q
7 Dunne, Aoife-Ruby 12 Mount Lebanon 07 2:17.91 2:19.34
8 Bosworth, Emily 10 Bradford Area 09 2:22.71 2:19.64
9 Twomey, Anna 12 Conestoga 01 2:18.50 2:19.67
10 Hoffman, Claire 10 Uppr St Clair 07 2:17.52 2:20.56
11 Oaster, Kelty 11 Gettysburg 03 2:18.11 2:22.52
12 Line, Delaney 10 CD East 03 2:17.14 2:22.53
13 Biddle, Abby 12 Grove City 10 2:22.16 2:24.01
14 Draper, Desiree 12 JW Hallahan 12 2:25.83 2:25.57
Girls 1600 Meter Run AAA
=========================================================================
12 Advance: Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
NFHS Record: ! 4:33.29 2014 Alexa Efraimson, Camas HS, WA
PIAA Record: R 4:41.08 1981 Kim Gallagher, Upper Dublin 01
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 4:51.00
Name Year School Seed Prelims
=========================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Carter, Emily 10 Bethel Park 07 4:59.42 4:59.02Q
2 Parks, Taryn 11 Greencastle 03 4:52.69 5:02.39Q
3 Gordon, Ashley 10 Pennridge 01 5:04.45 5:04.16Q
4 Murray, Kelly 10 Gwynedd-Mercy 01 5:04.89 5:04.89Q
5 Haas, Olivia 9 Blue Mountain 11 5:08.33 5:05.87q
6 Cochran, Mia 9 Moon Area 07 5:08.35 5:08.08q
7 Flannery, Reagan 11 Dtown West 01 5:10.45 5:09.72q
8 Keeley, Nicole 12 Shikellamy 04 5:22.53 5:11.60q
9 Zipay, Brianna 9 Valley View 02 5:18.04 5:14.91
10 Williams, Janelle 11 Cheltenham 01 5:10.68 5:15.88
11 Seeger, Sarena 12 Fox Chapel 07 5:12.66 5:16.16
12 deSimone, Mary 12 Arch Carroll 12 5:36.55 5:58.56
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Starliper, Marlee 11 Northern 03 4:38.70 5:09.62Q
2 Kane, Kileigh 12 State College 06 4:59.80 5:09.89Q
3 Campbell, Mary 11 Ephrata 03 5:02.45 5:10.12Q
4 Krautzel, Marcella 11 Unionville 01 5:06.88 5:10.39Q
5 Lloyd, Kiersten 11 Red Lion 03 5:10.77 5:12.22
6 Curtis, Madeline 11 Harbor Creek 10 5:20.68 5:14.93
7 Shontz, Cat 12 Elizabethtown 03 5:06.50 5:18.16
8 Conboy, Ciara 10 Stroudsburg 11 5:09.09 5:19.87
9 Schiele, Michaela 10 W C East 01 5:09.53 5:21.15
10 Roberts, Olivia 10 Punxsutawney 09 5:22.06 5:22.74
11 Shreffler, Kierra 12 Kiski Area 07 5:12.51 5:24.11
12 Pisacano, Olivia 11 Little Flower 12 5:40.04 5:38.72
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles AAA
=========================================================================
16 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
NFHS Record: ! 13.03 2007 Vashti Thomas, MtPleasantHS, CA
PIAA Record: R 13.19 2016 Chanel Brissett, Cheltenham 01
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 14.00
Name Year School Seed Prelims
=========================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: +0.0
1 Bryant, Danielle 10 Pine-Richland 07 14.37 14.42Q
2 Begor, Flynn 12 Mount Lebanon 07 14.36 14.42Q
3 Taylor, Gabriella 12 E Strdsbrg So 11 14.96 14.93Q
4 Clopper, Breya 11 Chambersburg 03 14.95 15.01q
5 Tony, Amanda 12 Wilson 03 15.29 15.28
6 Stough, Maliyah 11 Palmyra 03 15.25 15.34
7 Tailey, Ivelle 11 Acd @ Palumbo 12 16.45 16.43
Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: 2.1
1 Ellis, Jayla 12 Oakland Cath 07 13.93 14.24Q
2 Smith, Brianna 11 Cheltenham 01 14.56 14.47Q
3 Chappell, Lauren 12 Seneca Valley 07 14.90 14.96Q
4 Bergey, Leah 11 Milton Area 04 14.99 14.99q
5 Parker, Grace 11 Villa Maria 10 15.18 15.25
6 Spriggle, Ella 10 Mifflin Cnty 06 15.30 15.91
7 Nesbitt, Makena 11 Punxsutawney 09 16.25 16.24
Heat 3 Preliminaries Wind: 1.7
1 Warren, Christina 12 Perk Valley 01 13.85 # 13.81Q
2 Knecht, Elke 12 C R South 01 14.58 14.55Q
3 Richards, Jackie 12 Exeter Twp 03 14.99 15.00Q
4 Sebwe, Kelsey 11 Arch Ryan 12 15.82 15.25
5 Clarke, Chalondra 11 Pine-Richland 07 15.33 15.35
6 Holloman, DeAsia 12 Cedar Crest 03 14.84 16.30
7 Williams, Sierra 11 Sthrn Lehigh 11 15.15 23.33
Heat 4 Preliminaries Wind: 3.0
1 Livingston, Jane 12 Conestoga Vly 03 13.66 13.65Q
2 Williams, Kayli 10 Pennsbury 01 14.68 14.38Q
3 Hubbell, Dana 12 Strath Haven 01 15.12 14.77Q
4 Bechtel, Ava 11 Cedar Cliff 03 14.68 14.95q
5 Brozeski, Emily 12 Norwin 07 15.03 15.19q
6 Marzolino, Calista 12 Abington Hts 02 15.35 15.20
-- Hallman, Naomi 12 Truman 01 15.41 DQ
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles AAA
=========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
NFHS Record: ! 39.98 2001 Lashinda Demus, LngBeachWlsnHS, CA
PIAA Record: R 41.10 2011 Leah Nugent, Abington 01
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 42.25
Name Year School Seed Prelims
=========================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Smith, Brianna 11 Cheltenham 01 44.40 44.38Q
2 Williams, Anais 11 North Penn 01 44.28 44.43q
3 Prescott, Zariah 10 Bensalem 01 45.61 46.41
4 Herb, Madi 10 Wilson 03 45.57 46.76
5 Ferrufino, Yamilet 11 Liberty 11 46.61 48.21
6 Kline, Sophia 11 Spring Grove 03 46.51 48.42
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Mangan, Molly 12 Mount Lebanon 07 43.21 42.87Q
2 Jede, Taylor 12 Cumberlnd Vly 03 44.64 44.31q
3 Baxter, Anna 11 Butler 07 45.50 45.44
4 Lawler, Taniyah 10 Chester 01 45.64 45.75
5 Mosley-Saunders, Donjee 11 E Strdsbrg No 11 46.41 47.64
6 Ioppolo, Anna 9 Wallenpaupack 02 47.14 47.84
Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 Bryant, Danielle 10 Pine-Richland 07 42.92 44.25Q
2 Dorin, Shynera 12 ML King 12 46.18 44.48q
3 Allen, Amy 10 South Fayette 07 45.12 44.96
4 Clayton, Jiya 10 Chester 01 44.67 45.50
5 Clopper, Breya 11 Chambersburg 03 46.09 46.57
6 Marshall, Erica 11 Bradford Area 09 47.78 48.34
Heat 4 Preliminaries
1 Livingston, Jane 12 Conestoga Vly 03 42.58 42.30Q
2 Moore, Elicia 12 Penn Wood 01 44.71 44.84q
3 Derstine, Ella 10 C B East 01 45.00 45.11
4 Bergey, Leah 11 Milton Area 04 46.15 45.54
5 Snyder, Alexandra 12 Hollidaysburg 06 46.18 47.08
6 Santom, Becca 10 Grove City 10 48.06 48.88
-- Campbell, Iyana 10 Carver E&S 12 48.66 DQ
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay AAA
=========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
NFHS Record: ! 44.50 2004 , Long Beach Poly,CA
Solomon, Lee, Picott, Solomon
PIAA Record: R 45.78 2016 , Cheltenham 01
Barnes, Lewis, Crosby, Brissett
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 46.50
School Seed Prelims
=========================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 North Penn 01 48.06 47.87Q
2 Conestoga Valley 03 48.10 47.89q
3 Chambersburg 03 49.28 49.30
4 Exeter Township 03 49.66 49.69
5 Norwin 07 49.16 49.87
6 Williamsport Area 04 49.69 53.01
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Mount Lebanon 07 48.24 48.51Q
2 Cheltenham 01 47.87 49.03
3 Armstrong 07 49.31 49.25
4 Greater Latrobe 07 49.08 49.89
5 Altoona Area 06 49.64 50.12
6 Obama Academy 08 54.32 50.20
-- Nazareth Area 11 49.70 DNF
Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 Coatesville 01 47.81 48.02Q
2 Downingtown West 01 48.41 48.14q
3 Upper Darby 01 49.33 48.84
4 Hempfield 03 48.93 48.95
5 Emmaus 11 49.71 49.71
6 Whitehall 11 49.60 50.73
7 General McLane 10 51.73 51.78
Heat 4 Preliminaries
1 Harry S Truman 01 47.74 48.06Q
2 Carlisle 03 48.52 48.77q
3 North Allegheny 07 48.88 49.62
4 Pittston Area 02 49.92 49.84
5 Trinity 07 49.54 50.12
6 Canon-McMillan 07 49.41 50.55
7 Msgr Bonner/Abp Prendergast 12 51.49 51.65
Heat 5 Preliminaries
1 Warwick 03 47.44 47.85Q
2 Penn Wood 01 48.87 48.80
3 Norristown 01 49.44 49.36
4 Penn Hills 07 48.84 49.55
5 East Stroudsburg Area South 11 49.46 49.80
6 Central 12 50.89 51.43
7 Bradford Area 09 51.33 52.79
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay AAA
=========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
NFHS Record: ! 3:35.49 2004 , Long Beach Poly,CA
Solomon, Lee, Harris, Solomon
PIAA Record: R 3:42.67 2016 , Penn Wood 01
Pitt, Mansaray, Moore, Turner
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 3:47.50
School Seed Prelims
=========================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Penn Wood 01 3:54.89 3:55.50Q
2 Strath Haven 01 3:55.17 3:55.85q
3 Central Bucks East 01 3:58.69 3:57.65q
4 Cumberland Valley 03 3:58.88 3:57.85
5 Greencastle-Antrim 03 4:04.04 4:15.12
6 Wallenpaupack 02 4:03.99 4:17.55
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Central Bucks West 01 3:53.00 3:53.01Q
2 Upper Darby 01 3:55.39 3:56.64q
3 Easton Area 11 3:58.65 4:01.08
4 Penn Hills 07 3:59.64 4:01.50
5 Liberty 11 4:01.02 4:06.11
6 Altoona Area 06 4:04.87 4:12.07
7 Central 12 4:12.98 4:16.31
Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 Coatesville 01 3:52.76 3:55.10Q
2 North Penn 01 3:55.65 3:56.26q
3 J.P. McCaskey 03 3:59.71 4:00.14
4 Harry S Truman 01 3:57.36 4:02.91
5 Carlisle 03 4:00.99 4:03.44
6 Saint Marys Area 09 4:07.06 4:11.13
7 Msgr Bonner/Abp Prendergast 12 4:12.00 4:19.43
Heat 4 Preliminaries
1 Warwick 03 3:52.39 3:55.59Q
2 Mount Lebanon 07 3:56.01 3:57.77
3 Butler 07 4:00.80 3:58.72
4 Selinsgrove 04 4:07.62 4:01.07
5 Nazareth Area 11 3:59.74 4:01.44
6 Grove City Area 10 4:07.74 4:09.63
7 Pine-Richland 07 3:57.23 4:12.61
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay AAA
=========================================================================
12 Advance: Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
NFHS Record: ! 8:48.29 2012 , GrossePointSouthJS, MI
Schwartz, Farrow, Meier, Meier
PIAA Record: R 8:51.49 2014 , CB South 01
Poiesz, Stratz, A., Kwapinski, Stratz, B.
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 9:10.00
School Seed Prelims
=========================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Elizabethtown 03 9:21.07 9:25.42Q
2 Wilson 03 9:29.54 9:25.85Q
3 North Penn 01 9:16.33 9:30.32Q
4 Garnet Valley 01 9:28.04 9:31.49Q
5 Central Bucks East 01 9:29.46 9:31.61q
6 Hershey 03 9:32.62 9:33.81q
7 Seneca Valley 07 9:28.49 9:36.97q
8 State College Area 06 10:04.25 9:41.71
9 Abington Heights 02 9:48.62 9:45.15
10 Governor Mifflin 03 9:25.02 9:49.04
11 Northwestern Lehigh 11 9:42.60 9:55.27
12 Shikellamy 04 9:36.35 10:05.83
13 Lansdale Catholic 12 10:04.49 10:06.82
14 Greensburg Salem 07 9:27.08 10:06.85
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Strath Haven 01 9:09.22 9:27.55Q
2 Central Bucks West 01 9:21.97 9:27.81Q
3 Carlisle 03 9:21.79 9:28.37Q
4 Saint Marys Area 09 9:41.65 9:32.44Q
5 Upper Dublin 01 9:29.87 9:34.58q
6 Downingtown West 01 9:27.78 9:42.03
7 Avonworth / Northgate 07 9:31.55 9:43.90
8 West Chester East 01 9:27.85 9:45.11
9 Fox Chapel Area 07 9:29.02 9:47.92
10 Liberty 11 9:42.09 9:51.25
11 South Fayette 07 9:29.09 9:58.55
12 Warren Area 10 9:55.08 10:13.37
13 Cardinal O'Hara 12 10:03.12 11:01.79
Boys 100 Meter Dash AA
=========================================================================
16 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
NFHS Record: ! 10.15 1990 Henry Neal, GreenvilleHS, TX
PIAA Record: R 10.47 2017 Jahvel Hemphill, Bloomsburg 04
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 10.50
Name Year School Seed Prelims
=========================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: 1.3
1 Geisinger, Jarrin 12 Jim Thorpe 11 10.89 11.04Q
2 Lewis, Christian 12 Farrell 10 10.93 11.21Q
3 McPherson, Aaron 11 Brentwood 07 11.25 11.34
4 Booker, Michael 12 Apollo-Ridge 07 11.13 11.41
5 Morris, Jonathan 11 Neighbrhd Acd 07 11.11 11.56
6 Stanton, Zack 12 Mercer Area 10 11.30 11.60
7 Moran, Michael 10 Annvll-Cleona 03 11.30 11.70
8 Kerner, Nick 9 North East 10 11.25 11.84
Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: 3.0
1 Fleming, Julian 11 So Columbia 04 10.95 10.86Q
2 Dworek, Bryan 12 Brookville 09 10.88 11.04Q
3 Henwood, Mike 10 Hickory 10 11.02 11.05q
4 Tustin, Trevor 11 Richland 06 11.14 11.20
5 Kahle, Keaton 12 Redbank Vly 09 11.29 11.31
6 Stasko, Aaron 12 Palmerton 11 11.25 11.32
7 Good, Billy 11 Lakeland 02 11.43 11.61
-- Savage, Nasir 12 Motivation 12 11.21 FS
Heat 3 Preliminaries Wind: 3.3
1 Canton, Dequay 11 Carlynton 07 10.87 10.83Q
2 Abbas, Laminu 11 Motivation 12 11.25 10.95Q
3 Phillis, Seth 11 Burgettstown 07 11.00 11.01q
4 Park, Cabe 12 Brookville 09 11.05 11.10q
5 Nice, Austin 12 Dock Mnnonite 01 11.52 11.23
6 Kurpiel, Bryce 12 Greensburg CC 07 11.15 11.31
7 Risser, Zachary 12 Tulpehocken 03 11.28 11.39
8 Hudson, Damian 11 Athens Area 04 11.21 11.47
Heat 4 Preliminaries Wind: 1.0
1 Upshaw, Hafis 10 Imhotep 12 11.10 10.91Q
2 Thrush, Ian 11 Brookville 09 10.81 10.96Q
3 Jackson, Marcel 9 West Catholic 12 11.27 11.15q
4 Stoots, Hunter 11 Hickory 10 11.00 11.17q
5 Haskins, Starmel 11 Gar Memorial 02 11.15 11.24
6 Frank, Brandon 12 Blacklick Vly 06 11.20 11.29
7 Reid, Rashawn 11 Rochester 07 11.26 11.52
Heat 5 Preliminaries Wind: -0.1
1 Devonshire, Marlin 12 Aliquippa 07 10.67 10.90Q
2 Byrd, Tyler 12 Bish McDev 12 11.01 11.08Q
3 Rost, Elliot 12 Ligonier Vly 06 11.01 11.15q
4 Koss, Jacob 11 Elk Cnty Cath 09 11.27 11.30
5 Reeder, Jacob 11 Montoursville 04 11.18 11.43
6 Sipes, Jarred 11 Tussey Mtn 05 11.26 11.55
-- Bauer, Gabriel 12 Marian Cath 11 11.16 FS
Boys 200 Meter Dash AA
=========================================================================
16 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
NFHS Record: ! 20.13 1985 Roy Martin, DaRooseveltHS,TX
PIAA Record: R 21.30 2018 Austin Kratz, Dock Mennonite 01
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 21.25
Name Year School Seed Prelims
=========================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: 0.6
1 Byrd, Tyler 12 Bish McDev 12 22.01 22.23Q
2 Canton, Dequay 11 Carlynton 07 22.35 22.36Q
3 Falasco, Dante 11 Delco Chrstn 01 22.68 22.48Q
4 Paschall, Trevor 9 No Catholic 07 22.83 22.77q
5 Geisinger, Jarrin 12 Jim Thorpe 11 22.52 22.91q
6 Hudson, Damian 11 Athens Area 04 22.82 24.11
Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: 2.9
1 Henwood, Mike 10 Hickory 10 22.36 22.27Q
2 Savage, Nasir 12 Motivation 12 22.50 22.43Q
3 Dworek, Bryan 12 Brookville 09 21.79 22.49Q
4 Jackson, Marcel 9 West Catholic 12 22.73 22.73q
5 Morris, Jonathan 11 Neighbrhd Acd 07 22.81 23.22
6 Verse, Jared 12 Cent Columbia 04 22.83 23.41
7 Rhodes, Tyler 11 Tussey Mtn 05 23.71 23.42
Heat 3 Preliminaries Wind: 2.0
1 Devonshire, Marlin 12 Aliquippa 07 21.73 21.78Q
2 Abbas, Laminu 11 Motivation 12 22.70 22.14Q
3 Lewis, Christian 12 Farrell 10 22.46 22.54Q
4 Krug, Jack 10 Brookville 09 22.36 22.63q
5 Bross, Thomas 12 Bermudian Spr 03 22.85 22.92
6 Chakiris, Christian 11 Mid Valley 02 23.27 23.21
7 Huss, Justin 11 Derry Area 07 22.80 23.42
Heat 4 Preliminaries Wind: 1.9
1 Sanders, Donovan 11 Girard Cllg 01 22.39 22.10Q
2 Thrush, Ian 11 Brookville 09 21.48 22.49Q
3 Rost, Elliot 12 Ligonier Vly 06 22.44 22.65Q
4 Risser, Zachary 12 Tulpehocken 03 22.76 23.08
5 Tustin, Trevor 11 Richland 06 22.75 23.22
6 Wolfe, Shawn 12 Bellwd Antis 06 23.21 23.60
7 Snipes, Jakob 12 Lakeland 02 23.22 24.00
Boys 400 Meter Dash AA
=========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
NFHS Record: ! 45.19 2012 Aldrich Bailey, MansfldTimberviewHS, TX
PIAA Record: R 46.36 1984 Mike Spangler, South Western 03
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 47.05
Name Year School Seed Prelims
=========================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Bradley, Zander 11 Cent Columbia 04 49.73 50.08Q
2 Jones, Hunter 12 Karns City 09 49.71 50.21q
3 Coyne, Jackson 12 Riverside 07 51.06 51.42
4 Alston Hill, James 12 Promise Wphil 12 51.48 52.24
5 Blair, Caleb 12 Waynesburg 07 51.66 52.33
6 Moran, Michael 10 Annvll-Cleona 03 50.95 52.50
7 Rosencrans, Shane 12 Mid Valley 02 52.29 53.18
8 Thomas, Jake 12 Devon Prep 12 52.57 53.52
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Bouie, Tre'Sean 12 NeumnnGoretti 12 49.01 50.06Q
2 Murawski, Nick 12 Grove City 10 50.10 50.51q
3 Devlin, Dylan 10 Cent Columbia 04 50.60 51.41
4 Maxwell, Nathaniel 12 Everett Area 05 51.16 51.75
5 Thomas, Quadir 9 Beaver Falls 07 51.67 52.06
6 Scherer, Kaden 10 Karns City 09 52.45 52.14
7 Seidel, Ben 12 Bshp McCort 06 52.18 52.91
8 Stout, Matt 12 Millersburg 03 51.39 53.28
Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 Sanders, Donovan 11 Girard Cllg 01 48.59 49.93Q
2 Huss, Justin 11 Derry Area 07 50.11 50.40q
3 Parson, Jeremiah 12 Juniata 06 50.50 51.03q
4 Barcarola, Johnny 12 Western Wayne 02 52.06 51.32q
5 Mager, Sam 12 No Catholic 07 51.38 51.61
6 Chelak, Ean 10 Marian Cath 11 51.91 52.21
7 Williams, Logan 12 Homer Center 06 51.26 52.69
Boys 800 Meter Run AA
=========================================================================
12 Advance: Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
NFHS Record: ! 1:46.45 1996 Michael Granville, BellGardensHS,CA
PIAA Record: R 1:50.10 2016 Domenic Perretta, Beaver Falls 07
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 1:52.00
Name Year School Seed Prelims
=========================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Baublitz, Garrett 11 Juniata 06 1:56.58 1:58.43Q
2 Martinez, Jacob 12 Palmerton 11 1:57.91 1:59.00Q
3 Magyar, Addison 12 Warrior Run 04 1:58.03 1:59.08Q
4 Hydro, Samuel 12 Jim Thorpe 11 1:56.99 1:59.34Q
5 Brudnicki, Sebastian 11 Mid Valley 02 1:58.94 2:00.27q
6 Belczyk, Colby 10 Riverside 07 2:00.76 2:01.34
7 Schill, Noah 12 Clarion Area 09 2:01.49 2:04.24
8 Frost, Stephen 11 Eliz-Forward 07 2:01.67 2:04.28
9 Morales, Damian 11 Derry Area 07 2:00.91 2:05.18
10 McCoy, Carson 9 Deer Lakes 07 2:02.21 2:05.57
11 Newton, Logan 11 Wyalusing Vly 04 1:59.99 2:07.90
12 Cotton-Jones, Michael 12 Paul Robeson 12 2:03.41 2:13.37
13 Capaci, Dominic 12 Holy Redeemer 02 2:03.21 2:13.76
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Powell, Jonah 12 Grove City 10 1:54.36 1:58.71Q
2 Schneider, Jake 12 Seneca 10 1:57.62 1:59.41Q
3 Bucher, Will 12 Trinity 03 2:00.17 1:59.66Q
4 Halko, Luke 12 No Schuylkill 11 1:57.48 1:59.83Q
5 Maxwell, Nathaniel 12 Everett Area 05 2:01.42 2:00.25q
6 Yourish, Josh 12 Deer Lakes 07 1:58.28 2:00.31q
7 Seymour, Luke 9 Schuylkll Vly 03 1:58.74 2:01.34q
8 Bradley, Noah 11 Masterman 12 2:03.31 2:01.81
9 Yeager, Clay 11 Juniata 06 2:02.85 2:02.42
10 Tanner, Christian 12 Smethport 09 2:00.17 2:02.95
11 Roberts, Corey 10 Cntrl Cambria 06 2:01.00 2:04.18
12 Purdy, Andrew 12 New Hope-Sole 01 2:02.51 2:05.63
13 Ruiz, Camilo 12 Sla Beeber 12 2:03.23 2:06.81
Boys 1600 Meter Run AA
=========================================================================
12 Advance: Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
NFHS Record: ! 3:59.51 2001 Alan Webb, RestonSoLakesHS, VA
PIAA Record: R 4:03.22 1987 Paul Vandegrift, Arch Kennedy 01
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 4:11.00
Name Year School Seed Prelims
=========================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Powell, Jonah 12 Grove City 10 4:29.30 4:23.96Q
2 Sands, Colton 10 Penns Valley 06 4:16.43 4:24.03Q
3 Martinez, Jacob 12 Palmerton 11 4:31.18 4:24.05Q
4 Ford, Daniel 11 Quaker Valley 07 4:26.83 4:24.19Q
5 Zimmerman, Ian 10 Nrthrn Bedfrd 05 4:37.16 4:24.19q
6 Knoebel, Ethan 12 So Columbia 04 4:21.42 4:24.80q
7 Belczyk, Colby 10 Riverside 07 4:34.29 4:31.48
8 Frazier, Cole 10 Hickory 10 4:30.73 4:32.38
9 Habalar, Port 10 S Williamsprt 04 4:28.00 4:34.57
10 Gregory, Darion 12 Smethport 09 4:33.78 4:34.85
11 Miller, Luke 10 Jenkintown 01 4:35.67 4:37.34
12 Moser, Damein 11 Warrior Run 04 4:25.54 4:41.27
13 Postupak, Stephen 12 Scranton Prep 02 4:40.58 4:45.09
14 Crowe, Nicholas 11 Devon Prep 12 4:52.32 4:48.97
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Baublitz, Garrett 11 Juniata 06 4:15.31 4:27.02Q
2 Yourish, Josh 12 Deer Lakes 07 4:27.80 4:27.57Q
3 Fetzer, Nick 11 Wstmnt Hlltop 06 4:21.81 4:28.41Q
4 Patton, Alex 11 Wyalusing Vly 04 4:23.85 4:29.53Q
5 Stewart, Kirk 10 South Park 07 4:32.18 4:30.17q
6 Broadt, Joshua 11 Cent Columbia 04 4:26.93 4:31.02q
7 Hessler, Adam 11 Freedom Area 07 4:34.55 4:32.30
8 Bucher, Will 12 Trinity 03 4:30.20 4:33.85
9 Rosenberry, Alex 12 West Shore 03 4:32.59 4:35.70
10 Colwell, Brendan 10 Penns Valley 06 4:30.51 4:37.00
11 Gershey, Nicholas 12 Scranton Prep 02 4:34.63 4:42.67
12 Carnovale, Jacob 12 Elk Cnty Cath 09 4:37.55 4:46.81
13 Gargani, Anthony 9 Lansdale Cath 12 4:50.60 4:48.93
14 Capella, Jeremy 12 Conwell-Egan 12 4:55.56 4:59.05
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles AA
=========================================================================
16 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
NFHS Record: ! 13.30 1990 Chris Nelloms, DaytonDunbarHS, OH
PIAA Record: R 14.00 2008 Keenan Michael, Montoursville 04
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 13.90
Name Year School Seed Prelims
=========================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: -0.3
1 Olson, Dillon 12 Brookville 09 14.74 15.12Q
2 Kemmer, Ethan 12 Johnsonburg 09 14.90 15.16Q
3 Rohrbaugh, Payton 12 Bermudian Spr 03 15.24 15.46Q
4 Hartman, Ben 11 South Park 07 15.26 15.60q
5 Nolan, Chase 10 Lakeland 02 15.66 15.71
6 Schreiber, Thomas 11 Dock Mnnonite 01 15.75 16.15
Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: 1.4
1 Herr, Derek 12 Littlestown 03 14.73 14.96Q
2 Holmes, Ronald 11 NeumnnGoretti 12 17.68 15.25Q
3 Coleman, Brody 12 Keystone 09 15.32 15.46Q
4 Schreffler, Kameron 11 Lewisburg 04 14.97 15.54q
5 McEwen, Connor 11 Grove City 10 15.23 15.65q
6 Farabaugh, Zach 12 Cambria Hts 06 15.65 15.65
7 Tyson, Will 11 Juniata 06 15.99 16.83
Heat 3 Preliminaries Wind: -0.3
1 Nelson, Jordan 11 Palmerton 11 14.68 15.18Q
2 Allen, Braedon 11 Hickory 10 15.23 15.31Q
3 Chidester, Collin 12 Montrose 02 15.32 15.49Q
4 Singleton, Addison 12 Brookville 09 15.04 15.50q
5 Latshaw, Ryan 12 Forest Hills 06 16.00 15.89
6 Liu, Yuan 10 Masterman 12 17.38 17.85
-- Lobb, Eric 12 Pen Argyl 11 15.49 DNF
Heat 4 Preliminaries Wind: -0.4
1 Layton, Daniel 12 Waynesburg 07 14.58 14.62Q
2 Rose, Jake 9 So Columbia 04 15.05 15.17Q
3 Milcic, John 11 Brentwood 07 15.14 15.66Q
4 Choff, James 12 Burgettstown 07 15.37 15.67
5 Harris, Peyton 11 Riverside 07 15.46 15.73
6 Brown, Tim 12 Bish McDev 12 16.07 16.36
7 Meyers, Dalton 12 Conemaugh Twp 05 16.41 17.05
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles AA
=========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
NFHS Record: ! 35.02 2009 Reggie Wyatt, RiversideLaSierraHS, CA
PIAA Record: R 37.47 1992 Tom Wise, Grove City 10
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 37.40
Name Year School Seed Prelims
=========================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Rohrbaugh, Payton 12 Bermudian Spr 03 39.94 39.13Q
2 Olson, Dillon 12 Brookville 09 39.81 39.16q
3 Corinaldi, RaAr 11 Hill-Freedmam 12 40.79 39.38q
4 Choff, James 12 Burgettstown 07 40.84 41.44
5 Latshaw, Ryan 12 Forest Hills 06 41.76 41.47
6 Tyson, Will 11 Juniata 06 41.49 42.32
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Coleman, Brody 12 Keystone 09 39.34 39.66Q
2 Bedell, Zach 11 Lewisburg 04 40.16 39.77q
3 Chidester, Collin 12 Montrose 02 40.79 40.89
4 Anderson, Dylan 10 Girard 10 41.91 41.63
5 Levander, Charles 10 Richland 06 41.48 42.80
6 Caputo, Kenley 11 Milton Area 04 40.84 53.51
Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 Herr, Derek 12 Littlestown 03 38.99 39.44Q
2 Hart, Brett 11 Riverside 07 40.30 40.13q
3 Lobb, Eric 12 Pen Argyl 11 40.71 40.86
4 Frohlich, William 12 Shady Side 07 41.03 41.43
5 Dalzell, Gideon 12 Mid Valley 02 41.43 41.55
6 Warren, Thomas 10 New Hope-Sole 01 41.94 43.68
Heat 4 Preliminaries
1 Wetzel, Calvin 12 Riverside 07 38.86 39.30Q
2 McEwen, Connor 11 Grove City 10 40.37 40.16
3 McDeavitt, Ethan 11 Moniteau 09 40.52 41.04
4 Holmes, Ronald 11 NeumnnGoretti 12 41.10 42.44
5 Vasas, Nick 10 Windber Area 05 43.08 43.08
6 Milcic, John 11 Brentwood 07 41.34 43.22
7 Brown, Tim 12 Bish McDev 12 43.79 43.89
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay AA
=========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
NFHS Record: ! 39.76 1998 , FtWrthWyattHS,TX
Wesley, Franklin, Clopton, Wesley
PIAA Record: R 41.75 2018 , Dock Mennonite 01
Zoegar, Smith. Nice, Kratz
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 41.20
School Seed Prelims
=========================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Motivation 12 42.96 42.86Q
2 Bishop McDevitt 12 43.41 44.14
3 Palmerton Area 11 43.86 44.82
4 Bedford 05 44.52 45.12
5 Elk County Catholic 09 44.58 45.50
-- Imhotep Institute Charter 12 43.91 DNF
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Aliquippa 07 42.82 43.37Q
2 Ligonier Valley 06 43.51 43.73q
3 North Catholic 07 43.72 44.08
4 North Schuylkill 11 44.19 44.32
5 Carlynton 07 44.62 44.57
6 Fairview 10 44.48 45.54
Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 Southern Columbia Area 04 42.72 43.53Q
2 Central Columbia 04 43.66 43.91q
3 Dock Mennonite Academy 01 44.81 45.33
4 Richland 06 44.34 45.49
5 Millersburg 03 45.12 45.52
6 Lakeland 02 44.24 45.61
-- West Catholic 12 43.53 DNF
Heat 4 Preliminaries
1 Brookville Area 09 42.02 42.54Q
2 Hickory 10 43.58 42.94q
3 Burgettstown 07 45.02 44.07q
4 Mid Valley 02 44.33 44.79
5 Central Cambria 06 44.32 45.19
6 Lancaster Catholic 03 45.07 45.94
-- Riverside 07 43.55 DNF
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay AA
=========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
NFHS Record: ! 3:07.40 1985 , HawthorneHS, CA
March, Graham, Kelly, Thomas
PIAA Record: R 3:19.07 1988 , Milton Hershey 03
Bradley, Simpson, Green, Carr
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 3:15.70
School Seed Prelims
=========================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Bishop McDevitt 12 3:26.04 3:25.26Q
2 Montrose 02 3:26.05 3:26.50q
3 Palisades 11 3:28.91 3:29.78
4 Corry Area 10 3:30.11 3:31.80
5 Montoursville Area 04 3:28.65 3:32.97
6 Central Cambria 06 3:30.52 3:38.80
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Southern Columbia Area 04 3:24.74 3:26.75Q
2 Karns City 09 3:30.06 3:30.32
3 Avonworth / Northgate 07 3:29.15 3:30.47
4 Grove City Area 10 3:28.55 3:30.87
5 Richland 06 3:30.53 3:38.08
6 Bedford 05 3:35.64 3:39.84
-- Motivation 12 3:26.51 FS
Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 Riverside 07 3:24.30 3:22.88Q
2 Brookville Area 09 3:26.63 3:24.51q
3 Girard College 01 3:33.37 3:24.52q
4 Promise Academy @ West Phi 12 3:28.31 3:28.88
5 Western Wayne 02 3:30.03 3:33.18
6 Lewisburg Area 04 3:29.56 3:34.59
7 Derry Area 07 3:31.54 3:44.32
Heat 4 Preliminaries
1 Central Columbia 04 3:21.73 3:23.52Q
2 Wyomissing 03 3:29.65 3:26.37q
3 Mount Carmel Area 04 3:26.86 3:29.34
4 Brentwood 07 3:27.17 3:30.51
5 Bermudian Springs 03 3:33.37 3:32.33
6 Greensburg Central Catholic 07 3:32.07 3:33.39
7 Juniata 06 3:29.68 3:51.55
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay AA
=========================================================================
12 Advance: Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
NFHS Record: ! 7:33.48 2009 , Central Bucks So HS, PA
Dickson, Manion, Poiesz, Mallon
PIAA Record: R 7:44.44 2004 , Lewisburg 04
Moreau, Renner, Schoenfelder, Spooner
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 7:48.00
School Seed Prelims
=========================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Smethport Area 09 8:13.36 8:15.40Q
2 Lewisburg Area 04 8:03.94 8:16.92Q
3 Elk County Catholic 09 8:11.26 8:16.97Q
4 Wyalusing Valley Area 04 8:09.55 8:16.99Q
5 Oley Valley 03 8:14.71 8:17.08q
6 Warrior Run 04 8:03.43 8:19.07q
7 Central Cambria 06 8:20.83 8:19.80q
8 Holy Redeemer 02 8:21.53 8:23.17
9 Mid Valley 02 8:32.82 8:31.19
10 Elizabeth Forward 07 8:27.47 8:37.18
11 Northern Bedford 05 8:33.00 8:43.40
12 Lansdale Catholic 12 8:45.17 8:44.59
13 Westmont Hilltop 06 8:25.50 8:44.70
14 Masterman 12 8:46.71 9:03.31
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Mount Carmel Area 04 8:02.44 8:12.12Q
2 North Schuylkill 11 8:22.75 8:12.58Q
3 North East 10 8:06.07 8:15.52Q
4 Wyomissing 03 8:12.00 8:15.85Q
5 Central Columbia 04 8:09.07 8:17.71q
6 Grove City Area 10 8:12.09 8:20.80
7 Avonworth / Northgate 07 8:18.06 8:21.01
8 New Hope-Solebury 01 8:32.58 8:22.20
9 Trinity Christian 07 8:24.18 8:37.83
10 Forest Hills 06 8:35.07 8:40.62
11 Promise Academy @ West Phi 12 8:34.45 8:50.03
12 Freedom Area 07 8:17.64 8:54.70
13 Riverside 07 8:28.01 9:03.62
Boys 100 Meter Dash AAA
=========================================================================
16 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
NFHS Record: ! 10.15 1990 Henry Neal, GreenvilleHS, TX
PIAA Record: R 10.43 2017 Journey Brown, Meadville 10
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 10.50
Name Year School Seed Prelims
=========================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: 3.2
1 Bruno, Joseph 11 Mechanicsburg 03 10.89 10.73Q
2 Hebron, Savion 12 Neshaminy 01 10.91 10.78Q
3 Rodriguez, Da'Avionce 11 J.P. McCaskey 03 11.05 10.83Q
4 Yurich, Tyler 9 Seneca Valley 07 10.75 10.84q
5 Hatten, Jahmaine 11 Pittsburgh CC 07 10.76 10.87q
6 Sheptock, Shawn 10 Berwick 02 11.10 11.11
7 Lyle, Bayden 12 Punxsutawney 09 11.06 11.20
8 Marcella, Ryan 12 Butler 07 11.09 11.20
Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: 1.5
1 Edwards, Nathaniel 11 Cheltenham 01 11.09 10.80Q
2 McCoy, Rafael 11 Coughlin 02 10.80 10.88Q
3 Worrell, Tyeshawn 11 Chambersburg 03 10.64 10.89Q
4 McDonough, Tom 11 North Hills 07 10.89 10.97
5 Tilford, Lucas 12 Shikellamy 04 11.01 10.97
6 Montgomery, Austin 11 Norristown 01 11.11 10.98
7 Mitchell, Eli 12 LaurelHghlnds 07 10.91 11.04
8 West, Devon 12 Liberty 11 11.06 11.24
Heat 3 Preliminaries Wind: 2.4
1 Benson, Luke 12 C B West 01 11.01 10.52Q
2 Day, Kamere 11 Harrisburg 03 10.64 10.58Q
3 Brooks, Darlington 11 Northeast 12 10.85 10.83Q
4 Moccia, Jamison 11 Boyertown 01 11.12 10.84q
5 Royster, Tyhir 12 Pittsburgh CC 07 10.89 10.90q
6 Polanco, Henry 12 Hazleton Area 02 10.98 11.08
7 Boback, Cole 12 Carlisle 03 11.07 11.11
8 Howe, Trent 12 Hollidaysburg 06 11.08 11.12
Heat 4 Preliminaries Wind: 1.7
1 Brown, Shawn 11 CD East 03 10.63 10.83Q
2 Kent, Donte 11 Harrisburg 03 10.81 10.90Q
3 Martin, Kamden 12 CanonMcMillan 07 10.87 11.03Q
4 Cole, Christian 12 Oil City 10 11.07 11.17
5 Adams, Connor 12 Altoona Area 06 10.99 11.19
6 Hagins, Sahmir 10 St Joe's Prep 12 11.16 11.23
7 Roby, Nathan 11 Hempfield 07 11.00 11.28
8 Hussett, Chad 12 Whitehall 11 11.08 11.33
Boys 200 Meter Dash AAA
=========================================================================
16 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
NFHS Record: ! 20.13 1985 Roy Martin, DaRooseveltHS,TX
PIAA Record: R 20.86 1982 Clinton Davis, Steel Valley 07
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 21.25
Name Year School Seed Prelims
=========================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: 1.7
1 Miller, Dymere 12 Coatesville 01 21.83 21.59Q
2 DeLone, Zach 12 Dtown East 01 21.87 21.68Q
3 Jessup, Jerome 12 Red Lion 03 22.24 21.72Q
4 McCoy, Rafael 11 Coughlin 02 22.23 21.90q
5 Gant, Joey 9 Pennridge 01 22.43 22.30q
6 Bannon, Jared 12 Hempfield 07 22.49 22.38q
Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: 1.6
1 Epps, Salim 11 St Joe's Prep 12 21.77 21.82Q
2 Bruno, Joseph 11 Mechanicsburg 03 22.18 21.98Q
3 Zimmerman, Eric 12 Mifflinburg 04 21.88 22.01Q
4 Kane, Isaac 11 Uppr St Clair 07 22.49 22.21q
5 Fegley, Ryan 12 Warwick 03 22.41 22.40
6 Klees, Ethan 12 Danville Area 04 22.25 22.79
7 Hynoski, Alex 10 State College 06 23.33 23.31
Heat 3 Preliminaries Wind: 1.4
1 Mellinger, Ezra 12 LampeterStras 03 21.54 21.76Q
2 Brooks, Darlington 11 Northeast 12 21.90 22.04Q
3 O'Malley, Brendan 12 Baldwin 07 22.09 22.08Q
4 Williams, Aaron 11 Upper Darby 01 22.26 22.52
5 Adams, Kyle 12 Warren Area 10 22.58 22.80
6 Lyle, Bayden 12 Punxsutawney 09 22.30 22.95
7 West, Devon 12 Liberty 11 22.73 23.11
Heat 4 Preliminaries Wind: 0.8
1 Hebron, Savion 12 Neshaminy 01 21.35 21.75Q
2 Brown, Shawn 11 CD East 03 22.02 22.05Q
3 Jackson, Tymir 12 Overbrook 12 22.06 22.29Q
4 Cannon Jr, Michael 12 C B South 01 22.27 22.40
5 Kent, Donte 11 Harrisburg 03 22.58 22.56
6 Adusepoku, Nana 11 Gateway 07 22.27 22.73
7 Williams, Marcus 9 Easton Area 11 22.67 23.16
Boys 400 Meter Dash AAA
=========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
NFHS Record: ! 45.19 2012 Aldrich Bailey, MansfldTimberviewHS, TX
PIAA Record: R 46.27 1983 Clinton Davis, Steel Valley 07
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 47.05
Name Year School Seed Prelims
=========================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Epps, Salim 11 St Joe's Prep 12 48.38 48.66Q
2 Williams, Zakharee 12 Gr Latrobe 07 48.74 49.10q
3 Salau, Mustapha 10 Parkland 11 50.09 49.43q
4 Klees, Ethan 12 Danville Area 04 49.69 49.73
5 McDonough, Tom 11 North Hills 07 50.04 49.91
6 Howe, Trent 12 Hollidaysburg 06 51.53 50.62
7 Turner, Sidney 11 Upper Darby 01 49.71 50.93
8 Bouril, Ethan 12 Blackhawk 07 50.60 50.97
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Jaisingh, James 10 Cumberlnd Vly 03 48.11 48.50Q
2 Ryu, Caleb 10 HatboroHorshm 01 48.87 48.59q
3 Brown, Dominick 12 Chichester 01 49.90 49.38q
4 Oliver, Jajuan 10 Harrisburg 03 50.35 49.58q
5 Mowbray, Chad 12 Penn Manor 03 49.72 49.59
6 Eka, Enoobong 10 BonnerPrendie 12 49.56 49.67
7 Boyd, Mason 11 Emmaus 11 51.65 50.95
8 Bradley, Michael 12 Hazleton Area 02 50.52 51.09
Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 Brown, Stephon 12 CD East 03 47.92 49.27Q
2 Sanders, Noah 10 Gettysburg 03 49.13 49.63
3 Cohen, Shane 12 Lower Morelnd 01 49.72 49.64
4 Williams, David 10 Cumberlnd Vly 03 49.13 49.78
5 Nmah, James 11 Penn Wood 01 49.89 50.76
6 Galuska, Gage 10 Hampton 07 50.47 51.44
7 Stanyard, Scott 11 Harbor Creek 10 50.41 51.68
Boys 800 Meter Run AAA
=========================================================================
12 Advance: Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
NFHS Record: ! 1:46.45 1996 Michael Granville, BellGardensHS,CA
PIAA Record: R 1:48.72 2015 John Lewis, Cheltenham 01
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 1:52.00
Name Year School Seed Prelims
=========================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Shue, Tyler 11 Ephrata 03 1:56.16 1:56.09Q
2 Ewaskey, Blake 12 C B West 01 1:54.78 1:56.18Q
3 Ochs, Collin 12 C R South 01 1:54.88 1:56.36Q
4 Zeh, Ethan 12 Radnor 01 1:55.31 1:56.41Q
5 Ketler, Seth 12 Seneca Valley 07 1:55.45 1:56.84q
6 Servis, Dylan 12 Twin Valley 03 1:57.44 1:57.09q
7 Shields, Connor 12 Warwick 03 1:57.65 1:58.78
8 Carbino, Burton 12 Holy Ghost 01 1:56.77 1:59.17
9 Raup, Ricky 11 St Joe's Prep 12 2:00.42 1:59.35
10 Thimons, CJ 11 Highlands 07 1:56.11 2:00.78
11 Mahon, Owen 11 Williamsport 04 1:56.77 2:01.20
12 Golden, Tayshawn 11 New Oxford 03 1:58.97 2:01.50
13 Domchek, Dalton 12 Northampton 11 1:58.67 2:02.86
14 Wehrle, Andrew 11 Punxsutawney 09 2:03.08 2:03.36
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Boyd, Jake 12 C R North 01 1:55.24 1:57.63Q
2 Wisner, Jack 12 Carlisle 03 1:56.72 1:57.84Q
3 Albright, Eric 10 Garnet Valley 01 1:55.79 1:57.88Q
4 Gallagher, Denis 11 St Joe's Prep 12 1:59.35 1:57.98Q
5 Zajicek, Elias 12 Chartiers Vly 07 1:55.81 1:58.26q
6 Walker, Cejay 12 Somerset Area 05 1:56.43 1:58.49q
7 O'Malley, Luke 11 Radnor 01 1:56.81 1:58.52
8 Phillips, Seth 12 Mifflin Cnty 06 1:54.97 1:59.51
9 Klick, Riley 11 Lebanon 03 1:58.22 2:00.35
10 Stianche, Derian 12 Tamaqua Area 11 1:57.18 2:02.89
11 Branan, Kendall 11 Indiana Area 07 1:54.04 2:03.87
12 Monte, Jack 12 Wallenpaupack 02 1:59.89 2:04.10
13 Watson, Tucker 12 Meadville 10 1:58.42 2:05.86
Boys 1600 Meter Run AAA
=========================================================================
12 Advance: Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
NFHS Record: ! 3:59.51 2001 Alan Webb, RestonSoLakesHS, VA
PIAA Record: R 4:07.32 2011 Drew Magaha, Upper Moreland 01
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 4:11.00
Name Year School Seed Prelims
=========================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Wirth, Tyler 12 Wallenpaupack 02 4:16.84 4:16.30Q
2 Volk-Klos, Connor 12 Seneca Valley 07 4:18.98 4:17.01Q
3 Kinne, Zachary 12 No Allegheny 07 4:16.77 4:17.12Q
4 Seiberlich, Jack 12 LaSalle Cllg 12 4:20.29 4:18.19Q
5 Tomov, Aiden 12 Haverford Twp 01 4:21.94 4:20.50q
6 Lewin, Joshua 11 W C East 01 4:22.80 4:22.08q
7 Rittenhouse, Justin 12 Hempfield 03 4:23.31 4:23.56
8 Chamoun, Joseph 12 Dtown West 01 4:24.87 4:24.68
9 Strouse, Logan 12 Shikellamy 04 4:27.17 4:25.11
10 Price, Nate 12 Gen McLane 10 4:20.87 4:25.42
11 Binda, Dylan 12 Grnsbrg Salem 07 4:19.04 4:25.58
12 Williamson, Riley 12 Parkland 11 4:24.62 4:27.84
13 Toth, Zachary 11 Palmyra 03 4:27.25 4:28.12
14 Ali, Saabir 12 Overbrook 12 4:23.57 4:39.20
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Owori, Sam 12 Seneca Valley 07 4:18.51 4:18.49Q
2 Hoey, Jonah 11 Bish Shanahan 01 4:20.13 4:18.69Q
3 Dorenkamp, Evan 12 Manheim Twp 03 4:17.65 4:18.70Q
4 Anderson, Patrick 11 Mount Lebanon 07 4:15.09 4:18.71Q
5 Ermold, Alexander 12 Gvrnr Mifflin 03 4:21.34 4:20.51q
6 Twomey, Vincent 11 LaSalle Cllg 12 4:21.73 4:21.80q
7 Garrett, Sean 11 Garnet Valley 01 4:24.28 4:23.14
8 Grucelski, Nathan 12 Conestoga Vly 03 4:19.79 4:26.26
9 Starvaggi, Ryan 12 Harbor Creek 10 4:23.78 4:28.99
10 Haas, Kevin 11 Blue Mountain 11 4:25.77 4:29.24
11 Beveridge, Matt 12 Meadville 10 4:23.09 4:29.70
12 Macknair, Chayce 12 Mifflin Cnty 06 4:21.25 4:34.84
13 Overcash, Trentin 12 Chambersburg 03 4:26.72 4:38.74
14 Bartlebaugh, Owen 11 Punxsutawney 09 4:41.20 4:39.79
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles AAA
=========================================================================
16 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
NFHS Record: ! 13.30 1990 Chris Nelloms, DaytonDunbarHS, OH
PIAA Record: R 13.69 2018 Ayden Owens, North Allegheny 07
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 13.90
Name Year School Seed Prelims
=========================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: -1.5
1 Howell, Lokey 11 State College 06 14.53 14.68Q
2 Dunell, Nazir 12 EL Meyers 02 14.39 14.75Q
3 Lewis, Brenden 11 Grnsbrg Salem 07 14.81 15.39Q
4 Smith, Kadan 12 Red Lion 03 15.08 15.45
5 Kromah, Lansana 12 Overbrook 12 15.08 15.52
6 Phillips, Dylan 11 Bradford Area 09 15.92 15.85
7 Harris, Evan 12 Easton Area 11 14.90 16.01
Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: -0.5
1 Niang, Emmanuel 12 CD East 03 14.36 14.39Q
2 Maletta, Antonio 12 Abington Hts 02 14.54 14.76Q
3 Rice, Donovan 12 No Allegheny 07 14.90 14.84Q
4 Salauca, Iliesa 12 LaurelHghlnds 07 15.07 14.96
5 Howe-Jones, Ben 11 Gen McLane 10 15.10 15.57
6 Miller, Alex 11 Cedar Crest 03 15.42 15.82
7 Buggy, Marshall 12 Shamokin 04 14.78 15.90
Heat 3 Preliminaries Wind: -0.7
1 Taylor, Allen 10 Williamsport 04 14.30 14.48Q
2 Parris, Jaidyn 12 Miltn Hershey 03 14.70 14.75Q
3 Young, Curtis 12 North Penn 01 15.28 14.80Q
4 Jones, Mason 12 Cheltenham 01 14.93 14.81q
5 Kabanda, Godwin 12 Northeast 12 14.58 14.86q
6 Wiggins, Ramir 12 Norristown 01 15.06 14.87q
7 Tackett, Christian 11 Liberty 11 15.12 14.97
Heat 4 Preliminaries Wind: -1.1
1 Bannon, Jared 12 Hempfield 07 14.11 14.45Q
2 Martin, Hunter 12 Belle Vernon 07 14.60 14.85Q
3 Robinson, Ethan 11 Dtown West 01 15.13 14.85Q
4 Martin, Demonte 12 Eastern York 03 14.68 14.92q
5 Barnes, Isaiah 12 Altoona Area 06 15.02 15.04
6 Graham, Tony 12 Ridley 01 15.03 15.15
7 Hunt, Shamar 11 Red Land 03 15.26 17.07
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles AAA
=========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
NFHS Record: ! 35.02 2009 Reggie Wyatt, RiversideLaSierraHS, CA
PIAA Record: R 36.43 2011 Eric Futch, Penn Wood 01
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 37.40
Name Year School Seed Prelims
=========================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Robinson, Ethan 11 Dtown West 01 38.81 39.06Q
2 DeCarmine, Zachary 11 State College 06 39.49 39.18q
3 Taylor, Allen 10 Williamsport 04 38.83 39.40q
4 Kromah, Lansana 12 Overbrook 12 39.97 39.99
5 Jones, Terrance 12 William Allen 11 40.02 40.28
6 Paskey, Andrew 12 York Suburban 03 39.48 40.85
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Kabanda, Godwin 12 Northeast 12 38.51 38.08Q
2 Graham, Tony 12 Ridley 01 38.83 38.74q
3 Maletta, Antonio 12 Abington Hts 02 39.34 39.70
4 Boyd, Jonathan 11 Exeter Twp 03 39.93 39.75
5 Melvin, Isaiah 11 Uniontown 07 39.59 40.09
6 Trush, Colton 12 Hampton 07 40.03 40.52
Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 Manning, Dejon 11 J.P. McCaskey 03 38.45 39.47Q
2 Lewis, Dontae 10 West Mifflin 07 39.05 39.82
3 Young, Curtis 12 North Penn 01 39.29 40.46
4 Ayambem, Tawo 12 Dtown West 01 40.05 40.78
5 Snavley, Loago 10 Conestoga Vly 03 39.75 41.42
6 Blose, Alexander 10 Fort LeBoeuf 10 42.96 43.66
-- Dunell, Nazir 12 EL Meyers 02 39.80 FS
Heat 4 Preliminaries
1 Odunjo, Timmy 11 Penn Wood 01 37.98 38.44Q
2 Tackett, Christian 11 Liberty 11 39.75 38.77q
3 Heisey, Derek 11 Elizabethtown 03 40.13 39.58
4 Smith, Luke 12 Seneca Valley 07 39.79 39.88
5 Reed, Zach 12 Manheim Cntrl 03 39.23 40.11
6 Buggy, Marshall 12 Shamokin 04 39.26 40.83
7 Liners, Alex 10 Bradford Area 09 42.25 42.78
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay AAA
=========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
NFHS Record: ! 39.76 1998 , FtWrthWyattHS,TX
Wesley, Franklin, Clopton, Wesley
PIAA Record: R 41.14 1998 , Harrisburg 03
Rier, Henry, Arroyo, Totten
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 41.20
School Seed Prelims
=========================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Cheltenham 01 42.08 42.31Q
2 Chambersburg 03 42.16 42.50q
3 Downingtown East 01 42.86 43.08
4 State College Area 06 42.83 43.24
5 Lower Dauphin 03 43.19 43.52
6 Bradford Area 09 44.64 45.55
-- Shikellamy 04 43.18 DNF
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Downingtown West 01 41.76 42.50Q
2 Greater Latrobe 07 42.81 42.53q
3 Pittsburgh Central Catholic 07 42.39 42.89
4 Baldwin 07 42.87 42.98
5 Red Lion 03 43.23 43.18
6 Shippensburg 03 43.12 43.41
7 General McLane 10 43.54 44.08
Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 Coatesville 01 41.66 41.40Q
2 Altoona Area 06 42.40 42.18q
3 Neshaminy 01 42.78 42.72
4 Penn Wood 01 42.89 43.26
5 Emmaus 11 43.25 43.65
6 Cumberland Valley 03 43.07 44.34
7 James M. Coughlin 02 43.47 44.78
Heat 4 Preliminaries
1 Central Dauphin East 03 41.10 41.57Q
2 J.P. McCaskey 03 42.47 42.21q
3 Wilson Area 11 42.76 42.99
4 Northeast 12 43.05 43.01
5 Warwick 03 43.01 43.24
6 LaSalle College 12 43.42 43.28
-- Hempfield Area 07 43.33 DQ
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay AAA
=========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
NFHS Record: ! 3:07.40 1985 , HawthorneHS, CA
March, Graham, Kelly, Thomas
PIAA Record: R 3:12.76 1996 , Glen Mills Schools 01
Beckford, Henderson, Johnson, Jackson
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 3:15.70
School Seed Prelims
=========================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Cumberland Valley 03 3:20.00 3:20.10Q
2 Coatesville 01 3:19.96 3:22.69
3 Carlisle 03 3:23.41 3:22.87
4 Msgr Bonner/Abp Prendergast 12 3:23.29 3:26.28
5 Pittsburgh Central Catholic 07 3:25.35 3:35.66
6 Central Dauphin East 03 3:25.26 3:38.77
7 Bradford Area 09 3:32.14 3:38.87
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Pennridge 01 3:18.41 3:20.17Q
2 Bensalem 01 3:20.32 3:21.36q
3 Northeast 12 3:23.51 3:24.07
4 Ephrata 03 3:25.04 3:25.23
5 Overbrook 12 3:23.20 3:25.38
6 Williamsport Area 04 3:28.35 3:34.94
7 Seneca Valley 07 3:25.37 3:37.66
Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 Central Bucks West 01 3:18.22 3:17.32Q
2 Penn Wood 01 3:22.35 3:18.55q
3 Chambersburg 03 3:20.33 3:21.94q
4 State College Area 06 3:24.95 3:24.17
5 Garnet Valley 01 3:23.59 3:24.28
6 Wallenpaupack 02 3:27.22 3:34.85
7 Parkland 11 3:26.36 3:38.80
Heat 4 Preliminaries
1 Neshaminy 01 3:17.14 3:20.21Q
2 Greater Latrobe 07 3:21.49 3:20.31q
3 Upper Darby 01 3:21.83 3:25.25
4 Butler 07 3:26.57 3:26.24
5 General McLane 10 3:26.55 3:29.53
6 Wilson Area 11 3:24.83 3:30.22
7 Susquehanna Township 03 3:24.54 3:32.60
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay AAA
=========================================================================
12 Advance: Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
NFHS Record: ! 7:33.48 2009 , Central Bucks So HS, PA
Dickson, Manion, Poiesz, Mallon
PIAA Record: R 7:33.48 2009 , Central Bucks So 01
Dickson, Manion, Poiesz, Mallon
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 7:48.00
School Seed Prelims
=========================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Central Bucks South 01 7:51.33 7:54.24Q
2 LaSalle College 12 7:59.79 7:54.96Q
3 Council Rock South 01 7:55.54 7:55.00Q
4 State College Area 06 8:20.19 7:55.11Q
5 Cedar Crest 03 7:51.77 7:55.16q
6 Warwick 03 7:56.01 7:56.44q
7 General McLane 10 7:56.58 7:59.34q
8 Cumberland Valley 03 7:57.25 8:05.38
9 Central Bucks East 01 7:58.82 8:07.65
10 Roman Catholic 12 8:11.25 8:20.77
11 Moon Area 07 8:09.60 8:23.89
12 North Allegheny 07 8:04.29 8:29.90
13 Wallenpaupack 02 8:27.25 8:34.58
14 Chambersburg 03 8:01.06 8:49.83
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Central Bucks West 01 7:47.22 7:58.14Q
2 Pennridge 01 7:53.44 7:58.89Q
3 Indiana Area 07 8:00.69 7:59.27Q
4 Council Rock North 01 7:58.41 7:59.52Q
5 Radnor 01 7:53.80 7:59.84q
6 Penncrest 01 7:58.25 8:01.59
7 Meadville Area 10 7:56.22 8:02.55
8 Twin Valley 03 7:56.04 8:13.85
9 Hempfield Area 07 8:11.42 8:16.18
10 Emmaus 11 8:08.42 8:16.80
11 Shikellamy 04 8:13.53 8:25.63
12 Punxsutawney Area 09 8:29.10 8:26.56
13 Parkland 11 8:06.86 8:37.39
14 Carlisle 03 8:00.87 8:47.96
Event 210 Girls 3200 Meter Run AA
================================================================================
NFHS Record: ! 9:47.88 2018 Katelyn Touhy, North Rockland HS, NY
PIAA Record: R 10:31.85 2008 Carly Seymour, Central Cambria 06
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 10:26.00
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Quarzo, Gionna 11 Brownsville Area 07 10:34.35 10:25.91# 10
2 Trapani, Lauren 10 Warrior Run 04 11:22.70 10:57.10 8
3 McCormick, Cori 10 North Schuylkill 11 11:12.46 11:03.25 6
4 Pender, Reagan 11 Northern Lehigh 11 11:13.60 11:10.50 5
5 Hayes, Maddison 10 Fairview 10 11:39.23 11:10.81 4
6 Walker, MacKenzie 12 Marion Center 06 11:50.76 11:12.61 3
7 Medvit, Carmen 10 Shenango 07 11:37.41 11:26.14 2
8 Sakol, Laura 11 Camp Hill 03 11:36.37 11:27.42 1
9 Ford, Amanda 12 Northern Potter 09 11:51.25 11:29.53
10 Brown, Abigail 12 Calvary Chrst 01 12:05.55 11:37.05
11 Kuntz, Stella 9 Central Cambria 06 11:59.85 11:38.23
12 Javens, Dannah 12 Kennedy Catholic 10 11:53.25 11:38.49
13 Jones, Jules 11 Williamson 04 11:39.89 11:47.36
14 Marcinkowski, Cameron 11 Holy Redeemer 02 11:47.44 12:02.73
15 Jones, Krista 10 Elk Lake 02 11:52.17 12:09.47
16 Ziegler, Kalynne 10 Cranberry 09 12:05.54 12:15.54
17 Brown, Emily 12 Beaver Area 07 11:54.68 12:17.32
18 Roman, Olivia 12 Conemaugh Twp 05 12:47.20 12:20.69
19 Priebe, Amiyah 10 Greenwood 03 11:42.04 12:23.61
20 Hull, Kelsey 10 Penns Valley 06 12:03.38 12:26.00
21 Cohen, Anna 9 Quaker Valley 07 11:48.50 12:27.05
22 MacDonald, Emma 10 North Catholic 07 11:50.04 12:38.01
23 Hinchman, Avalon 10 Masterman 12 13:53.36 14:00.19
PIAA Track & Field Champ. Meet 5/25/2019 - 9:37 AM
2019 PIAA Track & Field Championships - 5/24/2019 to 5/25/2019
Seth Grove Stadium
Shippensburg University, Shippensburg, PA
Last Completed Event
Event 310 Girls 3200 Meter Run AAA
================================================================================
NFHS Record: ! 9:47.88 2018 Katelyn Touhy, North Rockland HS, NY
PIAA Record: R 10:21.06 2010 Sara Sargent, Pennsbury 01
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 10:26.00
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Carter, Emily 10 Bethel Park 07 10:37.89 10:16.02R 10
2 Underwood, Reagan 11 Wilson 03 10:40.66 10:18.96R 8
3 Dickow, Kate 12 Warwick 03 10:28.02 10:20.08R 6
4 Young, Gwyneth 10 Cedar Crest 03 10:35.11 10:21.86# 5
5 Toti, Sophia 11 Carlisle 03 10:30.86 10:23.84# 4
6 Mulhern, Jenna 9 W C Henderson 01 10:54.00 10:26.93 3
7 Shontz, Cat 12 Elizabethtown 03 10:49.55 10:36.41 2
8 Underwood, Bryn 11 Wilson 03 10:48.41 10:37.37 1
9 Schupansky, Hannah 12 Oakland Catholic 07 10:56.19 10:45.21
10 Lindgren, Hannah 11 North Allegheny 07 11:05.78 10:47.03
11 Ciasullo, Megan 12 Mt St Joseph 01 11:06.89 10:53.91
12 McCullough, Kaylee 11 Neshaminy 01 10:58.89 10:55.70
13 Zaun, Madison 12 Parkland 11 11:14.63 11:03.22
14 Clarke, Allyson 11 W C East 01 11:06.62 11:10.31
15 Alberti, Anna 12 General McLane 10 11:34.99 11:11.75
16 Schuler, Emily 11 Dallastown 03 10:54.96 11:18.71
17 Keeley, Nicole 12 Shikellamy 04 11:29.46 11:21.13
18 Conboy, Amy 12 Stroudsburg 11 11:45.22 11:28.82
19 Raubenheimer, Sarah 12 Villa Maria 01 11:14.04 11:30.88
20 Quinn, Madeline 10 Elizabethtown 03 10:58.20 11:31.14
21 Johnson, Kyla 10 Saint Marys Area 09 11:54.82 11:32.04
22 Reed, Jordan 10 State College 06 11:27.00 11:33.74
23 Sisson, Grace 11 Fox Chapel Area 07 11:26.99 11:40.62
24 McGovern, Madison 12 Unionville 01 11:14.33 11:41.14
25 Bellucci, Mia 12 Scranton Prep 02 11:17.22 11:43.88
26 Ems, Casey 12 Archbishop Wood 12 12:11.65 11:44.95
27 Panei, Erica 9 So Philly 12 12:26.58 12:30.34
PIAA Track & Field Champ. Meet 5/25/2019 - 9:50 AM
2019 PIAA Track & Field Championships - 5/24/2019 to 5/25/2019
Seth Grove Stadium
Shippensburg University, Shippensburg, PA
Last Completed Event
Event 610 Boys 3200 Meter Run AA
================================================================================
NFHS Record: ! 8:34.23 2008 German Fernandez, Riverbank HS, CA
PIAA Record: R 9:04.09 1997 Chris Dugan, So Moreland 07
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 9:02.00
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Sands, Colton 10 Penns Valley 06 9:33.40 9:24.75 10
2 Miller, Jack 12 Jenkintown 01 9:35.68 9:28.06 8
3 Horst, Logan 12 Lanc Mnnonite 03 9:45.91 9:30.55 6
4 Fetzer, Nick 11 Westmont Hilltop 06 9:35.25 9:31.78 5
5 Walter, Tanner 11 Milton Area 04 9:45.22 9:32.37 4
6 Lapotsky, Krystof 11 Mount Carmel 04 9:27.90 9:32.62 3
7 Healey, Andrew 11 Holy Cross 02 9:38.58 9:36.46 2
8 Heeman, Kevin 12 Wyalusing Vly 04 9:36.04 9:37.12 1
9 Jones, Tobias 11 Grove City Area 10 10:01.00 9:39.71
10 Hess, Jacob 9 Lewisburg Area 04 9:41.81 9:41.45
11 Gould, Zachary 12 Trinity Chr 07 9:39.54 9:41.60
12 Gregory, Darion 12 Smethport Area 09 9:54.69 9:42.16
13 Routledge, Scott 11 WnchstrThrstn 07 9:38.37 9:44.12
14 Sherlock, Ian 11 Northern Bedford 05 10:25.35 9:45.07
15 Lauer, Adam 10 Shady Side 07 9:46.32 9:46.51
16 Reilly, Wayne 12 Minersville Area 11 10:12.02 9:51.94
17 Ochs, Mason 10 Riverview 07 10:13.74 9:52.55
18 Hoffman, Ben 11 Elk Cnty Cath 09 9:51.47 9:52.56
19 Mead, Liam 12 Montrose 02 9:35.57 9:58.41
20 Colwell, Brendan 10 Penns Valley 06 9:55.09 10:02.14
21 Grecchany, Michael 10 Fairview 10 10:04.54 10:02.52
22 Singleton, CJ 9 Saint Joseph 07 10:01.22 10:13.59
23 Loreman, Colton 11 Milton Area 04 9:45.14 10:19.38
24 Mavretic, Jacob 11 Millersburg 03 10:00.79 10:41.07
25 Hatton, Kesi 9 Motivation 12 10:41.75 10:46.15
26 Gizis, Adam 9 Masterman 12 10:46.22 10:51.86
27 Capella, Jeremy 12 Conwell-Egan 12 10:47.94 10:56.09
Event 710 Boys 3200 Meter Run AAA
================================================================================
NFHS Record: ! 8:24.23 2008 German Fernandez, RiverbankHS, CA
PIAA Record: R 8:55.60 2015 Zach Brehm, Carlisle 03
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 9:02.00
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Kinne, Zachary 12 North Allegheny 07 9:13.47 9:01.94# 10
2 Macknair, Chayce 12 Mifflin County 06 9:36.09 9:07.88 8
3 McGoey, Daniel 11 North Allegheny 07 9:18.11 9:08.86 6
4 Leachman, Zachary 11 Mars Area 07 9:20.57 9:12.17 5
5 Binda, Cameron 12 Greensburg Salem 07 9:19.52 9:16.57 4
6 Fitch, Christian 11 Fox Chapel Area 07 9:21.36 9:17.75 3
7 Clifford, Tyler 11 Perkiomen Valley 01 9:28.62 9:22.72 2
8 Padgett, Casey 11 Carlisle 03 9:25.96 9:23.14 1
9 Fermin, Darlyn 12 Liberty 11 9:40.64 9:23.90
10 Sewall, Payton 12 Downingtown West 01 9:30.49 9:24.47
11 Miller, Ian 12 Manheim Township 03 9:30.52 9:28.73
12 Knepper, Brandan 12 Mechanicsburg 03 9:27.59 9:30.87
13 Walker, Cole 11 Unionville 01 9:27.54 9:31.72
14 Lyon, J. Henry 10 Williamsport 04 9:32.72 9:32.06
15 Fackler, Jakolby 10 Palmyra 03 9:36.85 9:36.73
16 Koors, Bradden 11 LaSalle College 12 9:42.09 9:38.32
17 Throop, Dylan 10 General McLane 10 9:57.58 9:38.87
18 Barnhill, Aiden 10 Downingtown West 01 9:35.75 9:39.04
19 Foster, Andrew 12 Ephrata 03 9:40.62 9:41.29
20 Ozgar, Joseph 12 Easton Area 11 9:43.92 9:41.99
21 Razi, Samir 11 North Penn 01 9:29.48 9:51.61
22 Christianson, Josh 11 Scranton 02 9:50.05 9:54.40
23 Maher, Ethan 11 LaSalle College 12 9:42.87 10:00.41
24 Thrush, Jonathan 11 Muhlenberg 03 9:56.20 10:04.96
25 McLaughlin, Aiden 10 Punxsutawney 09 10:18.31 10:10.79
Event 202 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles AA
8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
=========================================================================
NFHS Record: ! 13.03 2007 Vashti Thomas, MtPleasantHS, CA
PIAA Record: R 14.03 2015 Markeeta Thomas, Paul Robeson 12
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 14.00
Name Year School Prelims Semis
=========================================================================
Heat 1 Semi-Finals Wind: -1.0
1 Anderson, Aniyah 10 Hickory 10 15.30 15.39Q
2 Kendall, Megan 11 Loyalsock Twp 04 15.10 15.44Q
3 Warren, Izzy 11 Saint Joseph's 06 15.95 15.86Q
4 Bernard, Jayla 10 Neumann Goretti 12 15.68 15.87q
5 Quairiere, Brooke 11 Brookville Area 09 15.74 15.88q
6 Gambrell, Ariana 12 Athens Area 04 15.40 15.90
7 Morneweck, Merrick 10 Mercer Area 10 15.71 16.11
8 Logue, Zoe 10 Fairfield 03 15.78 16.18
Heat 2 Semi-Finals Wind: -2.0
1 Barcarola, Trina 11 Western Wayne 02 14.92 15.07Q
2 Taylor, Tia 10 St Basil Acd 01 15.38 15.53Q
3 Cambria, Kari 12 So Columbia 04 15.64 15.58Q
4 Pyles, Kayla 12 Bermudian Spr 03 15.32 15.90
5 Sharrow, Kaylen 12 Burrell 07 15.95 16.14
6 Martineau, Lindsey 9 Wilmington 10 16.00 16.26
7 Sposato, DeAnna 12 South Allegheny 07 16.00 16.74
8 Marsh, Clare 10 Saint Joseph's 06 15.59 17.98
=================================================================================
NFHS Record: ! 13.03 2007 Vashti Thomas, MtPleasantHS, CA
PIAA Record: R 14.03 2015 Markeeta Thomas, Paul Robeson 12
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 14.00
Name Year School Prelims Semis Wind H#
=================================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 Barcarola, Trina 11 Western Wayne 02 14.92 15.07Q -2.0 2
2 Anderson, Aniyah 10 Hickory 10 15.30 15.39Q -1.0 1
3 Kendall, Megan 11 Loyalsock Twp 04 15.10 15.44Q -1.0 1
4 Taylor, Tia 10 St Basil Acd 01 15.38 15.53Q -2.0 2
5 Cambria, Kari 12 So Columbia 04 15.64 15.58Q -2.0 2
6 Warren, Izzy 11 Saint Joseph's 06 15.95 15.86Q -1.0 1
7 Bernard, Jayla 10 Neumann Goretti 12 15.68 15.87q -1.0 1
8 Quairiere, Brooke 11 Brookville Area 09 15.74 15.88q -1.0 1
9 Pyles, Kayla 12 Bermudian Spr 03 15.32 15.90 -2.0 2
9 Gambrell, Ariana 12 Athens Area 04 15.40 15.90 -1.0 1
11 Morneweck, Merrick 10 Mercer Area 10 15.71 16.11 -1.0 1
12 Sharrow, Kaylen 12 Burrell 07 15.95 16.14 -2.0 2
13 Logue, Zoe 10 Fairfield 03 15.78 16.18 -1.0 1
14 Martineau, Lindsey 9 Wilmington 10 16.00 16.26 -2.0 2
15 Sposato, DeAnna 12 South Allegheny 07 16.00 16.74 -2.0 2
16 Marsh, Clare 10 Saint Joseph's 06 15.59 17.98 -2.0 2
Event 302 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles AAA
8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
=========================================================================
NFHS Record: ! 13.03 2007 Vashti Thomas, MtPleasantHS, CA
PIAA Record: R 13.19 2016 Chanel Brissett, Cheltenham 01
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 14.00
Name Year School Prelims Semis
=========================================================================
Heat 1 Semi-Finals Wind: -1.3
1 Warren, Christina 12 Perkiomen Valley 01 13.81 # 13.94Q
2 Ellis, Jayla 12 Oakland Catholic 07 14.24 14.16Q
3 Smith, Brianna 11 Cheltenham 01 14.47 14.60Q
4 Begor, Flynn 12 Mount Lebanon 07 14.42 14.73q
5 Chappell, Lauren 12 Seneca Valley 07 14.96 15.20
6 Clopper, Breya 11 Chambersburg 03 15.01 15.35
7 Bergey, Leah 11 Milton Area 04 14.99 15.50
8 Taylor, Gabriella 12 E Strdsbrg So 11 14.93 16.28
Heat 2 Semi-Finals Wind: -0.7
1 Livingston, Jane 12 Conestoga Valley 03 13.65 14.04Q
2 Bryant, Danielle 10 Pine-Richland 07 14.42 14.59Q
3 Williams, Kayli 10 Pennsbury 01 14.38 14.66Q
4 Knecht, Elke 12 C R South 01 14.55 14.68q
5 Hubbell, Dana 12 Strath Haven 01 14.77 14.81
6 Bechtel, Ava 11 Cedar Cliff 03 14.95 15.12
7 Richards, Jackie 12 Exeter Township 03 15.00 15.36
8 Brozeski, Emily 12 Norwin 07 15.19 16.06
=================================================================================
NFHS Record: ! 13.03 2007 Vashti Thomas, MtPleasantHS, CA
PIAA Record: R 13.19 2016 Chanel Brissett, Cheltenham 01
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 14.00
Name Year School Prelims Semis Wind H#
=================================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 Warren, Christina 12 Perkiomen Valley 01 13.81 # 13.94Q -1.3 1
2 Livingston, Jane 12 Conestoga Valley 03 13.65 14.04Q -0.7 2
3 Ellis, Jayla 12 Oakland Catholic 07 14.24 14.16Q -1.3 1
4 Bryant, Danielle 10 Pine-Richland 07 14.42 14.59Q -0.7 2
5 Smith, Brianna 11 Cheltenham 01 14.47 14.60Q -1.3 1
6 Williams, Kayli 10 Pennsbury 01 14.38 14.66Q -0.7 2
7 Knecht, Elke 12 C R South 01 14.55 14.68q -0.7 2
8 Begor, Flynn 12 Mount Lebanon 07 14.42 14.73q -1.3 1
9 Hubbell, Dana 12 Strath Haven 01 14.77 14.81 -0.7 2
10 Bechtel, Ava 11 Cedar Cliff 03 14.95 15.12 -0.7 2
11 Chappell, Lauren 12 Seneca Valley 07 14.96 15.20 -1.3 1
12 Clopper, Breya 11 Chambersburg 03 15.01 15.35 -1.3 1
13 Richards, Jackie 12 Exeter Township 03 15.00 15.36 -0.7 2
14 Bergey, Leah 11 Milton Area 04 14.99 15.50 -1.3 1
15 Brozeski, Emily 12 Norwin 07 15.19 16.06 -0.7 2
16 Taylor, Gabriella 12 E Strdsbrg So 11 14.93 16.28 -1.3 1
Event 602 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles AA
8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
=========================================================================
NFHS Record: ! 13.30 1990 Chris Nelloms, DaytonDunbarHS, OH
PIAA Record: R 14.00 2008 Keenan Michael, Montoursville 04
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 13.90
Name Year School Prelims Semis
=========================================================================
Heat 1 Semi-Finals Wind: -2.1
1 Herr, Derek 12 Littlestown 03 14.96 15.02Q
2 Olson, Dillon 12 Brookville Area 09 15.12 15.20Q
3 Holmes, Ronald 11 Neumann Goretti 12 15.25 15.47Q
4 Rohrbaugh, Payton 12 Bermudian Spr 03 15.46 15.58q
5 Schreffler, Kameron 11 Lewisburg Area 04 15.54 15.69
6 Chidester, Collin 12 Montrose 02 15.49 16.02
7 Hartman, Ben 11 South Park 07 15.60 16.21
-- Rose, Jake 9 So Columbia 04 15.17 DNF
Heat 2 Semi-Finals Wind: -2.1
1 Layton, Daniel 12 Waynesburg 07 14.62 14.84Q
2 Nelson, Jordan 11 Palmerton Area 11 15.18 15.45Q
3 Allen, Braedon 11 Hickory 10 15.31 15.62Q
4 Kemmer, Ethan 12 Johnsonburg Area 09 15.16 15.67q
5 Coleman, Brody 12 Keystone 09 15.46 15.68
6 Singleton, Addison 12 Brookville Area 09 15.50 15.84
7 Milcic, John 11 Brentwood 07 15.66 15.95
8 McEwen, Connor 11 Grove City Area 10 15.65 15.99
=================================================================================
NFHS Record: ! 13.30 1990 Chris Nelloms, DaytonDunbarHS, OH
PIAA Record: R 14.00 2008 Keenan Michael, Montoursville 04
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 13.90
Name Year School Prelims Semis Wind H#
=================================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 Layton, Daniel 12 Waynesburg 07 14.62 14.84Q -2.1 2
2 Herr, Derek 12 Littlestown 03 14.96 15.02Q -2.1 1
3 Olson, Dillon 12 Brookville Area 09 15.12 15.20Q -2.1 1
4 Nelson, Jordan 11 Palmerton Area 11 15.18 15.45Q -2.1 2
5 Holmes, Ronald 11 Neumann Goretti 12 15.25 15.47Q -2.1 1
6 Allen, Braedon 11 Hickory 10 15.31 15.62Q -2.1 2
7 Rohrbaugh, Payton 12 Bermudian Spr 03 15.46 15.58q -2.1 1
8 Kemmer, Ethan 12 Johnsonburg Area 09 15.16 15.67q -2.1 2
9 Coleman, Brody 12 Keystone 09 15.46 15.68 -2.1 2
10 Schreffler, Kameron 11 Lewisburg Area 04 15.54 15.69 -2.1 1
11 Singleton, Addison 12 Brookville Area 09 15.50 15.84 -2.1 2
12 Milcic, John 11 Brentwood 07 15.66 15.95 -2.1 2
13 McEwen, Connor 11 Grove City Area 10 15.65 15.99 -2.1 2
14 Chidester, Collin 12 Montrose 02 15.49 16.02 -2.1 1
15 Hartman, Ben 11 South Park 07 15.60 16.21 -2.1 1
-- Rose, Jake 9 So Columbia 04 15.17 DNF -2.1 1
Event 702 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles AAA
8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
=========================================================================
NFHS Record: ! 13.30 1990 Chris Nelloms, DaytonDunbarHS, OH
PIAA Record: R 13.69 2018 Ayden Owens, North Allegheny 07
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 13.90
Name Year School Prelims Semis
=========================================================================
Heat 1 Semi-Finals Wind: -2.3
1 Bannon, Jared 12 Hempfield Area 07 14.45 14.63Q
2 Dunell, Nazir 12 Elmer L. Meyers 02 14.75 14.98Q
3 Wiggins, Ramir 12 Norristown 01 14.87 15.02Q
4 Taylor, Allen 10 Williamsport 04 14.48 15.05
5 Robinson, Ethan 11 Downingtown West 01 14.85 15.21
6 Kabanda, Godwin 12 Northeast 12 14.86 15.24
7 Rice, Donovan 12 North Allegheny 07 14.84 15.28
8 Maletta, Antonio 12 Abington Heights 02 14.76 15.46
Heat 2 Semi-Finals Wind: -2.1
1 Niang, Emmanuel 12 CD East 03 14.39 14.40Q
2 Howell, Lokey 11 State College 06 14.68 14.87Q
3 Parris, Jaidyn 12 Milton Hershey 03 14.75 14.90Q
4 Jones, Mason 12 Cheltenham 01 14.81 14.99q
5 Young, Curtis 12 North Penn 01 14.80 15.02q
6 Martin, Demonte 12 Eastern York 03 14.92 15.05
7 Martin, Hunter 12 Belle Vernon 07 14.85 15.20
8 Lewis, Brenden 11 Greensburg Salem 07 15.39 15.32
=================================================================================
NFHS Record: ! 13.30 1990 Chris Nelloms, DaytonDunbarHS, OH
PIAA Record: R 13.69 2018 Ayden Owens, North Allegheny 07
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 13.90
Name Year School Prelims Semis Wind H#
=================================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 Niang, Emmanuel 12 CD East 03 14.39 14.40Q -2.1 2
2 Bannon, Jared 12 Hempfield Area 07 14.45 14.63Q -2.3 1
3 Howell, Lokey 11 State College 06 14.68 14.87Q -2.1 2
4 Dunell, Nazir 12 Elmer L. Meyers 02 14.75 14.98Q -2.3 1
5 Parris, Jaidyn 12 Milton Hershey 03 14.75 14.90Q -2.1 2
6 Wiggins, Ramir 12 Norristown 01 14.87 15.02Q -2.3 1
7 Jones, Mason 12 Cheltenham 01 14.81 14.99q -2.1 2
8 Young, Curtis 12 North Penn 01 14.80 15.02q -2.1 2
9 Martin, Demonte 12 Eastern York 03 14.92 15.05 -2.1 2
10 Taylor, Allen 10 Williamsport 04 14.48 15.05 -2.3 1
11 Martin, Hunter 12 Belle Vernon 07 14.85 15.20 -2.1 2
12 Robinson, Ethan 11 Downingtown West 01 14.85 15.21 -2.3 1
13 Kabanda, Godwin 12 Northeast 12 14.86 15.24 -2.3 1
14 Rice, Donovan 12 North Allegheny 07 14.84 15.28 -2.3 1
15 Lewis, Brenden 11 Greensburg Salem 07 15.39 15.32 -2.1 2
16 Maletta, Antonio 12 Abington Heights 02 14.76 15.46 -2.3 1
Event 203 Girls 100 Meter Dash AA
8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
=========================================================================
NFHS Record: ! 11.14 1992 Marion Jones, ThousandOksHS,CA
PIAA Record: R 11.58 2016 Thelma Davies, Girard College 01
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 11.70
Name Year School Prelims Semis
=========================================================================
Heat 1 Semi-Finals Wind: -0.8
1 Raymond, Maddie 10 South Park 07 12.18 12.42Q
2 Elam, Chelby 12 Sla Beeber 12 12.46 12.59Q
3 Heinbaugh, Milly 11 Fairfield 03 12.42 12.61Q
4 Rose, Michaela 12 Lakeview 10 12.47 12.68q
5 Abdullah-Waddy, I'Kimah 10 Parkway 12 12.58 12.82q
6 Guyette, Chalice 11 Montrose 02 12.61 12.85
7 Hostetter, Mary 9 Shade 05 12.68 12.88
8 Slack, Makayla 10 Southmoreland 07 12.68 12.98
Heat 2 Semi-Finals Wind: -1.3
1 Davies, Thelma 12 Girard College 01 11.88 12.10Q
2 Bosman, Khaliyah 11 Bishop McDevitt 12 12.54 12.68Q
3 Eicher, Skye 11 Frazier 07 12.53 12.69Q
4 Spade, Karissa 10 Holy Redeemer 02 12.42 12.93
5 McDanel, Hannah 10 Mohawk 07 12.63 13.05
6 Rine, Alexa 11 Millville 04 12.53 13.05
7 O'Kresik, Kaitlyn 12 Hickory 10 12.83 13.09
8 Vickers, Jocelyn 10 Burrell 07 12.79 13.16
=================================================================================
NFHS Record: ! 11.14 1992 Marion Jones, ThousandOksHS,CA
PIAA Record: R 11.58 2016 Thelma Davies, Girard College 01
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 11.70
Name Year School Prelims Semis Wind H#
=================================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 Davies, Thelma 12 Girard College 01 11.88 12.10Q -1.3 2
2 Raymond, Maddie 10 South Park 07 12.18 12.42Q -0.8 1
3 Elam, Chelby 12 Sla Beeber 12 12.46 12.59Q -0.8 1
4 Bosman, Khaliyah 11 Bishop McDevitt 12 12.54 12.68Q -1.3 2
5 Heinbaugh, Milly 11 Fairfield 03 12.42 12.61Q -0.8 1
6 Eicher, Skye 11 Frazier 07 12.53 12.69Q -1.3 2
7 Rose, Michaela 12 Lakeview 10 12.47 12.68q -0.8 1
8 Abdullah-Waddy, I'Kimah 10 Parkway 12 12.58 12.82q -0.8 1
9 Guyette, Chalice 11 Montrose 02 12.61 12.85 -0.8 1
10 Hostetter, Mary 9 Shade 05 12.68 12.88 -0.8 1
11 Spade, Karissa 10 Holy Redeemer 02 12.42 12.93 -1.3 2
12 Slack, Makayla 10 Southmoreland 07 12.68 12.98 -0.8 1
13 McDanel, Hannah 10 Mohawk 07 12.63 13.05 -1.3 2
14 Rine, Alexa 11 Millville 04 12.53 13.05 -1.3 2
15 O'Kresik, Kaitlyn 12 Hickory 10 12.83 13.09 -1.3 2
16 Vickers, Jocelyn 10 Burrell 07 12.79 13.16 -1.3 2
Event 303 Girls 100 Meter Dash AAA
8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
=========================================================================
NFHS Record: ! 11.14 1992 Marion Jones, ThousandOksHS,CA
PIAA Record: R 11.64 2007 Breehana Jacobs, Laurel Highlands 07
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 11.70
Name Year School Prelims Semis
=========================================================================
Heat 1 Semi-Finals Wind: -2.9
1 Graybill, Leah 12 Warwick 03 12.21 12.39Q
2 Palacio-Lewis, Lily 11 Warwick 03 12.16 12.52Q
3 Harbin, Kyahni 11 Scranton 02 12.22 12.59Q
4 Ballard, Lilly 10 Woodland Hills 07 12.31 12.60
5 Carnevale, Kate 12 Fox Chapel Area 07 12.41 12.62
6 Snoh, Wiltricia 12 Coatesville 01 12.27 12.76
7 Page, Cahsia 11 Hempfield 03 12.38 12.83
8 Mucci, Faith 11 Greater Latrobe 07 12.43 12.87
Heat 2 Semi-Finals Wind: -1.9
1 Robinson, Hayden 12 AvnwrthNrthgt 07 12.31 12.25Q
2 Quinn, Meghan 11 Warwick 03 12.16 12.39Q
3 Haston, Raven 12 Obama Academy 08 12.19 12.42Q
4 Timmons, Dominique 12 Upper Darby 01 12.21 12.45q
5 Gibson, Jaleezia 11 Harry S Truman 01 12.22 12.55q
6 Elwell, Emma 11 Boyertown 01 12.50 12.74
7 Voker, Marlina 10 Mastery Shoemake 12 12.26 12.76
8 Burton, Casey 11 North Allegheny 07 12.48 12.76
=================================================================================
NFHS Record: ! 11.14 1992 Marion Jones, ThousandOksHS,CA
PIAA Record: R 11.64 2007 Breehana Jacobs, Laurel Highlands 07
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 11.70
Name Year School Prelims Semis Wind H#
=================================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 Robinson, Hayden 12 AvnwrthNrthgt 07 12.31 12.25Q -1.9 2
2 Graybill, Leah 12 Warwick 03 12.21 12.39Q -2.9 1
3 Quinn, Meghan 11 Warwick 03 12.16 12.39Q -1.9 2
4 Palacio-Lewis, Lily 11 Warwick 03 12.16 12.52Q -2.9 1
5 Haston, Raven 12 Obama Academy 08 12.19 12.42Q -1.9 2
6 Harbin, Kyahni 11 Scranton 02 12.22 12.59Q -2.9 1
7 Timmons, Dominique 12 Upper Darby 01 12.21 12.45q -1.9 2
8 Gibson, Jaleezia 11 Harry S Truman 01 12.22 12.55q -1.9 2
9 Ballard, Lilly 10 Woodland Hills 07 12.31 12.60 -2.9 1
10 Carnevale, Kate 12 Fox Chapel Area 07 12.41 12.62 -2.9 1
11 Elwell, Emma 11 Boyertown 01 12.50 12.74 -1.9 2
12 Voker, Marlina 10 Mastery Shoemake 12 12.26 12.76 -1.9 2
13 Snoh, Wiltricia 12 Coatesville 01 12.27 12.76 -2.9 1
14 Burton, Casey 11 North Allegheny 07 12.48 12.76 -1.9 2
15 Page, Cahsia 11 Hempfield 03 12.38 12.83 -2.9 1
16 Mucci, Faith 11 Greater Latrobe 07 12.43 12.87 -2.9 1
Event 603 Boys 100 Meter Dash AA
8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
=========================================================================
NFHS Record: ! 10.15 1990 Henry Neal, GreenvilleHS, TX
PIAA Record: R 10.47 2017 Jahvel Hemphill, Bloomsburg 04
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 10.50
Name Year School Prelims Semis
=========================================================================
Heat 1 Semi-Finals Wind: -1.9
1 Devonshire, Marlin 12 Aliquippa 07 10.90 10.95Q
2 Fleming, Julian 11 So Columbia 04 10.86 11.15Q
3 Thrush, Ian 11 Brookville Area 09 10.96 11.21Q
4 Jackson, Marcel 9 West Catholic 12 11.15 11.26
5 Phillis, Seth 11 Burgettstown 07 11.01 11.34
6 Dworek, Bryan 12 Brookville Area 09 11.04 11.35
7 Henwood, Mike 10 Hickory 10 11.05 11.41
8 Stoots, Hunter 11 Hickory 10 11.17 11.44
Heat 2 Semi-Finals Wind: -1.5
1 Geisinger, Jarrin 12 Jim Thorpe Area 11 11.04 11.04Q
2 Byrd, Tyler 12 Bishop McDevitt 12 11.08 11.20Q
3 Abbas, Laminu 11 Motivation 12 10.95 11.22Q
4 Canton, Dequay 11 Carlynton 07 10.83 11.22q
5 Lewis, Christian 12 Farrell 10 11.21 11.23q
6 Rost, Elliot 12 Ligonier Valley 06 11.15 11.33
7 Park, Cabe 12 Brookville Area 09 11.10 11.35
=================================================================================
NFHS Record: ! 10.15 1990 Henry Neal, GreenvilleHS, TX
PIAA Record: R 10.47 2017 Jahvel Hemphill, Bloomsburg 04
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 10.50
Name Year School Prelims Semis Wind H#
=================================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 Devonshire, Marlin 12 Aliquippa 07 10.90 10.95Q -1.9 1
2 Geisinger, Jarrin 12 Jim Thorpe Area 11 11.04 11.04Q -1.5 2
3 Fleming, Julian 11 So Columbia 04 10.86 11.15Q -1.9 1
4 Byrd, Tyler 12 Bishop McDevitt 12 11.08 11.20Q -1.5 2
5 Thrush, Ian 11 Brookville Area 09 10.96 11.21Q -1.9 1
6 Abbas, Laminu 11 Motivation 12 10.95 11.22Q -1.5 2
7 Canton, Dequay 11 Carlynton 07 10.83 11.22q -1.5 2
8 Lewis, Christian 12 Farrell 10 11.21 11.23q -1.5 2
9 Jackson, Marcel 9 West Catholic 12 11.15 11.26 -1.9 1
10 Rost, Elliot 12 Ligonier Valley 06 11.15 11.33 -1.5 2
11 Phillis, Seth 11 Burgettstown 07 11.01 11.34 -1.9 1
12 Dworek, Bryan 12 Brookville Area 09 11.04 11.35 -1.9 1
13 Park, Cabe 12 Brookville Area 09 11.10 11.35 -1.5 2
14 Henwood, Mike 10 Hickory 10 11.05 11.41 -1.9 1
15 Stoots, Hunter 11 Hickory 10 11.17 11.44 -1.9 1
Event 703 Boys 100 Meter Dash AAA
8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
=========================================================================
NFHS Record: ! 10.15 1990 Henry Neal, GreenvilleHS, TX
PIAA Record: R 10.43 2017 Journey Brown, Meadville 10
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 10.50
Name Year School Prelims Semis
=========================================================================
Heat 1 Semi-Finals Wind: -2.2
1 Worrell, Tyeshawn 11 Chambersburg 03 10.89 11.01Q
2 Hebron, Savion 12 Neshaminy 01 10.78 11.03Q
3 Bruno, Joseph 11 Mechanicsburg 03 10.73 11.04Q
4 McCoy, Rafael 11 Coughlin 02 10.88 11.13
5 Edwards, Nathaniel 11 Cheltenham 01 10.80 11.18
6 Yurich, Tyler 9 Seneca Valley 07 10.84 11.27
7 Hatten, Jahmaine 11 Pittsburgh CC 07 10.87 11.32
-- Rodriguez, Da'Avionce 11 J.P. McCaskey 03 10.83 FS
Heat 2 Semi-Finals Wind: -1.3
1 Benson, Luke 12 C B West 01 10.52 10.82Q
2 Day, Kamere 11 Harrisburg 03 10.58 10.89Q
3 Brown, Shawn 11 CD East 03 10.83 10.98Q
4 Kent, Donte 11 Harrisburg 03 10.90 11.01q
5 Moccia, Jamison 11 Boyertown 01 10.84 11.04q
6 Brooks, Darlington 11 Northeast 12 10.83 11.07
7 Martin, Kamden 12 Canon-McMillan 07 11.03 11.12
8 Royster, Tyhir 12 Pittsburgh CC 07 10.90 11.24
=================================================================================
NFHS Record: ! 10.15 1990 Henry Neal, GreenvilleHS, TX
PIAA Record: R 10.43 2017 Journey Brown, Meadville 10
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 10.50
Name Year School Prelims Semis Wind H#
=================================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 Benson, Luke 12 C B West 01 10.52 10.82Q -1.3 2
2 Worrell, Tyeshawn 11 Chambersburg 03 10.89 11.01Q -2.2 1
3 Day, Kamere 11 Harrisburg 03 10.58 10.89Q -1.3 2
4 Hebron, Savion 12 Neshaminy 01 10.78 11.03Q -2.2 1
5 Brown, Shawn 11 CD East 03 10.83 10.98Q -1.3 2
6 Bruno, Joseph 11 Mechanicsburg 03 10.73 11.04Q -2.2 1
7 Kent, Donte 11 Harrisburg 03 10.90 11.01q -1.3 2
8 Moccia, Jamison 11 Boyertown 01 10.84 11.04q -1.3 2
9 Brooks, Darlington 11 Northeast 12 10.83 11.07 -1.3 2
10 Martin, Kamden 12 Canon-McMillan 07 11.03 11.12 -1.3 2
11 McCoy, Rafael 11 Coughlin 02 10.88 11.13 -2.2 1
12 Edwards, Nathaniel 11 Cheltenham 01 10.80 11.18 -2.2 1
13 Royster, Tyhir 12 Pittsburgh CC 07 10.90 11.24 -1.3 2
14 Yurich, Tyler 9 Seneca Valley 07 10.84 11.27 -2.2 1
15 Hatten, Jahmaine 11 Pittsburgh CC 07 10.87 11.32 -2.2 1
-- Rodriguez, Da'Avionce 11 J.P. McCaskey 03 10.83 FS -2.2 1
Event 201 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay AA
================================================================================
NFHS Record: ! 8:48.29 2012 , GrossePointSouthJS, MI
Schwartz, Farrow, Meier, Meier
PIAA Record: R 9:07.82 2003 , Gwynedd Mercy 01
Bishop, McGrath, Mealey, Vernon
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 9:10.00
School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Neumann Goretti 12 9:39.36 9:17.22 10
2 Saint Joseph's 06 9:54.82 9:32.12 8
3 Camp Hill 03 9:58.01 9:39.96 6
4 Central Cambria 06 9:53.67 9:41.46 5
5 Mount Carmel Area 04 10:05.60 9:46.40 4
6 Tamaqua Area 11 9:54.83 9:46.41 3
7 Lewisburg Area 04 10:07.72 9:47.25 2
8 Boiling Springs 03 9:49.75 9:52.87 1
9 Lakeview 10 10:02.89 9:53.82
10 Warrior Run 04 9:59.48 9:56.23
11 North Schuylkill 11 9:58.39 9:56.46
12 Marion Center Area 06 10:03.02 10:00.01
Event 301 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay AAA
================================================================================
NFHS Record: ! 8:48.29 2012 , GrossePointSouthJS, MI
Schwartz, Farrow, Meier, Meier
PIAA Record: R 8:51.49 2014 , CB South 01
Poiesz, Stratz, A., Kwapinski, Stratz, B.
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 9:10.00
School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Strath Haven 01 9:27.55 9:07.50# 10
2 Central Bucks West 01 9:27.81 9:13.60 8
3 North Penn 01 9:30.32 9:16.16 6
4 Elizabethtown 03 9:25.42 9:16.25 5
5 Wilson 03 9:25.85 9:18.85 4
6 Upper Dublin 01 9:34.58 9:22.98 3
7 Central Bucks East 01 9:31.61 9:26.03 2
8 Carlisle 03 9:28.37 9:26.25 1
9 Seneca Valley 07 9:36.97 9:28.49
10 Garnet Valley 01 9:31.49 9:32.13
11 Hershey 03 9:33.81 9:34.14
12 Saint Marys Area 09 9:32.44 9:42.74
Event 601 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay AA
================================================================================
NFHS Record: ! 7:33.48 2009 , Central Bucks So HS, PA
Dickson, Manion, Poiesz, Mallon
PIAA Record: R 7:44.44 2004 , Lewisburg 04
Moreau, Renner, Schoenfelder, Spooner
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 7:48.00
School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Wyomissing 03 8:15.85 7:59.33 10
2 North East 10 8:15.52 8:01.59 8
3 Lewisburg Area 04 8:16.92 8:07.77 6
4 Warrior Run 04 8:19.07 8:07.82 5
5 Mount Carmel Area 04 8:12.12 8:09.71 4
6 Oley Valley 03 8:17.08 8:09.82 3
7 North Schuylkill 11 8:12.58 8:11.44 2
8 Elk County Catholic 09 8:16.97 8:15.73 1
9 Central Cambria 06 8:19.80 8:18.05
10 Smethport Area 09 8:15.40 8:25.04
11 Wyalusing Valley Area 04 8:16.99 8:39.89
12 Central Columbia 04 8:17.71 8:47.49
Event 701 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay AAA
================================================================================
NFHS Record: ! 7:33.48 2009 , Central Bucks So HS, PA
Dickson, Manion, Poiesz, Mallon
PIAA Record: R 7:33.48 2009 , Central Bucks So 01
Dickson, Manion, Poiesz, Mallon
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 7:48.00
School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Central Bucks West 01 7:58.14 7:42.52# 10
2 Radnor 01 7:59.84 7:43.48# 8
3 Pennridge 01 7:58.89 7:46.00# 6
4 LaSalle College 12 7:54.96 7:48.40 5
5 Cedar Crest 03 7:55.16 7:48.67 4
6 Central Bucks South 01 7:54.24 7:48.73 3
7 Council Rock South 01 7:55.00 7:49.61 2
8 State College Area 06 7:55.11 7:51.46 1
9 Indiana Area 07 7:59.27 7:52.87
10 Warwick 03 7:56.44 7:55.56
11 General McLane 10 7:59.34 7:58.92
12 Council Rock North 01 7:59.52 7:59.09
Event 209 Girls 200 Meter Dash AA
8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
=========================================================================
NFHS Record: ! 22.52 2003 Allyson Felix, LA Baptist HS, CA
PIAA Record: R 23.85 2016 Williams ('01), Davies ('16), Rochstr
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 23.80
Name Year School Prelims Semis
=========================================================================
Heat 1 Semi-Finals Wind: -1.7
1 Perry, Mykala 11 Neumann Goretti 12 25.12 25.16Q
2 Spade, Karissa 10 Holy Redeemer 02 25.83 25.70Q
3 Raymond, Maddie 10 South Park 07 25.18 25.81Q
4 Bosman, Khaliyah 11 Bishop McDevitt 12 25.99 26.17q
5 Ahner, Ella 9 Tulpehocken 03 26.22 26.19
6 Guyette, Chalice 11 Montrose 02 26.06 26.31
7 Kadlubek, Anna 10 Slippery Rock 10 26.34 26.46
8 Elam, Chelby 12 Sla Beeber 12 26.02 26.53
Heat 2 Semi-Finals Wind: -0.7
1 Davies, Thelma 12 Girard College 01 24.03 24.35Q
2 Conteh, Margaret 10 Girard College 01 25.97 25.62Q
3 Rose, Michaela 12 Lakeview 10 25.53 25.69Q
4 Heinbaugh, Milly 11 Fairfield 03 25.58 25.84q
5 Harmon, Sage 11 Bloomsburg 04 26.04 26.45
6 Nogay, Neleh 9 Neshannock 07 26.15 26.56
7 Freed, Reily 11 Trinity 03 26.29 26.60
8 Neylon, Charlotte 12 Loyalsock Twp 04 26.35 26.95
=================================================================================
NFHS Record: ! 22.52 2003 Allyson Felix, LA Baptist HS, CA
PIAA Record: R 23.85 2016 Williams ('01), Davies ('16), Rochstr 7/Girard
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 23.80
Name Year School Prelims Semis Wind H#
=================================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 Davies, Thelma 12 Girard College 01 24.03 24.35Q -0.7 2
2 Perry, Mykala 11 Neumann Goretti 12 25.12 25.16Q -1.7 1
3 Conteh, Margaret 10 Girard College 01 25.97 25.62Q -0.7 2
4 Spade, Karissa 10 Holy Redeemer 02 25.83 25.70Q -1.7 1
5 Rose, Michaela 12 Lakeview 10 25.53 25.69Q -0.7 2
6 Raymond, Maddie 10 South Park 07 25.18 25.81Q -1.7 1
7 Heinbaugh, Milly 11 Fairfield 03 25.58 25.84q -0.7 2
8 Bosman, Khaliyah 11 Bishop McDevitt 12 25.99 26.17q -1.7 1
9 Ahner, Ella 9 Tulpehocken 03 26.22 26.19 -1.7 1
10 Guyette, Chalice 11 Montrose 02 26.06 26.31 -1.7 1
11 Harmon, Sage 11 Bloomsburg 04 26.04 26.45 -0.7 2
12 Kadlubek, Anna 10 Slippery Rock 10 26.34 26.46 -1.7 1
13 Elam, Chelby 12 Sla Beeber 12 26.02 26.53 -1.7 1
14 Nogay, Neleh 9 Neshannock 07 26.15 26.56 -0.7 2
15 Freed, Reily 11 Trinity 03 26.29 26.60 -0.7 2
16 Neylon, Charlotte 12 Loyalsock Twp 04 26.35 26.95 -0.7 2
Event 309 Girls 200 Meter Dash AAA
8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
=========================================================================
NFHS Record: ! 22.52 2003 Allyson Felix, LA Baptist HS, CA
PIAA Record: R 23.52 2015 Dasia Pressley, Pennsbury 01
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 23.80
Name Year School Prelims Semis
=========================================================================
Heat 1 Semi-Finals Wind: -1.8
1 James, Teliyah 11 Norristown 01 24.88 25.07Q
2 Robinson, Hayden 12 AvnwrthNrthgt 07 25.44 25.50Q
3 Elwell, Emma 11 Boyertown 01 25.50 25.53Q
4 Nissly, Taylor 12 Donegal 03 25.34 25.67q
5 Bottelier, Lydia 12 Palisades 11 25.49 25.75
6 Quinn, Meghan 11 Warwick 03 25.26 25.80
7 Church, Alondra 10 Dallas 02 25.68 25.83
8 Morelli, Ava 9 Armstrong 07 25.73 36.68
Heat 2 Semi-Finals Wind: -2.2
1 Diggs, Talitha 11 Saucon Valley 11 24.77 24.99Q
2 Graybill, Leah 12 Warwick 03 25.47 25.21Q
3 Madson, Jane 12 Uppr St Clair 07 25.29 25.34Q
4 Voker, Marlina 10 Mastery Shoemake 12 24.90 25.35q
5 Mucci, Faith 11 Greater Latrobe 07 25.38 25.84
6 Davis, Nevaeh 10 Penn Wood 01 25.53 25.85
7 Hock, Jordyn 11 Conestoga Valley 03 25.59 26.06
8 White, Khaliyah 11 So Philly 12 25.84 26.25
=================================================================================
NFHS Record: ! 22.52 2003 Allyson Felix, LA Baptist HS, CA
PIAA Record: R 23.52 2015 Dasia Pressley, Pennsbury 01
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 23.80
Name Year School Prelims Semis Wind H#
=================================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 Diggs, Talitha 11 Saucon Valley 11 24.77 24.99Q -2.2 2
2 James, Teliyah 11 Norristown 01 24.88 25.07Q -1.8 1
3 Graybill, Leah 12 Warwick 03 25.47 25.21Q -2.2 2
4 Robinson, Hayden 12 AvnwrthNrthgt 07 25.44 25.50Q -1.8 1
5 Madson, Jane 12 Uppr St Clair 07 25.29 25.34Q -2.2 2
6 Elwell, Emma 11 Boyertown 01 25.50 25.53Q -1.8 1
7 Voker, Marlina 10 Mastery Shoemake 12 24.90 25.35q -2.2 2
8 Nissly, Taylor 12 Donegal 03 25.34 25.67q -1.8 1
9 Bottelier, Lydia 12 Palisades 11 25.49 25.75 -1.8 1
10 Quinn, Meghan 11 Warwick 03 25.26 25.80 -1.8 1
11 Church, Alondra 10 Dallas 02 25.68 25.83 -1.8 1
12 Mucci, Faith 11 Greater Latrobe 07 25.38 25.84 -2.2 2
13 Davis, Nevaeh 10 Penn Wood 01 25.53 25.85 -2.2 2
14 Hock, Jordyn 11 Conestoga Valley 03 25.59 26.06 -2.2 2
15 White, Khaliyah 11 So Philly 12 25.84 26.25 -2.2 2
16 Morelli, Ava 9 Armstrong 07 25.73 36.68 -1.8 1
Event 609 Boys 200 Meter Dash AA
8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
=========================================================================
NFHS Record: ! 20.13 1985 Roy Martin, DaRooseveltHS,TX
PIAA Record: R 21.30 2018 Austin Kratz, Dock Mennonite 01
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 21.25
Name Year School Prelims Semis
=========================================================================
Heat 1 Semi-Finals Wind: -1.7
1 Sanders, Donovan 11 Girard College 01 22.10 22.19Q
2 Byrd, Tyler 12 Bishop McDevitt 12 22.23 22.43Q
3 Canton, Dequay 11 Carlynton 07 22.36 22.47Q
4 Jackson, Marcel 9 West Catholic 12 22.73 22.70q
5 Dworek, Bryan 12 Brookville Area 09 22.49 22.79
6 Savage, Nasir 12 Motivation 12 22.43 22.81
7 Paschall, Trevor 9 North Catholic 07 22.77 23.12
8 Lewis, Christian 12 Farrell 10 22.54 23.20
Heat 2 Semi-Finals Wind: -2.1
1 Devonshire, Marlin 12 Aliquippa 07 21.78 22.35Q
2 Rost, Elliot 12 Ligonier Valley 06 22.65 22.43Q
3 Thrush, Ian 11 Brookville Area 09 22.49 22.49Q
4 Abbas, Laminu 11 Motivation 12 22.14 22.51q
5 Henwood, Mike 10 Hickory 10 22.27 22.80
6 Falasco, Dante 11 Delco Chrstn 01 22.48 22.82
7 Krug, Jack 10 Brookville Area 09 22.63 23.19
8 Geisinger, Jarrin 12 Jim Thorpe Area 11 22.91 25.44
=================================================================================
NFHS Record: ! 20.13 1985 Roy Martin, DaRooseveltHS,TX
PIAA Record: R 21.30 2018 Austin Kratz, Dock Mennonite 01
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 21.25
Name Year School Prelims Semis Wind H#
=================================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 Sanders, Donovan 11 Girard College 01 22.10 22.19Q -1.7 1
2 Devonshire, Marlin 12 Aliquippa 07 21.78 22.35Q -2.1 2
3 Rost, Elliot 12 Ligonier Valley 06 22.65 22.43Q -2.1 2
4 Byrd, Tyler 12 Bishop McDevitt 12 22.23 22.43Q -1.7 1
5 Canton, Dequay 11 Carlynton 07 22.36 22.47Q -1.7 1
6 Thrush, Ian 11 Brookville Area 09 22.49 22.49Q -2.1 2
7 Abbas, Laminu 11 Motivation 12 22.14 22.51q -2.1 2
8 Jackson, Marcel 9 West Catholic 12 22.73 22.70q -1.7 1
9 Dworek, Bryan 12 Brookville Area 09 22.49 22.79 -1.7 1
10 Henwood, Mike 10 Hickory 10 22.27 22.80 -2.1 2
11 Savage, Nasir 12 Motivation 12 22.43 22.81 -1.7 1
12 Falasco, Dante 11 Delco Chrstn 01 22.48 22.82 -2.1 2
13 Paschall, Trevor 9 North Catholic 07 22.77 23.12 -1.7 1
14 Krug, Jack 10 Brookville Area 09 22.63 23.19 -2.1 2
15 Lewis, Christian 12 Farrell 10 22.54 23.20 -1.7 1
16 Geisinger, Jarrin 12 Jim Thorpe Area 11 22.91 25.44 -2.1 2
Event 709 Boys 200 Meter Dash AAA
8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
=========================================================================
NFHS Record: ! 20.13 1985 Roy Martin, DaRooseveltHS,TX
PIAA Record: R 20.86 1982 Clinton Davis, Steel Valley 07
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 21.25
Name Year School Prelims Semis
=========================================================================
Heat 1 Semi-Finals Wind: -1.9
1 Hebron, Savion 12 Neshaminy 01 21.75 21.94Q
2 Mellinger, Ezra 12 LampeterStras 03 21.76 21.95Q
3 Bruno, Joseph 11 Mechanicsburg 03 21.98 22.03Q
4 O'Malley, Brendan 12 Baldwin 07 22.08 22.22q
5 Kane, Isaac 11 Uppr St Clair 07 22.21 22.46
6 Gant, Joey 9 Pennridge 01 22.30 22.57
7 Zimmerman, Eric 12 Mifflinburg 04 22.01 22.58
8 Brooks, Darlington 11 Northeast 12 22.04 22.75
Heat 2 Semi-Finals Wind: -0.5
1 Miller, Dymere 12 Coatesville 01 21.59 21.92Q
2 DeLone, Zach 12 Downingtown East 01 21.68 21.97Q
3 Epps, Salim 11 St Joe's Prep 12 21.82 22.02Q
4 Jessup, Jerome 12 Red Lion 03 21.72 22.09q
5 McCoy, Rafael 11 Coughlin 02 21.90 22.23
6 Jackson, Tymir 12 Overbrook 12 22.29 22.23
7 Bannon, Jared 12 Hempfield Area 07 22.38 22.33
8 Brown, Shawn 11 CD East 03 22.05 22.38
=================================================================================
NFHS Record: ! 20.13 1985 Roy Martin, DaRooseveltHS,TX
PIAA Record: R 20.86 1982 Clinton Davis, Steel Valley 07
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 21.25
Name Year School Prelims Semis Wind H#
=================================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 Miller, Dymere 12 Coatesville 01 21.59 21.92Q -0.5 2
2 Hebron, Savion 12 Neshaminy 01 21.75 21.94Q -1.9 1
3 Mellinger, Ezra 12 LampeterStras 03 21.76 21.95Q -1.9 1
4 DeLone, Zach 12 Downingtown East 01 21.68 21.97Q -0.5 2
5 Epps, Salim 11 St Joe's Prep 12 21.82 22.02Q -0.5 2
6 Bruno, Joseph 11 Mechanicsburg 03 21.98 22.03Q -1.9 1
7 Jessup, Jerome 12 Red Lion 03 21.72 22.09q -0.5 2
8 O'Malley, Brendan 12 Baldwin 07 22.08 22.22q -1.9 1
9 McCoy, Rafael 11 Coughlin 02 21.90 22.23 -0.5 2
10 Jackson, Tymir 12 Overbrook 12 22.29 22.23 -0.5 2
11 Bannon, Jared 12 Hempfield Area 07 22.38 22.33 -0.5 2
12 Brown, Shawn 11 CD East 03 22.05 22.38 -0.5 2
13 Kane, Isaac 11 Uppr St Clair 07 22.21 22.46 -1.9 1
14 Gant, Joey 9 Pennridge 01 22.30 22.57 -1.9 1
15 Zimmerman, Eric 12 Mifflinburg 04 22.01 22.58 -1.9 1
16 Brooks, Darlington 11 Northeast 12 22.04 22.75 -1.9 1
Event 202 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles AA
=====================================================================================
NFHS Record: ! 13.03 2007 Vashti Thomas, MtPleasantHS, CA
PIAA Record: R 14.03 2015 Markeeta Thomas, Paul Robeson 12
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 14.00
Name Year School Semis Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Barcarola, Trina 11 Western Wayne 02 15.07 15.31 -1.7 10
2 Taylor, Tia 10 St Basil Acd 01 15.53 15.45 -1.7 8
3 Anderson, Aniyah 10 Hickory 10 15.39 15.61 -1.7 6
4 Kendall, Megan 11 Loyalsock Twp 04 15.44 15.63 -1.7 5
5 Bernard, Jayla 10 Neumann Goretti 12 15.87 16.14 -1.7 4
6 Quairiere, Brooke 11 Brookville Area 09 15.88 16.18 -1.7 3
7 Warren, Izzy 11 Saint Joseph's 06 15.86 16.50 -1.7 2
8 Cambria, Kari 12 So Columbia 04 15.58 17.21 -1.7 1
Event 302 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles AAA
=====================================================================================
NFHS Record: ! 13.03 2007 Vashti Thomas, MtPleasantHS, CA
PIAA Record: R 13.19 2016 Chanel Brissett, Cheltenham 01
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 14.00
Name Year School Semis Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Livingston, Jane 12 Conestoga Valley 03 14.04 13.77# -1.9 10
2 Warren, Christina 12 Perkiomen Valley 01 13.94 13.77# -1.9 8
3 Ellis, Jayla 12 Oakland Catholic 07 14.16 14.46 -1.9 6
4 Williams, Kayli 10 Pennsbury 01 14.66 14.64 -1.9 5
5 Smith, Brianna 11 Cheltenham 01 14.60 14.65 -1.9 4
6 Begor, Flynn 12 Mount Lebanon 07 14.73 14.83 -1.9 3
7 Knecht, Elke 12 C R South 01 14.68 14.86 -1.9 2
8 Bryant, Danielle 10 Pine-Richland 07 14.59 15.57 -1.9 1
Event 602 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles AA
=====================================================================================
NFHS Record: ! 13.30 1990 Chris Nelloms, DaytonDunbarHS, OH
PIAA Record: R 14.00 2008 Keenan Michael, Montoursville 04
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 13.90
Name Year School Semis Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Layton, Daniel 12 Waynesburg 07 14.84 14.53 -0.9 10
2 Herr, Derek 12 Littlestown 03 15.02 14.72 -0.9 8
3 Nelson, Jordan 11 Palmerton Area 11 15.45 14.89 -0.9 6
4 Olson, Dillon 12 Brookville Area 09 15.20 14.89 -0.9 5
5 Holmes, Ronald 11 Neumann Goretti 12 15.47 15.29 -0.9 4
6 Rohrbaugh, Payton 12 Bermudian Spr 03 15.58 15.31 -0.9 3
7 Kemmer, Ethan 12 Johnsonburg Area 09 15.67 15.36 -0.9 2
8 Allen, Braedon 11 Hickory 10 15.62 15.39 -0.9 1
Event 702 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles AAA
=====================================================================================
NFHS Record: ! 13.30 1990 Chris Nelloms, DaytonDunbarHS, OH
PIAA Record: R 13.69 2018 Ayden Owens, North Allegheny 07
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 13.90
Name Year School Semis Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Niang, Emmanuel 12 CD East 03 14.40 14.28 -1.3 10
2 Bannon, Jared 12 Hempfield Area 07 14.63 14.87 -1.3 8
3 Wiggins, Ramir 12 Norristown 01 15.02 14.91 -1.3 6
4 Howell, Lokey 11 State College 06 14.87 14.94 -1.3 5
5 Parris, Jaidyn 12 Milton Hershey 03 14.90 15.03 -1.3 4
6 Young, Curtis 12 North Penn 01 15.02 15.07 -1.3 3
7 Dunell, Nazir 12 Elmer L. Meyers 02 14.98 15.56 -1.3 2
-- Jones, Mason 12 Cheltenham 01 14.99 FS -1.3
Event 203 Girls 100 Meter Dash AA
=====================================================================================
NFHS Record: ! 11.14 1992 Marion Jones, ThousandOksHS,CA
PIAA Record: R 11.58 2016 Thelma Davies, Girard College 01
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 11.70
Name Year School Semis Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Davies, Thelma 12 Girard College 01 12.10 11.87 -0.9 10
2 Raymond, Maddie 10 South Park 07 12.42 12.36 -0.9 8
3 Bosman, Khaliyah 11 Bishop McDevitt 12 12.68 12.50 -0.9 6
4 Elam, Chelby 12 Sla Beeber 12 12.59 12.53 -0.9 5
5 Rose, Michaela 12 Lakeview 10 12.68 12.67 -0.9 4
6 Heinbaugh, Milly 11 Fairfield 03 12.61 12.74 -0.9 3
7 Abdullah-Waddy, I'Kimah 10 Parkway 12 12.82 13.06 -0.9 2
8 Eicher, Skye 11 Frazier 07 12.69 28.05 -0.9 1
Event 303 Girls 100 Meter Dash AAA
=====================================================================================
NFHS Record: ! 11.14 1992 Marion Jones, ThousandOksHS,CA
PIAA Record: R 11.64 2007 Breehana Jacobs, Laurel Highlands 07
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 11.70
Name Year School Semis Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Robinson, Hayden 12 AvnwrthNrthgt 07 12.25 12.03 -1.3 10
2 Palacio-Lewis, Lily 11 Warwick 03 12.52 12.19 -1.3 8
3 Graybill, Leah 12 Warwick 03 12.39 12.23 -1.3 6
4 Quinn, Meghan 11 Warwick 03 12.39 12.33 -1.3 5
5 Timmons, Dominique 12 Upper Darby 01 12.45 12.35 -1.3 4
6 Gibson, Jaleezia 11 Harry S Truman 01 12.55 12.44 -1.3 3
7 Haston, Raven 12 Obama Academy 08 12.42 12.48 -1.3 2
8 Harbin, Kyahni 11 Scranton 02 12.59 12.64 -1.3 1
Event 603 Boys 100 Meter Dash AA
=====================================================================================
NFHS Record: ! 10.15 1990 Henry Neal, GreenvilleHS, TX
PIAA Record: R 10.47 2017 Jahvel Hemphill, Bloomsburg 04
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 10.50
Name Year School Semis Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Devonshire, Marlin 12 Aliquippa 07 10.95 10.85 -1.8 10
2 Fleming, Julian 11 So Columbia 04 11.15 11.12 -1.8 8
3 Byrd, Tyler 12 Bishop McDevitt 12 11.20 11.12 -1.8 6
4 Thrush, Ian 11 Brookville Area 09 11.21 11.13 -1.8 5
5 Canton, Dequay 11 Carlynton 07 11.22 11.14 -1.8 4
6 Abbas, Laminu 11 Motivation 12 11.22 11.17 -1.8 3
7 Geisinger, Jarrin 12 Jim Thorpe Area 11 11.04 11.19 -1.8 2
8 Lewis, Christian 12 Farrell 10 11.23 11.34 -1.8 1
Event 703 Boys 100 Meter Dash AAA
=====================================================================================
NFHS Record: ! 10.15 1990 Henry Neal, GreenvilleHS, TX
PIAA Record: R 10.43 2017 Journey Brown, Meadville 10
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 10.50
Name Year School Semis Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Brown, Shawn 11 CD East 03 10.98 10.89 -1.6 10
2 Benson, Luke 12 C B West 01 10.82 10.90 -1.6 8
3 Day, Kamere 11 Harrisburg 03 10.89 10.95 -1.6 6
4 Worrell, Tyeshawn 11 Chambersburg 03 11.01 10.98 -1.6 5
5 Bruno, Joseph 11 Mechanicsburg 03 11.04 11.02 -1.6 4
6 Moccia, Jamison 11 Boyertown 01 11.04 11.04 -1.6 3
7 Kent, Donte 11 Harrisburg 03 11.01 11.10 -1.6 2
-- Hebron, Savion 12 Neshaminy 01 11.03 FS -1.6
Event 204 Girls 1600 Meter Run AA
================================================================================
NFHS Record: ! 4:33.29 2014 Alexa Efraimson, Camas HS, WA
PIAA Record: R 4:39.42 2012 Angel Piccirillo, Homer Center 06
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 4:51.00
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Riggins, Melissa 10 Shady Side 07 4:57.53 4:49.88# 10
2 Wicker, Annie 11 Quaker Valley 07 5:14.07 4:59.54 8
3 Brewer, Corinn 9 Greensburg CC 07 5:15.11 5:06.27 6
4 Hamilton, Haley 11 Olsh 07 5:13.24 5:09.12 5
5 Lucot, Tara 10 Vincentian 07 5:12.31 5:11.46 4
6 Paczewski, Abby 11 Lake Lehman 02 5:20.52 5:12.39 3
7 Pauling, Raya 9 Montoursville 04 5:16.15 5:12.85 2
8 McCormick, Cori 10 North Schuylkill 11 5:13.61 5:14.60 1
9 Mazza, Sera 12 Saint Joseph's 06 5:14.45 5:16.91
10 Coddington, Emily 11 Shade 05 5:19.49 5:28.75
11 Jones, Jules 11 Williamson 04 5:20.95 5:31.23
12 Hull, Kelsey 10 Penns Valley 06 5:19.87 5:45.99
Event 304 Girls 1600 Meter Run AAA
================================================================================
NFHS Record: ! 4:33.29 2014 Alexa Efraimson, Camas HS, WA
PIAA Record: R 4:41.08 1981 Kim Gallagher, Upper Dublin 01
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 4:51.00
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Parks, Taryn 11 Greencastle 03 5:02.39 4:37.07R 10
2 Starliper, Marlee 11 Northern 03 5:09.62 4:37.45R 8
3 Carter, Emily 10 Bethel Park 07 4:59.02 4:53.87 6
4 Kane, Kileigh 12 State College 06 5:09.89 4:55.99 5
5 Gordon, Ashley 10 Pennridge 01 5:04.16 4:59.07 4
6 Campbell, Mary 11 Ephrata 03 5:10.12 5:02.44 3
7 Murray, Kelly 10 Gwynedd-Mercy 01 5:04.89 5:03.01 2
8 Haas, Olivia 9 Blue Mountain 11 5:05.87 5:03.39 1
9 Krautzel, Marcella 11 Unionville 01 5:10.39 5:04.05
10 Cochran, Mia 9 Moon Area 07 5:08.08 5:05.68
11 Flannery, Reagan 11 Downingtown West 01 5:09.72 5:11.52
12 Keeley, Nicole 12 Shikellamy 04 5:11.60 5:16.05
Event 604 Boys 1600 Meter Run AA
================================================================================
NFHS Record: ! 3:59.51 2001 Alan Webb, RestonSoLakesHS, VA
PIAA Record: R 4:03.22 1987 Paul Vandegrift, Arch Kennedy 01
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 4:11.00
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Baublitz, Garrett 11 Juniata 06 4:27.02 4:11.54 10
2 Powell, Jonah 12 Grove City Area 10 4:23.96 4:15.38 8
3 Ford, Daniel 11 Quaker Valley 07 4:24.19 4:22.83 6
4 Zimmerman, Ian 10 Northern Bedford 05 4:24.19 4:23.04 5
5 Martinez, Jacob 12 Palmerton Area 11 4:24.05 4:23.43 4
6 Knoebel, Ethan 12 So Columbia 04 4:24.80 4:25.58 3
7 Fetzer, Nick 11 Westmont Hilltop 06 4:28.41 4:25.99 2
8 Patton, Alex 11 Wyalusing Vly 04 4:29.53 4:26.43 1
9 Yourish, Josh 12 Deer Lakes 07 4:27.57 4:28.97
10 Sands, Colton 10 Penns Valley 06 4:24.03 4:36.50
11 Broadt, Joshua 11 Central Columbia 04 4:31.02 4:36.83
12 Stewart, Kirk 10 South Park 07 4:30.17 4:39.56
Event 704 Boys 1600 Meter Run AAA
================================================================================
NFHS Record: ! 3:59.51 2001 Alan Webb, RestonSoLakesHS, VA
PIAA Record: R 4:07.32 2011 Drew Magaha, Upper Moreland 01
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 4:11.00
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Dorenkamp, Evan 12 Manheim Township 03 4:18.70 4:08.15# 10
2 Wirth, Tyler 12 Wallenpaupack 02 4:16.30 4:09.42# 8
3 Hoey, Jonah 11 Bishop Shanahan 01 4:18.69 4:11.41 6
4 Anderson, Patrick 11 Mount Lebanon 07 4:18.71 4:13.47 5
5 Owori, Sam 12 Seneca Valley 07 4:18.49 4:14.41 4
6 Kinne, Zachary 12 North Allegheny 07 4:17.12 4:14.82 3
7 Tomov, Aiden 12 Haverford Twp 01 4:20.50 4:16.50 2
8 Ermold, Alexander 12 Governor Mifflin 03 4:20.51 4:16.83 1
9 Volk-Klos, Connor 12 Seneca Valley 07 4:17.01 4:16.87
10 Twomey, Vincent 11 LaSalle College 12 4:21.80 4:22.38
11 Lewin, Joshua 11 W C East 01 4:22.08 4:25.75
12 Seiberlich, Jack 12 LaSalle College 12 4:18.19 4:31.99
Event 205 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay AA
================================================================================
NFHS Record: ! 44.50 2004 , Long Beach Poly,CA
Solomon, Lee, Picott, Solomon
PIAA Record: R 47.04 2012 , Swenson ATVS 12
Quillen, Rhodes, Hicks, Nesmith
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 46.50
School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Burrell 07 49.44 48.99 10
2 Paul Robeson 12 49.34 49.01 8
3 Trinity 03 50.26 49.59 6
4 Shade 05 49.76 49.99 5
5 Loyalsock Township 04 49.95 50.15 4
6 Mohawk 07 50.33 50.20 3
7 Slippery Rock Area 10 50.39 50.38 2
8 Neumann Goretti 12 50.26 56.80 1
Event 305 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay AAA
================================================================================
NFHS Record: ! 44.50 2004 , Long Beach Poly,CA
Solomon, Lee, Picott, Solomon
PIAA Record: R 45.78 2016 , Cheltenham 01
Barnes, Lewis, Crosby, Brissett
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 46.50
School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Harry S Truman 01 48.06 47.09 10
2 Warwick 03 47.85 47.18 8
3 Coatesville 01 48.02 47.86 6
4 Conestoga Valley 03 47.89 48.16 5
5 Downingtown West 01 48.14 48.35 4
6 Carlisle 03 48.77 48.65 3
7 North Penn 01 47.87 48.91 2
8 Mount Lebanon 07 48.51 49.06 1
Event 605 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay AA
================================================================================
NFHS Record: ! 39.76 1998 , FtWrthWyattHS,TX
Wesley, Franklin, Clopton, Wesley
PIAA Record: R 41.75 2018 , Dock Mennonite 01
Zoegar, Smith. Nice, Kratz
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 41.20
School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Motivation 12 42.86 41.98 10
2 Brookville Area 09 42.54 42.04 8
3 Aliquippa 07 43.37 42.91 6
4 Hickory 10 42.94 43.01 5
5 Southern Columbia Area 04 43.53 43.32 4
6 Ligonier Valley 06 43.73 43.47 3
7 Burgettstown 07 44.07 43.70 2
8 Central Columbia 04 43.91 43.79 1
Event 705 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay AAA
================================================================================
NFHS Record: ! 39.76 1998 , FtWrthWyattHS,TX
Wesley, Franklin, Clopton, Wesley
PIAA Record: R 41.14 1998 , Harrisburg 03
Rier, Henry, Arroyo, Totten
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 41.20
School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Coatesville 01 41.40 40.99R 10
2 Central Dauphin East 03 41.57 41.22 8
3 Downingtown West 01 42.50 42.07 6
4 Cheltenham 01 42.31 42.31 5
5 J.P. McCaskey 03 42.21 42.39 4
6 Altoona Area 06 42.18 42.41 3
7 Chambersburg 03 42.50 42.73 2
8 Greater Latrobe 07 42.53 43.06 1
Event 206 Girls 400 Meter Dash AA
================================================================================
NFHS Record: ! 50.74 2000 Monique Henderson, S Diego Morse HS,CA
PIAA Record: R 54.65 2010 Alyssa Lombardo, Saucon Valley 11
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 54.40
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Perry, Mykala 11 Neumann Goretti 12 57.62 54.50R 10
2 Conteh, Margaret 10 Girard College 01 57.57 55.37 8
3 Maxwell, Kaitlyn 11 Everett Area 05 58.63 57.32 6
4 Harmon, Sage 11 Bloomsburg 04 57.83 57.42 5
5 Culver, Isabella 12 Penns Valley 06 59.00 57.70 4
6 Shaffer, Lauren 9 Portage Area 06 58.20 57.98 3
7 Spiegle, Lorna 12 Shade 05 58.50 58.83 2
8 Malone, Elena 9 Lewisburg Area 04 58.77 58.92 1
Event 306 Girls 400 Meter Dash AAA
================================================================================
NFHS Record: ! 50.74 2000 Monique Henderson, S Diego Morse HS,CA
PIAA Record: R 53.11 1986 Leaha Walker, Williamsport 04
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 54.40
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Diggs, Talitha 11 Saucon Valley 11 54.71 52.82R 10
2 Barnes, Bria 12 Cheltenham 01 55.97 53.39# 8
3 Nissly, Taylor 12 Donegal 03 57.38 55.38 6
4 Scott, Maya 11 Bensalem 01 57.05 55.69 5
5 Booker, Taliyah 10 Delaware Valley 02 56.90 56.79 4
6 Bonzelet, Shayla 11 Cedar Crest 03 57.55 57.14 3
7 White, Khaliyah 11 So Philly 12 57.98 57.47 2
Event 606 Boys 400 Meter Dash AA
================================================================================
NFHS Record: ! 45.19 2012 Aldrich Bailey, MansfldTimberviewHS, TX
PIAA Record: R 46.36 1984 Mike Spangler, South Western 03
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 47.05
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Bouie, Tre'Sean 12 Neumann Goretti 12 50.06 47.98 10
2 Sanders, Donovan 11 Girard College 01 49.93 48.04 8
3 Bradley, Zander 11 Central Columbia 04 50.08 49.12 6
4 Jones, Hunter 12 Karns City 09 50.21 49.42 5
5 Huss, Justin 11 Derry Area 07 50.40 49.53 4
6 Murawski, Nick 12 Grove City Area 10 50.51 50.16 3
7 Barcarola, Johnny 12 Western Wayne 02 51.32 50.22 2
8 Parson, Jeremiah 12 Juniata 06 51.03 50.27 1
Event 706 Boys 400 Meter Dash AAA
================================================================================
NFHS Record: ! 45.19 2012 Aldrich Bailey, MansfldTimberviewHS, TX
PIAA Record: R 46.27 1983 Clinton Davis, Steel Valley 07
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 47.05
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Epps, Salim 11 St Joe's Prep 12 48.66 47.48 10
2 Brown, Stephon 12 CD East 03 49.27 47.89 8
3 Ryu, Caleb 10 Hatboro Horsham 01 48.59 48.38 6
4 Jaisingh, James 10 Cumberlnd Vly 03 48.50 48.64 5
5 Williams, Zakharee 12 Greater Latrobe 07 49.10 49.31 4
6 Brown, Dominick 12 Chichester 01 49.38 49.44 3
7 Oliver, Jajuan 10 Harrisburg 03 49.58 49.45 2
8 Salau, Mustapha 10 Parkland 11 49.43 53.35 1
Event 207 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles AA
================================================================================
NFHS Record: ! 39.98 2001 Lashinda Demus, LngBeachWlsnHS, CA
PIAA Record: R 41.60 2018 Sydni Townsend, Neumann-Goretti 12
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 42.25
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Hutchinson, Rachel 12 Athens Area 04 45.10 44.69 10
2 Cutright, Kiera 12 Deer Lakes 07 45.95 45.38 8
3 Marsh, Clare 10 Saint Joseph's 06 45.50 45.94 6
4 Wirth, Paityn 12 Greenwood 03 46.37 46.12 5
5 Sharrow, Kaylen 12 Burrell 07 46.23 46.36 4
6 Wallace, Lydia 10 Jim Thorpe Area 11 45.97 46.63 3
7 Trumbull, Chloe 10 Johnsonburg Area 09 46.65 47.24 2
8 Barcarola, Trina 11 Western Wayne 02 44.72 47.92 1
Event 307 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles AAA
================================================================================
NFHS Record: ! 39.98 2001 Lashinda Demus, LngBeachWlsnHS, CA
PIAA Record: R 41.10 2011 Leah Nugent, Abington 01
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 42.25
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Livingston, Jane 12 Conestoga Valley 03 42.30 41.96# 10
2 Mangan, Molly 12 Mount Lebanon 07 42.87 42.76 8
3 Moore, Elicia 12 Penn Wood 01 44.84 43.50 6
4 Bryant, Danielle 10 Pine-Richland 07 44.25 43.76 5
5 Jede, Taylor 12 Cumberlnd Vly 03 44.31 43.99 4
6 Williams, Anais 11 North Penn 01 44.43 44.74 3
7 Dorin, Shynera 12 ML King 12 44.48 44.84 2
8 Smith, Brianna 11 Cheltenham 01 44.38 45.02 1
Event 607 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles AA
================================================================================
NFHS Record: ! 35.02 2009 Reggie Wyatt, RiversideLaSierraHS, CA
PIAA Record: R 37.47 1992 Tom Wise, Grove City 10
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 37.40
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Wetzel, Calvin 12 Riverside 07 39.30 38.27 10
2 Corinaldi, RaAr 11 Hill-Freedmam 12 39.38 38.74 8
3 Coleman, Brody 12 Keystone 09 39.66 39.11 6
4 Herr, Derek 12 Littlestown 03 39.44 39.20 5
5 Hart, Brett 11 Riverside 07 40.13 39.60 4
6 Bedell, Zach 11 Lewisburg Area 04 39.77 39.63 3
7 Olson, Dillon 12 Brookville Area 09 39.16 39.86 2
8 Rohrbaugh, Payton 12 Bermudian Spr 03 39.13 40.16 1
Event 707 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles AAA
================================================================================
NFHS Record: ! 35.02 2009 Reggie Wyatt, RiversideLaSierraHS, CA
PIAA Record: R 36.43 2011 Eric Futch, Penn Wood 01
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 37.40
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Kabanda, Godwin 12 Northeast 12 38.08 37.29# 10
2 Odunjo, Timmy 11 Penn Wood 01 38.44 37.87 8
3 Manning, Dejon 11 J.P. McCaskey 03 39.47 38.03 6
4 Graham, Tony 12 Ridley 01 38.74 38.29 5
5 Tackett, Christian 11 Liberty 11 38.77 38.60 4
6 Robinson, Ethan 11 Downingtown West 01 39.06 39.23 3
7 Taylor, Allen 10 Williamsport 04 39.40 39.79 2
8 DeCarmine, Zachary 11 State College 06 39.18 54.04 1
Event 208 Girls 800 Meter Run AA
================================================================================
NFHS Record: ! 2:02.04 2011 Amy Weissenbach, HarvardWestlakeHS, CA
PIAA Record: R 2:09.16 2012 Angel Piccirillo, Homer Center 06
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 2:09.60
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Riggins, Melissa 10 Shady Side 07 2:15.38 2:08.86R 10
2 Hickson, Kami Joi 11 Neumann Goretti 12 2:17.07 2:11.84 8
3 LaForest, Alina 9 St Basil Acd 01 2:16.29 2:12.30 6
4 Watts, Sanaiya 12 Neumann Goretti 12 2:18.42 2:14.39 5
5 Maxwell, Kaitlyn 11 Everett Area 05 2:20.55 2:16.25 4
6 Clabaugh, Maddie 11 Delone Catholic 03 2:17.39 2:16.90 3
7 Brewer, Corinn 9 Greensburg CC 07 2:20.57 2:16.98 2
8 Wess, Paige 12 Central Cambria 06 2:19.20 2:18.70 1
9 Shemanski, Sidney 11 Freeport Area 07 2:20.57 2:20.92
10 Mason, Grace 10 Wilmington 10 2:21.79 2:22.90
11 Simander, Kathleen 10 Saint Joseph's 06 2:21.30 2:24.22
12 Hockman, Phylicia 12 Clarion Area 09 2:21.00 2:25.41
Event 308 Girls 800 Meter Run AAA
================================================================================
NFHS Record: ! 2:02.04 2011 Amy Weissenbach, HarvardWestlakeHS, CA
PIAA Record: R 2:02.90 2008 Chanelle Price, Easton Area 11
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 2:09.60
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Forbes, Grace 12 Strath Haven 01 2:14.61 2:09.28# 10
2 Seasholtz, Keara 11 Radnor 01 2:14.68 2:10.00 8
3 Gibson, Tatyana 11 Milton Hershey 03 2:14.81 2:10.30 6
4 Anderson, Malia 12 Greensburg Salem 07 2:14.72 2:11.40 5
5 Locker, Katie 11 Elizabethtown 03 2:14.89 2:12.00 4
6 Simms, Liz 12 Butler 07 2:15.47 2:14.40 3
7 Mancini, Christine 12 Cardinal O'Hara 12 2:15.71 2:14.80 2
8 France, Cambell 12 Hampton 07 2:16.74 2:15.40 1
9 Murray, Kelly 10 Gwynedd-Mercy 01 2:15.56 2:15.80
10 Miller, Sammie 12 Coatesville 01 2:16.45 2:16.40
11 Krebs, Makenna 12 CD East 03 2:15.88 2:17.10
12 Emin, Sophie 9 Easton Area 11 2:17.65 2:19.40
Event 608 Boys 800 Meter Run AA
================================================================================
NFHS Record: ! 1:46.45 1996 Michael Granville, BellGardensHS,CA
PIAA Record: R 1:50.10 2016 Domenic Perretta, Beaver Falls 07
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 1:52.00
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Baublitz, Garrett 11 Juniata 06 1:58.43 1:53.96 10
2 Hydro, Samuel 12 Jim Thorpe Area 11 1:59.34 1:54.24 8
3 Schneider, Jake 12 Seneca 10 1:59.41 1:55.32 6
4 Powell, Jonah 12 Grove City Area 10 1:58.71 1:55.59 5
5 Halko, Luke 12 North Schuylkill 11 1:59.83 1:57.13 4
6 Seymour, Luke 9 Schuylkll Vly 03 2:01.34 1:57.41 3
7 Magyar, Addison 12 Warrior Run 04 1:59.08 1:57.51 2
8 Bucher, Will 12 Trinity 03 1:59.66 1:57.53 1
9 Maxwell, Nathaniel 12 Everett Area 05 2:00.25 1:57.68
10 Brudnicki, Sebastian 11 Mid Valley 02 2:00.27 1:58.74
11 Martinez, Jacob 12 Palmerton Area 11 1:59.00 2:04.48
12 Yourish, Josh 12 Deer Lakes 07 2:00.31 2:09.39
Event 708 Boys 800 Meter Run AAA
================================================================================
NFHS Record: ! 1:46.45 1996 Michael Granville, BellGardensHS,CA
PIAA Record: R 1:48.72 2015 John Lewis, Cheltenham 01
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 1:52.00
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Shue, Tyler 11 Ephrata 03 1:56.09 1:51.55# 10
2 Boyd, Jake 12 C R North 01 1:57.63 1:53.42 8
3 Ochs, Collin 12 C R South 01 1:56.36 1:53.68 6
4 Zeh, Ethan 12 Radnor 01 1:56.41 1:54.76 5
5 Albright, Eric 10 Garnet Valley 01 1:57.88 1:55.34 4
6 Gallagher, Denis 11 St Joe's Prep 12 1:57.98 1:55.77 3
7 Ewaskey, Blake 12 C B West 01 1:56.18 1:55.86 2
8 Zajicek, Elias 12 Chartiers Valley 07 1:58.26 1:55.98 1
9 Servis, Dylan 12 Twin Valley 03 1:57.09 1:58.31
10 Walker, Cejay 12 Somerset Area 05 1:58.49 1:58.74
Event 209 Girls 200 Meter Dash AA
=====================================================================================
NFHS Record: ! 22.52 2003 Allyson Felix, LA Baptist HS, CA
PIAA Record: R 23.85 2016 Williams ('01), Davies ('16), Rochstr 7/Girard Cll
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 23.80
Name Year School Semis Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Davies, Thelma 12 Girard College 01 24.35 23.74# 0.1 10
2 Perry, Mykala 11 Neumann Goretti 12 25.16 24.72 0.1 8
3 Raymond, Maddie 10 South Park 07 25.81 25.39 0.1 6
4 Spade, Karissa 10 Holy Redeemer 02 25.70 25.47 0.1 5
5 Conteh, Margaret 10 Girard College 01 25.62 25.55 0.1 4
6 Heinbaugh, Milly 11 Fairfield 03 25.84 25.65 0.1 3
7 Rose, Michaela 12 Lakeview 10 25.69 25.80 0.1 2
8 Bosman, Khaliyah 11 Bishop McDevitt 12 26.17 26.38 0.1 1
Event 309 Girls 200 Meter Dash AAA
=====================================================================================
NFHS Record: ! 22.52 2003 Allyson Felix, LA Baptist HS, CA
PIAA Record: R 23.52 2015 Dasia Pressley, Pennsbury 01
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 23.80
Name Year School Semis Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Diggs, Talitha 11 Saucon Valley 11 24.99 23.88 0.5 10
2 Robinson, Hayden 12 AvnwrthNrthgt 07 25.50 24.61 0.5 8
3 Graybill, Leah 12 Warwick 03 25.21 24.62 0.5 6
4 James, Teliyah 11 Norristown 01 25.07 24.69 0.5 5
5 Madson, Jane 12 Uppr St Clair 07 25.34 25.30 0.5 4
6 Voker, Marlina 10 Mastery Shoemake 12 25.35 25.32 0.5 3
7 Nissly, Taylor 12 Donegal 03 25.67 25.33 0.5 2
8 Elwell, Emma 11 Boyertown 01 25.53 25.44 0.5 1
Event 609 Boys 200 Meter Dash AA
=====================================================================================
NFHS Record: ! 20.13 1985 Roy Martin, DaRooseveltHS,TX
PIAA Record: R 21.30 2018 Austin Kratz, Dock Mennonite 01
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 21.25
Name Year School Semis Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Devonshire, Marlin 12 Aliquippa 07 22.35 21.85 0.7 10
2 Thrush, Ian 11 Brookville Area 09 22.49 21.90 0.7 8
3 Canton, Dequay 11 Carlynton 07 22.47 22.14 0.7 6
4 Sanders, Donovan 11 Girard College 01 22.19 22.23 0.7 5
5 Abbas, Laminu 11 Motivation 12 22.51 22.39 0.7 4
6 Byrd, Tyler 12 Bishop McDevitt 12 22.43 22.40 0.7 3
7 Rost, Elliot 12 Ligonier Valley 06 22.43 22.42 0.7 2
8 Jackson, Marcel 9 West Catholic 12 22.70 22.51 0.7 1
Event 709 Boys 200 Meter Dash AAA
=====================================================================================
NFHS Record: ! 20.13 1985 Roy Martin, DaRooseveltHS,TX
PIAA Record: R 20.86 1982 Clinton Davis, Steel Valley 07
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 21.25
Name Year School Semis Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Mellinger, Ezra 12 LampeterStras 03 21.95 21.40 0.6 10
2 Epps, Salim 11 St Joe's Prep 12 22.02 21.60 0.6 8
3 Miller, Dymere 12 Coatesville 01 21.92 21.63 0.6 6
4 DeLone, Zach 12 Downingtown East 01 21.97 21.73 0.6 5
5 Hebron, Savion 12 Neshaminy 01 21.94 21.73 0.6 4
6 Jessup, Jerome 12 Red Lion 03 22.09 21.95 0.6 3
7 Bruno, Joseph 11 Mechanicsburg 03 22.03 21.97 0.6 2
8 O'Malley, Brendan 12 Baldwin 07 22.22 22.00 0.6 1
Event 211 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay AA
================================================================================
NFHS Record: ! 3:35.49 2004 , Long Beach Poly, CA
Solomon, Lee, Harris, Solomon
PIAA Record: R 3:49.36 2015 , Neumann Goretti 12
Coleman, Brooks, Ruffin, Townsend
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 3:47.50
School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Neumann Goretti 12 3:54.38 3:51.87 10
2 Holy Redeemer 02 4:01.69 4:02.18 8
3 Shady Side Academy 07 4:06.35 4:04.63 6
4 Lewisburg Area 04 4:03.48 4:05.16 5
5 Wilmington 10 4:03.11 4:06.30 4
6 Western Wayne 02 4:05.45 4:06.33 3
7 Central Cambria 06 4:05.53 4:06.75 2
8 Saint Joseph's 06 4:07.08 4:09.27 1
Event 311 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay AAA
================================================================================
NFHS Record: ! 3:35.49 2004 , Long Beach Poly,CA
Solomon, Lee, Harris, Solomon
PIAA Record: R 3:42.67 2016 , Penn Wood 01
Pitt, Mansaray, Moore, Turner
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 3:47.50
School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Central Bucks West 01 3:53.01 3:49.54 10
2 Penn Wood 01 3:55.50 3:52.04 8
3 Strath Haven 01 3:55.85 3:53.06 6
4 Warwick 03 3:55.59 3:53.16 5
5 North Penn 01 3:56.26 3:55.04 4
6 Upper Darby 01 3:56.64 3:56.34 3
7 Central Bucks East 01 3:57.65 3:59.98 2
8 Coatesville 01 3:55.10 4:01.33 1
Event 611 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay AA
================================================================================
NFHS Record: ! 3:07.40 1985 , HawthorneHS, CA
March, Graham, Kelly, Thomas
PIAA Record: R 3:19.07 1988 , Milton Hershey 03
Bradley, Simpson, Green, Carr
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 3:15.70
School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Central Columbia 04 3:23.52 3:20.64 10
2 Riverside 07 3:22.88 3:21.65 8
3 Bishop McDevitt 12 3:25.26 3:23.31 6
4 Southern Columbia Area 04 3:26.75 3:25.67 5
5 Wyomissing 03 3:26.37 3:28.45 4
6 Girard College 01 3:24.52 3:29.97 3
7 Brookville Area 09 3:24.51 3:32.42 2
8 Montrose 02 3:26.50 3:33.24 1
Event 711 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay AAA
================================================================================
NFHS Record: ! 3:07.40 1985 , HawthorneHS, CA
March, Graham, Kelly, Thomas
PIAA Record: R 3:12.76 1996 , Glen Mills Schools 01
Beckford, Henderson, Johnson, Jackson
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 3:15.70
School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Neshaminy 01 3:20.21 3:16.23 10
2 Pennridge 01 3:20.17 3:16.25 8
3 Central Bucks West 01 3:17.32 3:16.50 6
4 Cumberland Valley 03 3:20.10 3:18.48 5
5 Chambersburg 03 3:21.94 3:18.68 4
6 Penn Wood 01 3:18.55 3:19.41 3
7 Greater Latrobe 07 3:20.31 3:20.00 2
8 Bensalem 01 3:21.36 3:22.10 1
Girls Long Jump AA
=====================================================================================
NFHS Record: ! 22-01.75 1976 Kathy McMillan, RaefordHCHS,NC
PIAA Record: R 19-11 2018 Breana Gambrell, Athens 04
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 19-06
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Zurich, Hailey 12 Loyalsock Twp 04 17-06.25 18-01.50 NWI 10
2 Marshall, C-Keiyah 11 E Allegheny 07 17-11.50 17-09.75 NWI 8
3 Janosik, Lyric 11 Penn Cambria 06 18-01.00 17-09.75 NWI 6
4 Gardner, Sophia 10 Loyalsock Twp 04 17-05.50 17-06.00 NWI 5
5 Lee, Sasha 10 St Basil Acd 01 17-05.50 17-03.00 NWI 4
6 Warren, Izzy 11 St Joseph's 06 16-04.25 17-01.75 NWI 3
7 Richardson, Theresa 12 Conwell-Egan 12 17-03.00 17-01.00 NWI 2
8 Blauser, Baylee 9 AC Valley 09 16-09.00 17-01.00 NWI 1
9 McDermott, Emma 12 Slippery Rock 10 17-00.50 17-00.75 NWI
10 Beitel, Jenna 12 Saltsburg 06 15-11.75 16-11.00 NWI
11 Barr, Clara 9 McGuffey 07 16-11.00 16-07.25 NWI
12 Greer, Jordan 11 Bish McDev 12 15-10.00 16-06.50 NWI
13 Taylor, Tia 10 St Basil Acd 01 17-02.00 16-05.25 NWI
14 Fowler, Juliana 11 Waynesburg 07 16-05.50 16-04.75 NWI
15 Creamer, Ceyonnah 11 Paul Robeson 12 15-10.75 16-04.00 NWI
16 Krause, Caroline 11 Fairview 10 16-03.75 16-02.00 NWI
17 Galbraith, Kelli 11 Deer Lakes 07 16-08.25 16-00.75 NWI
18 Kear, Maddie 12 Elk Cnty Cath 09 16-11.00 16-00.50 NWI
19 Gologram, Zoee 10 Hopewell 07 16-04.75 15-10.75 NWI
20 Heinbaugh, Milly 11 Fairfield 03 16-07.75 15-10.25 NWI
21 Walker, Ariana 11 Northwest 02 16-07.25 15-08.00 NWI
22 Male, Lauryn 11 Pen Argyl 11 16-05.00 15-06.00 NWI
23 Pavlosky, Jenna 12 Conemaugh Twp 05 16-07.25 14-06.50 NWI
24 Johnson, Kaila 12 Western Wayne 02 16-07.25 13-06.00 NWI
Girls Javelin Throw AA
================================================================================
NFHS Record: ! 185-08 2015 Madison Wiltrout, Connellsville HS, PA
PIAA Record: R 167-02 2008 Fawn Miller, Lakeview 10
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 140-00
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Sherry, Skylar 12 Johnsonburg 09 129-01 137-03 10
2 Ackerman, Maryann 10 Slippery Rock 10 142-04 134-02 8
3 Huwalt, Maura 12 South Park 07 144-11 131-00 6
4 Trimbur, Danielle 11 Oley Valley 03 121-05 128-08 5
5 Sieg, Maddie 11 Delone Cath 03 123-08 128-05 4
6 Hawthorne, Madison 12 Greenville 10 127-04 127-00 3
7 Croyle, Haley 10 Forest Hills 06 119-05 123-10 2
8 Dirling, Rebecca 12 Brentwood 07 122-03 119-06 1
9 Shedleski, Lauren 10 Mount Carmel 04 123-00 118-03
10 Yanosky, Lexi 11 BrlnBrthrvly 05 117-09 116-10
11 Snyder, Alex 10 Hughesville 04 129-09 115-07
12 Wehner, Josi 10 Forest Hills 06 118-10 111-06
13 Stackpole, Cassidy 10 Athens Area 04 121-02 109-11
14 Anthony, Mia 12 Rochester 07 107-06 106-09
15 Salus, Sarah 11 Lake Lehman 02 115-07 104-00
16 Donovan, Victoria 11 Shenndoah Vly 11 112-08 103-08
17 Fry, Maizee 10 United 06 120-00 103-07
18 Loughney, Siobhan 11 Bish McDev 12 105-01 102-04
19 Hillman, Sierra 11 Kane Area 09 117-10 101-00
20 Felton, Haley 11 Fort Cherry 07 107-07 100-10
21 Klejka, Mya 12 Mt Pleasant 07 110-01 99-10
22 Landis, Kate 11 Dock Mnnonite 01 105-00 98-09
23 Marino, Mikayla 12 Lakeland 02 108-10 93-09
24 Baker, Sarah 10 Conwell-Egan 12 84-07 93-03
25 Sanders, Patience 10 West Catholic 12 81-03 79-06
Girls Triple Jump AAA
=====================================================================================
NFHS Record: ! 44-02.25 2001 Ychlindria Spears, LullingHS, TX
PIAA Record: R 42-10.25 2002 Sheena Gordon, McDowell 10
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 40-02
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Warren, Christina 12 Perk Valley 01 41-00.50 41-04.50# NWI 10
2 Thomas, Tesia 11 West York 03 39-11.00 38-08.75 NWI 8
3 Tony, Amanda 12 Wilson 03 37-00.00 38-06.00 NWI 6
4 Recce, Gabriella 11 Cntrl Dauphin 03 37-11.50 38-05.25 NWI 5
5 Williams, Anais 11 North Penn 01 37-08.50 38-04.25 NWI 4
6 Marshall, Zaiyah 10 South Western 03 37-10.25 38-02.50 NWI 3
7 Manson, Leslie 9 Obama Academy 08 37-04.00 37-11.25 NWI 2
8 Todero, Rayna 10 Franklin Reg 07 36-05.25 37-08.00 NWI 1
9 Lynch, Meghan 12 Ridley 01 37-04.50 37-02.75 NWI
10 Longjohn, Elaina 11 North Hills 07 36-03.50 37-02.50 NWI
11 Kullman, Peyton 10 Upper Dublin 01 37-10.00 37-01.50 NWI
12 Brooks, Kayla 12 South Western 03 36-08.75 36-11.50 NWI
13 Owens, Maria 9 New Castle 07 37-04.00 36-09.50 NWI
14 Saunders, Aviona 12 Conestoga Vly 03 37-02.50 36-08.50 NWI
15 Sebwe, Kelsey 11 Arch Ryan 12 36-02.50 36-08.00 NWI
15 Slaw, Kaia 11 Lehighton 11 37-04.75 36-08.00 NWI
17 McQueeney, Hope 12 Harbor Creek 10 36-04.00 36-07.25 NWI
18 Pieslak, Kate 10 Pennsbury 01 36-09.75 36-06.50 NWI
18 Lumsden, Lindsay 12 Emmaus 11 37-02.00 36-06.50 NWI
20 Pagano, Noelia 12 State College 06 37-11.00 35-11.00 NWI
20 Barnes, Siani 11 Upper Darby 01 36-10.75 35-11.00 NWI
22 Hetzler, Carsyn 11 Mars Area 07 36-03.75 35-08.75 NWI
23 Long, Brooke 9 Altoona Area 06 36-08.25 35-06.50 NWI
24 Ioppolo, Anna 9 Wallenpaupack 02 36-07.00 35-04.50 NWI
25 Williard, Madison 12 Selinsgrove 04 35-10.25 35-03.00 NWI
26 Wiggins, Juanita 12 Pocono Mtn W 11 37-05.25 34-09.00 NWI
27 Anderson, Courtney 11 E Strdsbrg So 11 36-07.75 34-04.00 NWI
28 Castor, Nicole 11 Lower Morelnd 01 36-07.75 34-01.50 NWI
29 Allman, Morgan 10 DuBois Area 09 32-11.25 33-07.75 NWI
30 Brown, Tymane 12 Northeast 12 33-11.50 33-02.50 NWI
-- Delmotte, Juliette 11 Warwick 03 37-05.00 ND NWI
Boys High Jump AA
================================================================================
NFHS Record: ! 7-06 2017 Vernon Turner, Yukon HS, OK
PIAA Record: R 7-01 1992 Matt Benson, Sheffield 10
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 6-10
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Byers, Kolt 11 Bermudian Spr 03 6-04.00 6-07.00 10
2 Hulse, Tyler 12 Tulpehocken 03 6-04.00 6-07.00 8
3 Forker, Joshua 12 Faith Chrstn 01 6-06.00 6-07.00 6
4 Hogg, Jake 10 Youngsville 10 6-01.00 6-06.00 5
5 Ellinger, Bryce 12 Minersville 11 6-03.00 6-06.00 4
6 Niemann, Michael 11 Lansdale Cath 12 6-06.00 6-06.00 3
7 Howell, Darnel 12 Monessen 07 6-03.00 6-02.00 2
8 Pfister, Logan 10 Chestnut Rdg 05 6-06.50 6-02.00 0.33
8 Peterson, Brandon 12 Smethport 09 6-03.00 6-02.00 0.33
8 Moyer, Zach 11 Nrthrn Lehigh 11 6-03.00 6-02.00 0.33
11 Hetrick, Samuel 11 Redbank Vly 09 6-05.00 6-02.00
11 Caputo, Dominic 12 Montoursville 04 6-01.00 6-02.00
11 Collins, Bryce 11 Riverside 02 6-05.00 6-02.00
11 Bricourt, Cory 10 Susquehanna 02 6-03.00 6-02.00
11 Grim, Joe 12 Lakeview 10 5-11.00 6-02.00
11 Kozares, Bobby 12 Burgettstown 07 6-01.00 6-02.00
11 Owens, Cam'Ron 9 Neshannock 07 6-01.00 6-02.00
18 Morrow, Charles 12 Keystone Oaks 07 5-11.00 6-00.00
18 Miller, Andrew 11 Huntingdon 06 6-03.00 6-00.00
18 Learn, Caleb 12 Homer Center 06 6-01.00 6-00.00
21 Dinger, Corey 12 Girard 10 5-11.00 5-10.00
21 Brady, Justis 11 Warrior Run 04 6-01.00 5-10.00
21 O'Bradovich, Josh 11 Yough 07 6-01.00 5-10.00
-- Davis, Kareeme 11 Conwell-Egan 12 5-10.00 NH
-- Hauser, Joseph 12 Richland 06 5-11.00 NH
-- Hoffman, Michael 11 Wilmington 10 5-11.00 NH
-- McElroy, Joachim 10 Bish McDev 12 5-00.00 NH
Boys Discus Throw AA
================================================================================
NFHS Record: ! 236-06 2009 Mason Finley, Buena Vista HS, CO
PIAA Record: R 206-03 1991 Brian Milne, Ft LeBoeuf HS 10
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 187-00
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Grundy, Brock 12 Hickory 10 179-05 183-02 10
2 Knisely, Duane 11 Chestnut Rdg 05 170-04 171-09 8
3 Dippre, Cj 10 Lakeland 02 163-02 171-07 6
4 Parenti, James 12 Moniteau 09 171-10 162-07 5
5 Blint, Bailey 12 Kane Area 09 153-07 155-08 4
6 Vass-Gal, Connor 10 Wilmington 10 163-02 155-07 3
7 White, Jaxon 12 Central Vly 07 154-05 155-06 2
8 Sanders, Josh 12 Wilmington 10 148-10 155-04 1
9 Nelson, Jacob 12 Corry Area 10 161-11 152-02
10 Almoney, Isaac 12 Delone Cath 03 155-06 146-03
11 Richardson, Lawrence 12 Bish McDev 12 131-10 144-03
12 Lauver, Ryan 12 Bermudian Spr 03 150-02 142-06
13 Blackburn, Jordan 12 Beth Center 07 147-01 138-06
14 Mcginley, William 11 Bloomsburg 04 153-01 137-01
15 Stephenson, Jake 11 Shenango 07 142-02 135-06
16 Munson, William 12 Jim Thorpe 11 134-04 135-01
17 Lagnese, Dom 12 Quaker Valley 07 144-06 134-11
18 Tiffin, Michael 12 Lewisburg 04 142-11 132-10
19 Niedrowski, Evan 10 Wyomissing 03 163-01 131-03
20 Patton, Will 9 Shenango 07 146-07 131-02
21 Black, Jonathan 11 Richland 06 142-01 131-01
22 Sharp, Teagan 10 Homer Center 06 138-00 126-04
23 Farrell, Kevin 12 Bristol 01 133-01 116-02
24 Mason, Derek 11 Western Wayne 02 135-01 110-07
25 Dick, Jarod 12 Central 06 130-09 104-01
26 Tran, Duy 12 Bish McDev 12 105-09 102-02
27 porter-parker, Kavon 11 HS of Future 12 104-03 83-00
Boys Pole Vault AAA
================================================================================
NFHS Record: ! 19-05.50 2018 Armand Duplantis, Lafayette HS, LA
PIAA Record: R 16-06 2012 Chris Williams, Strath Haven 01
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 16-00
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Knipe, Luke 12 State College 06 15-03.00 16-00.00# 10
2 Franco, John 11 C R South 01 16-00.00 16-00.00# 8
3 Dean, Dan 11 Neshaminy 01 14-00.00 15-06.00 6
4 Hyatt, Dan 12 Hershey 03 14-06.00 15-00.00 5
5 Codispot, Jack 12 Butler 07 14-03.00 15-00.00 4
6 Wasson, David 12 State College 06 14-03.00 15-00.00 3
7 Genereux, Pierce 12 Kennett 01 14-00.00 14-06.00 2
8 Julian, Matt 12 Penn Manor 03 15-07.00 14-00.00 1
9 Barnhart, Tanner 10 Hempfield 07 14-03.00 14-00.00
9 Brubaker, Mason 10 Shikellamy 04 13-09.00 14-00.00
9 Yeust, Dalton 11 Tunkhannock 02 14-00.00 14-00.00
9 Ginder, Michael 12 Northern 03 15-00.00 14-00.00
9 Lasher, Derek 11 Bangor Area 11 14-09.00 14-00.00
14 Vesper, Starrett 11 North Penn 01 13-06.00 13-06.00
14 Kellam, Steven 12 Bradford Area 09 13-03.00 13-06.00
14 Kline, Andrew 11 Butler 07 13-09.00 13-06.00
14 Flack, Hunter 10 Upper Perk 01 14-00.00 13-06.00
14 Blatt, Isaiah 12 Hamburg 03 14-00.00 13-06.00
14 Roadman, Isaac 11 Indiana Area 07 14-03.00 13-06.00
20 Posten, Powell 12 E Strdsbrg So 11 14-03.00 13-00.00
20 Pauley, Matt 11 Conrad Weiser 03 13-06.00 13-00.00
20 Miller, Logan 12 Gen McLane 10 14-04.00 13-00.00
-- Holland, Khalid 12 Tamaqua Area 11 14-03.00 NH
-- Zehr, Josiah 12 LampeterStras 03 14-00.00 NH
-- Sylvester, Charles 11 St Joe's Prep 12 12-03.00 NH
Boys Shot Put AAA
================================================================================
NFHS Record: ! 77-00 1979 Michael Carter, D JeffersonHS,TX
PIAA Record: R 74-03.50 2016 Jordan Geist, Knoch 07
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 61-00
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Hyde, Nickolas 12 Somerset Area 05 61-01.00 65-06.25# 10
2 Kitchell, Thomas 11 Notre Dame GP 11 55-10.75 60-05.50 8
3 George, Brandon 12 Berks Cath 03 57-06.00 57-11.50 6
4 Kline, Jeff 11 Fleetwood 03 56-08.00 56-06.75 5
5 Harmon, Brock 11 Chambersburg 03 55-05.00 56-04.75 4
6 Wagner, Jason 12 Perk Valley 01 54-04.50 54-07.75 3
7 Hayward, Aidan 12 O J Roberts 01 52-11.75 54-06.50 2
8 Miller, Jack 11 Wilson 03 54-02.25 54-03.00 1
9 O'Malley, Bailey 12 Baldwin 07 52-09.75 53-05.00
10 Anderson, Michael 12 Dallas 02 52-03.25 51-10.75
11 Adams, Justin 12 Pottsgrove 01 51-11.25 51-09.50
12 Parker, Logan 10 Plum 07 51-04.75 51-00.00
13 Gingrich, Brock 11 Cocalico 03 52-06.50 50-11.25
14 Norris, Daniel 10 Hempfield 07 49-11.25 50-02.00
15 Park, Adam 12 Saint Marys 09 50-09.00 49-09.25
16 Wint, Chasen 11 Haverford Twp 01 49-09.75 49-07.25
17 Cotterman, Aryan 11 Meadville 10 48-01.00 49-05.25
18 Guevara, Kevin 11 C B West 01 48-11.00 49-03.75
19 Bruich, Aden 11 Connellsville 07 52-03.00 48-11.00
20 Frederick, Gabe 12 LampeterStras 03 52-02.50 48-09.25
21 Hornberger, Brian 11 Shamokin 04 49-09.50 48-03.50
22 Mayer, Levi 11 Arch Wood 12 51-11.00 47-10.00
23 Amodea, Matthew 12 Tamaqua Area 11 53-01.75 46-09.75
24 Grady, Brian 12 LaSalle Cllg 12 46-03.00 44-10.25
-- Ferrency, Elek 12 Easton Area 11 53-01.75 ND
Girls High Jump AA
================================================================================
NFHS Record: ! 6-04.50 2015 Vashti Cunningham, Bishop Gorman HS, NV
PIAA Record: R 5-10 1979 Thea Ackerman, Saucon Valley 11
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 5-08
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Newton, Taylor 11 Elk Cnty Cath 09 5-06.00 5-07.00 10
2 Pavalek, Emma 10 Beaver Area 07 5-06.00 5-07.00 8
3 Ratchford, Caroline 12 Bshp Carroll 06 5-02.00 5-05.00 6
4 Bedel, Gianna 9 Slippery Rock 10 5-02.00 5-04.00 5
5 Lewis, Laken 11 Clarion Area 09 5-00.00 5-04.00 4
6 Bennett, Porschia 9 Towanda 04 5-04.00 5-04.00 3
7 Wanat, Sara 12 Lakeland 02 5-02.00 5-02.00 2
8 Roltson, Emma 9 Greenwood 03 5-02.00 5-02.00 0.50
8 Janosik, Lyric 11 Penn Cambria 06 5-02.00 5-02.00 0.50
10 Slusser, Charly 10 Williamson 04 5-02.00 5-02.00
10 Popson, Isabella 10 Hanover Area 02 5-02.00 5-02.00
12 Malesky, Julianna 12 Delone Cath 03 5-00.00 5-00.00
12 Culver, Carli 11 Titusville 10 5-02.00 5-00.00
12 Smith, Christina 11 Oil City 10 5-02.00 5-00.00
12 Echegaray, Bree 11 Waynesburg 07 4-10.00 5-00.00
12 Streeter, Quintasia 12 Brentwood 07 5-00.00 5-00.00
12 Vize, Jasynda 10 Hamburg 03 5-00.00 5-00.00
12 Perry, Tara 10 Derry Area 07 5-00.00 5-00.00
19 Beebout, Tierney 10 Richland 06 5-02.00 4-10.00
19 Fox, Maddie 12 Loyalsock Twp 04 5-02.00 4-10.00
19 Chuma, Maryna 12 New Hope-Sole 01 5-00.00 4-10.00
19 Newark, Madeline 9 Burgettstown 07 4-10.00 4-10.00
23 Maurer, Morgan 12 Shade 05 4-11.00 4-08.00
23 Holben, Erica 12 Salisbury Twp 11 5-02.00 4-08.00
23 Denner, Sammie 11 South Park 07 4-10.00 4-08.00
-- Arzuaga, Melany 10 Swenson Avts 12 4-08.00 NH
-- Bernardyn, Kendall 12 Mahanoy Area 11 5-02.00 NH
-- Jeack, Justine 11 Hill-Freedmam 12 4-06.00 NH
-- Fields, Leena 10 Bish McDev 12 4-08.00 NH
Girls Discus Throw AA
================================================================================
NFHS Record: ! 191-06 2012 Shelbi Vaughan, MansfieldLegacyHS, TX
PIAA Record: R 162-10 1997 Heather Coyler, East Juniata 03
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 150-00
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Kauffman, Mallory 12 Greenwood 03 160-03 151-07# 10
2 Huwalt, Maura 12 South Park 07 143-01 136-09 8
3 Korty, Sarah 12 Carbondale 02 131-05 136-07 6
4 Marino, Mikayla 12 Lakeland 02 138-00 133-01 5
5 Piso, Molly 11 Hickory 10 134-03 128-05 4
6 Fry, Maizee 10 United 06 118-11 125-03 3
7 Kuzma, Claire 10 Quaker Valley 07 118-01 124-04 2
8 Schramm, Miranda 10 Burgettstown 07 121-02 122-11 1
9 Fattman, Carly 12 Greenville 10 116-04 121-01
10 Deal, Aleah 12 Wilmington 10 126-11 115-09
11 McClafferty, Emma 12 Marian Cath 11 120-03 115-03
12 Downs, Maddy 10 Lewisburg 04 100-10 109-02
13 Lehman, Alicia 12 Keystone Oaks 07 125-07 108-06
14 Spence, Mackenze 12 Deer Lakes 07 118-09 108-02
15 Green, Emma 12 No Schuylkill 11 113-00 107-07
16 Ackerman, Maryann 10 Slippery Rock 10 116-00 106-11
17 Knox, Sara 11 Karns City 09 107-04 106-02
18 Drane, Mackenzie 11 Annvll-Cleona 03 109-08 104-11
19 Page, Rosalyn 10 Coudersport 09 104-08 102-08
20 Race, Mandy 11 Brentwood 07 113-03 100-07
21 Mack, Delaney 11 United 06 106-06 100-06
22 Callahan, Emma 9 Shenango 07 113-02 99-02
23 Dodson, Hailey 11 McConnellsbrg 05 95-03 98-08
24 Thompson, Jocilyn 11 Marion Center 06 110-08 98-01
25 Sanders, Patience 10 West Catholic 12 97-05 94-06
26 Haines, Erin 12 Plumstead 01 101-01 94-02
27 Renno, DaniRae 10 Mount Carmel 04 102-01 85-09
28 Loughney, Siobhan 11 Bish McDev 12 79-01 83-11
29 Baker, Bridgett 12 Conwell-Egan 12 72-03 68-05
-- Mercurio, Katelyn 12 Notre Dame GP 11 117-05 ND
Girls Pole Vault AAA
================================================================================
NFHS Record: ! 14-04 2017 Rachel Baxter, Anaheim Canyon HS, CA
PIAA Record: R 13-03 2018 Meckenzie Horn, Manheim Township 03
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 13-00
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Horn, Sydney 11 Manheim Twp 03 12-06.00 13-00.00# 10
2 Recce, Gabriella 11 Cntrl Dauphin 03 12-00.00 12-06.00 8
3 Riches, Allison 12 HatboroHorshm 01 12-00.00 12-00.00 6
4 Reed, Lyndsey 12 State College 06 11-06.00 12-00.00 5
5 Annelli, Nickolina 12 Methacton 01 11-06.00 11-06.00 4
6 Atiyeh, Jamilie 12 Allentown CC 11 12-00.00 11-06.00 3
7 Heine, Danielle 12 Abington Hts 02 11-06.00 11-06.00 1.50
7 Rodriguez, Camaryn 12 Methacton 01 11-06.00 11-06.00 1.50
9 Huczko, Jo-Michelle 11 Franklin Reg 07 11-00.00 11-06.00
10 Bond, Annalise 10 Selinsgrove 04 10-06.00 11-00.00
10 Corson, Brooke 9 O J Roberts 01 11-00.00 11-00.00
10 Cardin, Rileigh 11 Carlisle 03 11-06.00 11-00.00
10 Krieger, Meredith 12 Kennett 01 11-00.00 11-00.00
10 Crane, Cierra 12 Central York 03 12-00.00 11-00.00
15 Caccamo, Kateyln 12 Seneca Valley 07 10-06.00 10-06.00
15 Mangahas, Jada 11 Parkland 11 11-06.00 10-06.00
15 Hummel, Annika 10 Mechanicsburg 03 11-00.00 10-06.00
18 Tuley, Mary 11 Kennett 01 11-00.00 10-00.00
18 Penrod, Samantha 10 Butler 07 11-00.00 10-00.00
18 Hartle, Faith 11 Indiana Area 07 10-06.00 10-00.00
18 Knott, Kalli 10 McDowell 10 10-06.00 10-00.00
-- Nesbitt, Makena 11 Punxsutawney 09 10-00.00 NH
Girls Shot Put AAA
================================================================================
NFHS Record: ! 57-01.25 2017 Alyssa Wilson, Donovan Catholic HS, NJ
PIAA Record: R 51-00 2018 Payden Montana, Berwick 02
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 46-00
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Suzenski, Keeley 12 Berks Cath 03 43-06.75 46-07.50# 10
2 Iheoma, Siniru 10 C R South 01 44-01.00 45-02.50 8
3 Orie, Mackenna 12 Hempfield 07 44-00.50 44-05.00 6
4 Thorpe, Kayla 11 Upper Darby 01 42-00.25 43-00.50 5
5 Thomas, Kasey 12 Easton Area 11 42-09.75 42-08.00 4
6 Allen, Lillia 12 Penn Hills 07 40-00.50 42-00.25 3
7 Jones, Shelly 12 Gateway 07 39-01.50 38-07.00 2
8 Rudolph, Victoria 12 Dtown East 01 40-01.00 38-02.00 1
9 Washington, Zhayria 12 W C Rustin 01 39-06.25 37-10.00
10 Morgan, Darby 12 Coatesville 01 39-07.25 37-07.75
11 Shuey, Ryelle 12 Elco 03 40-11.25 37-07.00
12 Thomas, Olivia 12 Upper Darby 01 39-04.50 37-03.50
13 Moyer, Olivia 11 Wilson 03 38-03.00 37-00.50
14 Snyder, Kamryn 11 Milton Area 04 36-08.00 36-11.00
15 Gera, Isabella 10 Hempfield 07 38-07.75 36-10.75
16 Retter, Adria 12 Quakertown 01 39-11.00 36-09.50
17 Brown, Jordan 12 Strath Haven 01 39-02.00 36-07.00
18 Parker, Ahni-yah 11 J.P. McCaskey 03 36-09.50 36-06.75
19 Hughes, Hannah 12 Eliz-Forward 07 38-04.00 36-06.00
20 Gilliam, Sarah 11 Bethel Park 07 38-03.25 36-01.00
21 Goodspeed, Taylor 12 Meadville 10 33-09.25 36-00.50
22 Resciniti, Madelyn 12 Wyoming Area 02 36-06.00 34-11.25
23 Bierling, Hannah 12 BonnerPrendie 12 35-04.00 34-05.75
24 McIntire, Kylyn 9 Red Lion 03 35-00.75 33-08.00
25 Ludwig, Taegan 11 Punxsutawney 09 35-00.75 33-03.00
26 Fike, Taylor 12 Somerset Area 05 33-08.25 32-08.00
27 Davis, Jaida 12 Liberty 11 37-11.00 32-05.50
28 Corrie, Sarah 12 Gateway 07 37-10.50 31-10.00
29 Carr, Autumn 12 Palisades 11 37-07.00 31-08.00
30 McNamee, Elizabeth 11 St. Hubert's 12 33-01.00 28-06.75
Boys Long Jump AA
=====================================================================================
NFHS Record: ! 26-04.75 1989 James Stallworth, TulareHS, CA
PIAA Record: R 24-03.50 1976 Russell Dickinson, Octorara 01
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 24-00
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Phillips, Brian 12 Hickory 10 23-00.75 23-00.00 NWI 10
2 Fleming, Julian 11 So Columbia 04 22-05.50 22-08.50 NWI 8
3 Kearney, Joseph 11 No Catholic 07 23-05.00 22-08.00 NWI 6
4 Volak, Josh 12 Palisades 11 23-04.50 22-03.00 NWI 5
5 Dworek, Bryan 12 Brookville 09 22-05.00 22-01.25 NWI 4
6 Sciarro, Nathan 11 Riverside 07 22-01.50 22-00.00 NWI 3
7 Muccioli, Julian 12 Frazier 07 21-06.00 21-07.00 NWI 2
8 Whitehead, Assad 11 Hanover Area 02 21-07.75 21-02.50 NWI 1
9 Nice, Austin 12 Dock Mnnonite 01 21-07.00 21-02.50 NWI
10 Hartman, Ben 11 South Park 07 21-01.75 20-10.00 NWI
11 Pfister, Logan 10 Chestnut Rdg 05 20-09.50 20-07.50 NWI
12 Elliot, Dante 10 Littlestown 03 20-06.50 20-06.25 NWI
13 Coleman, Brody 12 Keystone 09 21-11.00 20-06.00 NWI
13 Learn, Caleb 12 Homer Center 06 20-04.50 20-06.00 NWI
15 Barcarola, Johnny 12 Western Wayne 02 21-03.50 20-04.50 NWI
16 Green, Daeshon 12 HS of Future 12 20-11.00 20-04.25 NWI
17 Gambrell IV, Benjamin 10 Athens Area 04 21-11.00 20-04.00 NWI
17 McDonald, Matthew 12 Lansdale Cath 12 21-09.00 20-04.00 NWI
19 Wholaver, Liam 12 Cambria Hts 06 20-07.00 20-00.00 NWI
20 Stout, Matt 12 Millersburg 03 20-09.00 19-11.00 NWI
21 Wagner, Luke 11 AvnwrthNrthgt 07 21-00.00 19-10.50 NWI
22 Reddick, Jake 11 Grove City 10 20-03.75 19-08.25 NWI
23 Walker, Jordyn 12 Devon Prep 12 21-00.00 19-05.75 NWI
-- Lane, Owen 11 Huntingdon 06 21-01.00 ND NWI
Boys Javelin Throw AA
================================================================================
NFHS Record: ! 246-09 2012 Billy Stanley, South Park HS, PA
PIAA Record: R 221-06 2011 Rob Robbins, Northeast Bradford 04
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 190-00
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Niedrowski, Evan 10 Wyomissing 03 184-06 191-03# 10
2 Weese, Noah 11 Sharon 10 181-10 187-05 8
3 Fredericks, Chris 12 Palmerton 11 186-10 185-04 6
4 Saxe, Matt 11 Northwest 02 200-09 180-03 5
5 Benco, Scott 12 Waynesburg 07 173-07 179-04 4
6 Smither, Nick 12 Grove City 10 180-02 174-07 3
7 Hilyer, Kaleb 11 Bshp Carroll 06 177-00 171-10 2
8 Lindsay, Hunter 12 South Park 07 168-02 171-10 1
9 Fyock, David 12 Purchase Line 06 175-06 170-08
10 Callen, Ian 12 Clarion Lime 09 179-08 167-08
11 Hummer, Aaron 12 Hanover Area 02 170-08 163-08
12 Cook, Elijah 10 Bedford 05 175-04 161-11
13 Tosten, Derek 12 Biglerville 03 171-05 161-02
14 Heintzelman, Cole 11 Cent Columbia 04 180-05 160-02
15 Livermore, Gavin 10 Montoursville 04 175-06 158-09
16 Bakewell, Hunter 10 Yough 07 164-07 157-03
17 Hottel, Aaron 11 Kane Area 09 166-07 154-02
18 Holbay, Hudson 10 Wstmnt Hlltop 06 163-06 152-08
19 Nolder, Brandon 12 So Allegheny 07 156-09 146-09
20 Richardson, Lawrence 12 Bish McDev 12 148-01 141-00
21 Whatton, Chase 10 Eliz-Forward 07 155-02 138-10
22 Downs, Luke 12 Calvary Chrst 01 158-00 135-02
23 Rice, Lonnie 11 Bish McDev 12 138-01 115-04
24 Tran, Duy 12 Bish McDev 12 125-01 112-04
Boys Triple Jump AAA
=====================================================================================
NFHS Record: ! 52-10.50 1980 Charles Mayfield, PasadnaMuirHS,CA
PIAA Record: R 50-05 2010 Carlton Lavong, Methacton 01
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 48-08
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Hamilton, Lance 12 State College 06 49-08.50 49-06.00# NWI 10
2 Moore, Naheem 12 Coatesville 01 46-06.50 48-00.00 NWI 8
3 Mbalo, Cam 11 Shaler Area 07 47-10.50 47-06.00 NWI 6
4 Rivers, Will 12 Manheim Cntrl 03 47-08.50 47-06.00 NWI 5
5 Coaxum, Larry 12 Garnet Valley 01 46-06.50 46-07.25 NWI 4
6 Williamson, Logan 12 Neshaminy 01 47-01.25 46-05.50 NWI 3
7 Mabins, Caleb 12 McDowell 10 44-04.75 46-05.00 NWI 2
8 Lomax, Jakari 12 Harrisburg 03 48-08.25 46-01.00 NWI 1
9 Allen, Camdyn 11 Ssquhnna Twp 03 45-10.75 45-10.25 NWI
10 Kamara, Hassan 12 Miltn Hershey 03 46-10.25 44-11.75 NWI
11 Marcellus, Valcour 12 Northeast 12 47-02.00 44-11.00 NWI
12 Jeffries, Rashad 10 Carlisle 03 46-02.00 44-10.75 NWI
12 Diawara, Youssouf 12 Acd @ Palumbo 12 45-03.00 44-10.75 NWI
14 Cardina, Joe 12 Conestoga Vly 03 45-11.00 44-09.75 NWI
15 Hamilton, Stanley 12 State College 06 46-11.25 44-08.75 NWI
16 Cross, Avohn 11 Miltn Hershey 03 46-05.00 44-07.00 NWI
17 Ostroski, Carmen 11 Wissahickon 01 45-04.25 44-05.50 NWI
18 Duda, Zack 12 Seneca Valley 07 44-01.00 43-10.75 NWI
19 Suero, Kevin 12 Shippensburg 03 45-02.75 43-08.50 NWI
20 Klinger, Adam 12 Parkland 11 44-05.25 43-05.00 NWI
21 Hefkin, Jake 12 State College 06 45-05.75 43-03.50 NWI
22 Lynch, Taye 12 Clearfield 09 42-06.75 43-03.00 NWI
23 Price-Whitehead, Jaden 10 Upper Dublin 01 45-02.25 43-01.25 NWI
24 Nelson, Caleb 11 Chartiers Vly 07 44-00.75 42-03.00 NWI
25 Hood, Najese 12 EL Meyers 02 43-03.75 41-10.75 NWI
26 Penn, Nasser 11 Baldwin 07 45-00.50 41-05.00 NWI
27 Sahaydak, Sander 10 Liberty 11 44-05.75 41-03.75 NWI
28 Britton, Thor 12 Selinsgrove 04 42-02.75 40-06.75 NWI
Event 216 Girls Shot Put AA
================================================================================
NFHS Record: ! 57-01.25 2017 Alyssa Wilson, Donovan Catholic HS, NJ
PIAA Record: R 50-10.75 2006 Allyn Laughlin, Center 07
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 46-00
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Kauffman, Mallory 12 Greenwood 03 46-03.75 48-03.75# 10
2 Huwalt, Maura 12 South Park 07 44-03.00 42-09.25 8
3 Fry, Maizee 10 United 06 41-00.50 40-07.50 6
4 Giles, Ashlyn 10 Schuylkll Vly 03 36-00.75 40-05.50 5
5 Callahan, Emma 9 Shenango 07 41-05.25 39-07.75 4
6 Marino, Mikayla 12 Lakeland 02 38-10.50 38-07.25 3
7 Wynn, Madison 11 Union Area 07 37-00.50 37-06.00 2
8 Swineford, Kailey 12 Midd-West 04 36-04.00 37-03.50 1
9 Korty, Sarah 12 Carbondale Area 02 36-02.25 36-03.50
10 Dodson, Hailey 11 McConnellsburg 05 34-10.00 36-01.00
11 Myers, Mercede 9 North East 10 35-06.00 35-11.50
12 Shiderly, Lexi 10 Mohawk 07 35-10.75 35-03.25
13 Holler, Sarah 10 Bald Eagle Area 06 36-00.25 35-03.00
14 Fattman, Carly 12 Greenville 10 37-00.00 35-01.25
15 Millard, Morgan 11 Troy 04 35-06.00 34-07.00
16 Titus, Emily 11 Tamaqua Area 11 34-08.75 34-04.00
17 Sheredy, Regan 10 Northern Cambria 06 35-04.00 33-09.50
18 Sanders, Patience 10 West Catholic 12 35-00.00 33-06.25
19 Weaver, Tessa 12 Keystone 09 34-03.75 33-05.50
20 Kaminski, Kristen 11 Hopewell 07 35-09.25 32-10.00
21 Eaton, Kylee 12 AC Valley 09 35-04.00 32-08.00
22 Sims, Helena 10 Conwell-Egan 12 30-04.00 31-03.00
23 Tull, Katie 12 Plumstead 01 33-06.00 31-02.25
24 Loughney, Siobhan 11 Bishop McDevitt 12 30-01.00 28-05.00
PIAA Track & Field Champ. Meet 5/25/2019 - 11:05 AM
2019 PIAA Track & Field Championships - 5/24/2019 to 5/25/2019
Seth Grove Stadium
Shippensburg University, Shippensburg, PA
Last Completed Event
Event 714 Boys Long Jump AAA
=====================================================================================
NFHS Record: ! 26-04.75 1989 James Stallworth, TulareHS, CA
PIAA Record: R 25-05.25 1988 Dion Bentley, Penn Hills 07
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 24-00
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Mellinger, Ezra 12 LampeterStras 03 23-09.00 23-09.25 NWI 10
2 Hamilton, Lance 12 State College 06 22-03.75 22-08.25 NWI 8
3 Ostroski, Carmen 11 Wissahickon 01 22-07.50 22-05.50 NWI 6
4 Mayo, Gavin 12 Hempfield Area 07 22-05.50 22-03.25 NWI 5
5 Mabins, Caleb 12 McDowell 10 21-06.75 22-02.50 NWI 4
6 Knipe, Luke 12 State College 06 22-04.25 22-01.50 NWI 3
7 Diawara, Youssouf 12 Acd @ Palumbo 12 23-01.00 21-11.00 NWI 2
8 Tate, Davon 12 Lower Merion 01 21-10.75 21-08.75 NWI 1
9 Reid, Tyrese 11 Upper Perkiomen 01 22-04.75 21-06.25 NWI
10 Locust, Navon 12 Ambridge Area 07 22-01.50 21-05.75 NWI
11 Thomas, Gavin 11 Seneca Valley 07 22-01.00 21-04.50 NWI
11 O'Malley, Brendan 12 Baldwin 07 23-02.25 21-04.50 NWI
13 Hefkin, Jake 12 State College 06 22-03.25 21-04.00 NWI
14 Brown, Khalil 12 Downingtown East 01 21-11.25 21-03.00 NWI
14 Coaxum, Larry 12 Garnet Valley 01 23-00.00 21-03.00 NWI
16 Stauffenberg, Barron 11 Tamaqua Area 11 22-02.75 21-01.25 NWI
17 Teague, Daeshawn 12 Liberty 11 21-10.50 21-01.00 NWI
18 Vassell, Zakeem 12 West Scranton 02 22-02.75 20-11.75 NWI
19 Ravenel, Kurtis 12 Carlisle 03 21-05.50 20-11.00 NWI
20 Suero, Kevin 12 Shippensburg 03 21-05.50 20-10.00 NWI
21 Masser, Joey 11 Shamokin Area 04 21-01.00 20-08.00 NWI
22 Meinert, Jordan 12 DuBois Area 09 20-09.00 19-09.00 NWI
23 Lomax, Jakari 12 Harrisburg 03 21-08.00 19-08.25 NWI
24 Marcellus, Valcour 12 Northeast 12 22-03.50 19-04.50 NWI
-- Martin, Colson 11 Spring Grove 03 21-09.00 ND NWI
Event 615 Boys Triple Jump AA
=====================================================================================
NFHS Record: ! 52-10.50 1980 Charles Mayfield, PasadnaMuirHS,CA
PIAA Record: R 50-01.75 2011 Jarred Gambrell, Athens Area 04
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 48-08
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Caputo, Dominic 12 Montoursville 04 44-08.50 46-05.25 NWI 10
2 Coleman, Brody 12 Keystone 09 45-05.00 44-09.25 NWI 8
3 McDonald, David 12 Hopewell 07 43-09.00 44-03.25 NWI 6
4 Cole, CJ 11 McGuffey 07 45-03.25 44-00.25 NWI 5
5 Phillips, Brian 12 Hickory 10 44-03.50 43-11.50 NWI 4
6 Russell, Cameron 10 Cranberry 09 44-00.50 43-03.50 NWI 3
7 Marshall, Khyree 12 East Allegheny 07 44-10.75 42-09.50 NWI 2
8 Byers, Kolt 11 Bermudian Spr 03 44-00.75 42-08.00 NWI 1
9 Muccioli, Julian 12 Frazier 07 43-04.25 42-01.50 NWI
10 Pfister, Logan 10 Chestnut Ridge 05 43-10.00 42-00.00 NWI
11 McKenzie, Avante 12 Aliquippa 07 43-10.50 41-11.75 NWI
12 Duddy, Matt 12 Bishop McDevitt 12 41-07.50 41-10.75 NWI
13 Roberts, Corey 10 Central Cambria 06 42-03.00 41-06.50 NWI
14 Nelson, Jordan 11 Palmerton Area 11 44-00.25 41-06.00 NWI
15 Whitehead, Assad 11 Hanover Area 02 43-09.00 41-03.75 NWI
16 Stanton, Zack 12 Mercer Area 10 41-10.50 41-03.00 NWI
17 Walker, Jordyn 12 Devon Prep 12 42-03.00 40-10.00 NWI
18 Stout, Matt 12 Millersburg 03 42-05.25 40-08.75 NWI
19 Tsikalas, Jake 10 Penn Cambria 06 42-09.50 40-07.00 NWI
20 Vasbinder, Nick 11 Tyrone Area 06 42-02.75 40-06.00 NWI
21 Haynesworth, Freddie 10 Conwell-Egan 12 39-11.00 38-01.50 NWI
22 Mills, Ryan 10 Blue Ridge 02 41-08.25 38-01.00 NWI
23 Square-Ward, MeZel 10 Girard College 01 40-06.00 36-03.50 NWI
-- Snyder, Nathan 12 Central Columbia 04 43-03.50 ND NWI
Event 317 Girls Discus Throw AAA
================================================================================
NFHS Record: ! 191-06 2012 Shelbu Vaughan, MansfieldLegacyHS, TX
PIAA Record: R 165-02 1985 Colleen Rosensteel, Greensburg CC 07
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 150-00
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Iheoma, Siniru 10 C R South 01 152-07 149-09 10
2 Orie, Mackenna 12 Hempfield Area 07 152-00 142-00 8
3 Woelfling, Hannah 12 Cedar Crest 03 131-07 134-11 6
4 Retter, Adria 12 Quakertown 01 142-00 130-08 5
5 Allen, Lillia 12 Penn Hills 07 130-03 130-01 4
6 Suzenski, Keeley 12 Berks Catholic 03 138-03 129-04 3
7 Johnson, Ezra 12 Belle Vernon 07 123-04 127-06 2
8 Muliawan, Ashley 12 W C Rustin 01 121-02 122-11 1
9 Clow, Jayln 10 Penn Manor 03 121-11 122-00
10 Gera, Isabella 10 Hempfield Area 07 121-08 121-10
11 Goodspeed, Taylor 12 Meadville Area 10 117-04 120-07
12 Washington, Zhayria 12 W C Rustin 01 119-10 114-06
12 Meckes, Isabelle 12 Lehighton 11 127-03 114-06
12 Hahn, Lauren 12 C B West 01 124-02 114-06
15 Martellucci, Jaiden 10 Easton Area 11 122-09 113-08
16 Moyer, Olivia 11 Wilson 03 123-08 112-10
17 Thorpe, Kayla 11 Upper Darby 01 125-10 109-01
18 Gaugler, Ashley 11 Selinsgrove 04 116-09 106-02
19 Lopez, Yenisha 10 Ssquhnna Twp 03 124-04 102-03
20 Desmet, Liz 11 Wallenpaupack 02 115-05 97-06
21 Mast, Madolin 12 Central 12 94-08 96-02
22 Snyder-Petitti, Gabby 12 DuBois Area 09 107-07 96-01
23 Adrayan, Alliza 12 St. Hubert's 12 99-11 94-02
24 Rinker, Mackenzie 12 Hollidaysburg 06 97-02 81-11
-- Herr, Kristen 12 LampeterStras 03 123-05 ND
Event 718 Boys Javelin Throw AAA
================================================================================
NFHS Record: ! 246-09 2012 Billy Stanley, South Park HS, PA
PIAA Record: R 246-09 2012 Billy Stanley, South Park 07
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 190-00
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Barrett, Chris 12 Northern 03 192-11 203-01# 10
2 Burkhart, Collin 10 Nazareth Area 11 203-08 199-06# 8
3 Prebola, Matt 9 Tunkhannock 02 192-10 199-01# 6
4 Ortega, Ricky 11 Coatesville 01 195-10 198-01# 5
5 Suminski, Mark 12 Hershey 03 200-09 194-02# 4
6 Campbell, Scott 11 Hazleton Area 02 180-03 191-10# 3
7 Altemose, Andrew 11 Pocono Mtn E 11 198-07 190-02# 2
8 Tate, Devon 12 Lower Merion 01 177-00 181-05 1
9 Radonovich, Ben 12 West Perry 03 185-07 180-09
10 Stroup, Chalmers 12 Upper Perkiomen 01 181-01 176-09
11 Souders, Lucas 11 Whitehall 11 195-02 173-05
12 Nauman, Brenden 12 Elco 03 184-05 172-04
13 Keeler, Aaron 12 Shikellamy 04 191-10 170-01
14 Boord, Jacob 11 Hempfield Area 07 172-07 169-10
15 Gibson, Joshua 11 Penn Manor 03 186-01 167-09
16 Folcarelli, Michael 12 Altoona Area 06 177-00 165-05
17 Clutter, Brent 11 Trinity 07 171-07 164-11
18 Young, Aaron 12 Coatesville 01 187-09 159-11
19 Nittoli, Nicholas 12 Bangor Area 11 179-05 158-10
20 Northcott, Sean 12 Slippery Rock 10 165-02 157-06
20 LeConey, Sean 12 North Penn 01 172-01 157-06
22 Park, Adam 12 Saint Marys Area 09 166-03 156-07
23 Stout, Michael 12 Exeter Township 03 182-03 156-04
24 Scarfalloto, Joey 11 Honesdale 02 188-01 148-08
25 Dombrowski, Tyler 11 Father Judge 12 143-06 145-11
26 Sapola, Cameron 12 Connellsville 07 165-09 141-04
27 Beavers, Derek 12 LaSalle College 12 146-05 141-02
28 Orzechowski, Scott 10 Bethel Park 07 153-06 136-06
Event 213 Girls Pole Vault AA
================================================================================
NFHS Record: ! 14-04 2017 Rachel Baxter, Anaheim Canyon HS, CA
PIAA Record: R 13-04 2017 Katie Jones, So Williamsport 04
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 13-00
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Barcarola, Trina 11 Western Wayne 02 12-00.00 12-06.00 10
2 Zurich, Hailey 12 Loyalsock Twp 04 12-06.25 12-06.00 8
3 Lewis, Laken 11 Clarion Area 09 11-06.00 12-00.00 5.50
3 Shriver, Taylor 10 Waynesburg 07 12-07.00 12-00.00 5.50
5 Mong, Rylie 12 Warrior Run 04 11-00.00 11-00.00 4
6 Grossman, Kendall 11 Moniteau 09 11-06.00 11-00.00 3
7 Brewer, Corinn 9 Greensburg CC 07 11-03.00 11-00.00 1.50
7 Long, Kayla 12 Annville-Cleona 03 11-00.00 11-00.00 1.50
9 Krompasky, Sydney 11 Western Wayne 02 10-00.00 10-06.00
9 Renn, Karly 10 So Columbia 04 11-00.00 10-06.00
9 Malesky, Danielle 12 Delone Catholic 03 10-06.00 10-06.00
12 Newton, Ashlee 12 Wyalusing Vly 04 11-00.00 10-00.00
12 Brown, Kate 12 Hickory 10 10-06.00 10-00.00
12 Horn, Emma 10 Oil City 10 10-00.00 10-00.00
15 Miocic, Maria 12 Beaver Area 07 9-06.00 9-06.00
15 Meagher, Gretchen 12 Penns Manor 06 9-06.00 9-06.00
15 Parrish, Meghan 11 Hopewell 07 9-06.00 9-06.00
15 Loyd, Debbie 12 Jim Thorpe Area 11 10-00.00 9-06.00
-- Cascino, Kristiana 11 Richland 06 9-06.00 NH
-- Yahner, Kate 12 Bishop Carroll 06 10-00.00 NH
-- Pleslusky, Emily 11 Hopewell 07 9-06.00 NH
Event 312 Girls High Jump AAA
================================================================================
NFHS Record: ! 6-04.50 2015 Vashti Cunningham, Bishop Gorman HS, NV
PIAA Record: R 5-11.25 2013 Cyre Virgo, Fleetwood 03
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 5-08
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Bottelier, Lydia 12 Palisades 11 5-07.00 5-11.50R 10
2 McCloy, Amelia 11 Central Mountain 06 5-05.00 5-08.00# 8
3 Smith, Brianna 11 Cheltenham 01 5-07.00 5-07.00 6
4 Kleckner, Payton 10 Pottsville Area 11 5-05.00 5-06.00 5
5 Gillen, Kayla 12 Twin Valley 03 5-04.00 5-06.00 4
6 Marzolino, Calista 12 Abington Heights 02 5-05.00 5-06.00 3
7 Willshaw, Kate 12 Easton Area 11 5-07.00 5-06.00 2
8 Boiardi, Alana 10 Avon Grove 01 5-03.00 5-04.00 1
9 Boyce, Olivia 11 Haverford Twp 01 5-03.00 5-04.00
9 Wetzel, Sadie 11 Greater Latrobe 07 5-03.00 5-04.00
9 Lambinus, Kacey 12 Quakertown 01 5-03.00 5-04.00
9 Green, Amira 10 Neshaminy 01 5-03.00 5-04.00
9 Ebersole, Anna 12 Bishop Shanahan 01 5-03.00 5-04.00
14 Karavitch, Kristen 11 Nazareth Area 11 5-03.00 5-02.00
14 Jodon, Paige 12 Hollidaysburg 06 5-03.00 5-02.00
14 McBride, Cerena 12 Canon-McMillan 07 5-03.00 5-02.00
14 Spencer, Rachael 11 State College 06 5-03.00 5-02.00
14 Brooks, Kayla 12 South Western 03 5-01.00 5-02.00
14 Donnelly, Kate 11 C R North 01 5-05.00 5-02.00
14 Bair, Hailey 12 South Fayette 07 5-03.00 5-02.00
14 Slaw, Kaia 11 Lehighton 11 5-03.00 5-02.00
14 Uncapher, Jenna 12 Hempfield Area 07 5-03.00 5-02.00
14 Miller, Skylar 12 Kutztown 03 5-03.00 5-02.00
24 Stebila, Madison 10 Selinsgrove 04 5-01.00 5-00.00
24 Dunkley, Armani 12 Pleasant Valley 11 5-03.00 5-00.00
24 Berry, Le'June 12 Coughlin 02 5-03.00 5-00.00
24 Gile, Dejuanna 12 Eliz-Forward 07 5-03.00 5-00.00
24 Latimer, Lydia 12 Warren Area 10 5-03.00 5-00.00
24 Eastmure, Madi 10 Methacton 01 5-03.00 5-00.00
-- Lehker, Madeline 9 South Western 03 5-01.00 NH
-- Schwind, Katherine 11 Lansdale Cath 12 4-10.00 NH
-- Levengood, Amber 12 Cedar Crest 03 5-01.00 NH
-- Quinn, Caitlin 9 Lansdale Cath 12 4-10.00 NH
-- Hanley, Maeve 9 Punxsutawney 09 5-01.00 NH
-- Bonfini, Rachel 11 Cardinal O'Hara 12 4-10.00 NH
Event 314 Girls Long Jump AAA
=====================================================================================
NFHS Record: ! 22-01.75 1976 Kathy McMillan, RaefordHCHS,NC
PIAA Record: R 20-03 2005 Nicole Smith, McDowell 10
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 19-06
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Kwortnik, Natalie 12 North Penn 01 19-00.50 19-05.50 NWI 10
2 Burton, Casey 11 North Allegheny 07 18-09.00 19-04.50 NWI 8
3 Recce, Gabriella 11 Central Dauphin 03 18-00.25 18-11.50 NWI 6
4 Engle, Meredith 11 Northern 03 17-11.75 18-10.75 NWI 5
5 Thomas, Tesia 11 West York 03 18-05.25 18-09.00 NWI 4
6 Sebwe, Kelsey 11 Archbishop Ryan 12 17-02.75 18-09.00 NWI 3
7 Ellis, Jayla 12 Oakland Catholic 07 18-07.50 18-07.00 NWI 2
8 Smith, Brianna 11 Cheltenham 01 18-02.00 18-05.50 NWI 1
9 Rawley, Devin 12 Spring Ford 01 17-08.50 18-03.75 NWI
10 Kolesar, Jessica 12 Norwin 07 17-08.75 18-01.75 NWI
11 Evans, Katelyn 11 Methacton 01 17-07.75 18-00.25 NWI
11 Warren, Christina 12 Perkiomen Valley 01 18-00.00 18-00.25 NWI
13 Smith, Patrice 11 Mount Lebanon 07 17-11.00 17-11.50 NWI
13 Hsu, Marissa 12 C R North 01 18-01.00 17-11.50 NWI
15 Ioppolo, Anna 9 Wallenpaupack 02 18-02.50 17-08.00 NWI
16 Frazier, Darcie 12 Hollidaysburg 06 17-07.75 17-06.00 NWI
17 Laubach, Julia 11 Mifflinburg 04 17-02.75 17-05.00 NWI
18 Furtick, Taliyah 11 Simon Gratz 12 17-02.50 17-01.25 NWI
19 Slaw, Kaia 11 Lehighton 11 17-09.50 17-00.00 NWI
20 McKenzie, Emily 11 Northern 03 17-02.00 16-10.25 NWI
20 Lieb, Liz 12 Bethlehm Cath 11 18-02.50 16-10.25 NWI
22 Saunders, Aviona 12 Conestoga Valley 03 17-06.00 16-04.50 NWI
23 Johnson, Regan 11 Bradford Area 09 16-09.50 16-04.00 NWI
24 Fletcher, Mackenzie 10 Villa Maria 10 16-09.25 15-11.25 NWI
Event 717 Boys Discus Throw AAA
================================================================================
NFHS Record: ! 236-06 2009 Mason Finley, Buena Vista HS, CO
PIAA Record: R 207-06 2017 Jordan Geist, Knoch 07
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 187-00
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Kitchell, Thomas 11 Notre Dame GP 11 176-09 177-04 10
2 George, Brandon 12 Berks Catholic 03 178-04 170-01 8
3 Park, Adam 12 Saint Marys Area 09 150-08 166-07 6
4 Hyde, Nickolas 12 Somerset Area 05 162-10 164-06 5
5 Lyons, Colin 10 McKeesport Area 07 146-05 156-04 4
6 Lambrecht, Dylan 10 Northern Lebanon 03 148-03 153-10 3
7 Kline, Jeff 11 Fleetwood 03 154-05 153-07 2
8 Hayward, Aidan 12 Owen J. Roberts 01 157-04 149-11 1
9 Eddinger, Jacob 11 Boyertown 01 151-10 149-06
10 Hoover, Josh 12 Cocalico 03 152-00 148-09
11 Wint, Chasen 11 Haverford Twp 01 141-03 147-01
11 Harmon, Brock 11 Chambersburg 03 153-11 147-01
13 Miller, Jack 11 Wilson 03 154-05 145-05
14 Harvey, Ryan 10 General McLane 10 150-01 144-01
15 Guevara, Kevin 11 C B West 01 144-06 143-05
16 Mayer, Levi 11 Archbishop Wood 12 130-07 142-09
17 Linhart, Hunter 12 Plum 07 147-06 141-09
18 Burkhart, Collin 10 Nazareth Area 11 147-06 138-01
19 Marek, Ryan 11 Belle Vernon 07 145-00 137-03
20 Bevevino, Anthony 12 Indiana Area 07 139-11 136-08
21 Kryeski, Chris 10 North Pocono 02 147-10 132-04
22 Johns, Tyler 12 North Penn 01 143-09 127-02
23 Zoglio, Matt 11 LaSalle College 12 120-06 120-04
24 Keer, Charles 12 Shikellamy 04 136-11 119-01
Event 318 Girls Javelin Throw AAA
================================================================================
NFHS Record: ! 185-08 2015 Madison Wiltrout, Connellsville HS, PA
PIAA Record: R 182-08 2015 Madison Wiltrout, Connellsville 07
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 140-00
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Ciccolini, Skylar 12 Mifflin County 06 173-07 169-03# 10
2 Herr, Kristen 12 LampeterStras 03 150-05 141-07# 8
3 Ciccolini, Taylor 10 Mifflin County 06 146-01 139-08 6
4 Ramsey, Grace 11 Perkiomen Valley 01 136-05 139-02 5
5 Spirnak, Brianna 12 Eliz-Forward 07 141-03 137-04 4
6 Thorpe, Kayla 11 Upper Darby 01 126-01 136-05 3
7 Murphy, Renny 10 Berwick 02 125-10 130-06 2
8 Cataldo-Smith, Christine 12 Pennsbury 01 125-02 128-03 1
9 Schiek, Kara 12 Villa Maria 01 121-04 125-03
10 Miller, Erin 11 Cumberlnd Vly 03 123-10 123-11
11 Hengst, Abbey 9 Hazleton Area 02 134-10 123-09
12 Corrie, Sarah 12 Gateway 07 122-02 121-11
13 Terrette, Paige 12 Bangor Area 11 123-03 119-04
14 Weightman, Casey 10 Belle Vernon 07 129-03 118-05
15 Trotter, Cameron 12 W C Henderson 01 120-00 117-04
16 Staib, Shelby 12 Parkland 11 128-07 115-07
16 Krueger, Raelin 12 Thomas Jefferson 07 124-08 115-07
18 Lorson, Reba 12 Jersey Shore 04 125-01 114-11
19 Cassner, Hannah 10 Daniel Boone 03 124-02 114-09
20 Williams, Kaylla 9 Harrisburg 03 123-02 113-03
21 Shannon, Erin 11 Peters Township 07 122-06 113-00
22 McCool, Amber 11 Canon-McMillan 07 127-07 109-08
23 Schmid, Anna 12 Grove City Area 10 120-08 108-03
24 Rosales, Evangelic 11 Perkiomen Valley 01 128-11 107-02
25 Martin, Genieva 10 Palmyra 03 122-03 102-07
26 Leszcynski, Kelly 9 Nazareth Area 11 126-00 101-05
27 Ludwig, Taegan 11 Punxsutawney 09 108-09 97-07
28 Mast, Madolin 12 Central 12 96-00 93-00
29 Viz, Taylor 12 Central 12 96-04 83-01
Event 215 Girls Triple Jump AA
=====================================================================================
NFHS Record: ! 44-02.25 2001 Ychlindria Spears, Lulling HS, TX
PIAA Record: R 40-03.50 2012 Lanae Newsome, Brookville 09
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 40-02
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Murphy, Maddie 12 Bishop Carroll 06 39-07.50 37-10.75 NWI 10
2 Bernard, Jayla 10 Neumann Goretti 12 37-00.00 37-08.50 NWI 8
3 Richardson, Theresa 12 Conwell-Egan 12 37-03.50 37-08.25 NWI 6
4 Lee, Sasha 10 St Basil Acd 01 36-09.50 37-05.50 NWI 5
5 Warren, Izzy 11 Saint Joseph's 06 36-06.00 37-02.00 NWI 4
6 Lape, Nadia 10 Mohawk 07 34-11.00 36-07.25 NWI 3
7 Beitel, Jenna 12 Saltsburg 06 36-06.50 36-04.50 NWI 2
8 Mihalko, Natasha 10 Lake Lehman 02 36-00.00 36-00.75 NWI 1
9 Brubaker, Megan 11 Juniata 06 36-00.00 35-09.75 NWI
10 Tarpley, Aniya 11 Brownsville Area 07 35-09.00 35-09.50 NWI
11 Laudermilch, Blessing 10 Wyalusing Vly 04 35-08.50 35-08.00 NWI
12 McDermott, Emma 12 Slippery Rock 10 36-05.25 35-07.50 NWI
13 Hosey, Dahlia 12 Wellsboro Area 04 36-01.25 35-07.25 NWI
14 Lewis, Laken 11 Clarion Area 09 34-01.00 35-04.25 NWI
15 Wagner, Sarah 10 North Schuylkill 11 34-03.75 35-04.00 NWI
16 Taylor, Abigail 10 Greenwood 03 35-06.25 35-01.00 NWI
17 Janiel, Julia 12 Neshannock 07 35-07.75 34-08.50 NWI
18 Sarver, Emily 12 Slippery Rock 10 34-08.00 34-02.00 NWI
19 Streeter, Quintasia 12 Brentwood 07 35-09.25 34-01.50 NWI
20 Gologram, Zoee 10 Hopewell 07 34-01.75 34-01.25 NWI
21 Malesky, Julianna 12 Delone Catholic 03 35-00.50 34-00.00 NWI
22 Creamer, Ceyonnah 11 Paul Robeson 12 35-03.75 33-07.75 NWI
23 Guisto, Kamme 12 Cameron County 09 33-07.25 33-05.00 NWI
24 Swick, Bryia 12 Meyersdale Area 05 34-03.00 31-11.50 NWI
-- Korba, Abby 11 Hanover Area 02 37-01.00 ND NWI
Event 314 Girls Long Jump AAA
=====================================================================================
NFHS Record: ! 22-01.75 1976 Kathy McMillan, RaefordHCHS,NC
PIAA Record: R 20-03 2005 Nicole Smith, McDowell 10
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 19-06
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Kwortnik, Natalie 12 North Penn 01 19-00.50 19-05.50 NWI 10
2 Burton, Casey 11 North Allegheny 07 18-09.00 19-04.50 NWI 8
3 Recce, Gabriella 11 Central Dauphin 03 18-00.25 18-11.50 NWI 6
4 Engle, Meredith 11 Northern 03 17-11.75 18-10.75 NWI 5
5 Thomas, Tesia 11 West York 03 18-05.25 18-09.00 NWI 4
6 Sebwe, Kelsey 11 Archbishop Ryan 12 17-02.75 18-09.00 NWI 3
7 Ellis, Jayla 12 Oakland Catholic 07 18-07.50 18-07.00 NWI 2
8 Smith, Brianna 11 Cheltenham 01 18-02.00 18-05.50 NWI 1
9 Rawley, Devin 12 Spring Ford 01 17-08.50 18-03.75 NWI
10 Kolesar, Jessica 12 Norwin 07 17-08.75 18-01.75 NWI
11 Evans, Katelyn 11 Methacton 01 17-07.75 18-00.25 NWI
11 Warren, Christina 12 Perkiomen Valley 01 18-00.00 18-00.25 NWI
13 Smith, Patrice 11 Mount Lebanon 07 17-11.00 17-11.50 NWI
13 Hsu, Marissa 12 C R North 01 18-01.00 17-11.50 NWI
15 Ioppolo, Anna 9 Wallenpaupack 02 18-02.50 17-08.00 NWI
16 Frazier, Darcie 12 Hollidaysburg 06 17-07.75 17-06.00 NWI
17 Laubach, Julia 11 Mifflinburg 04 17-02.75 17-05.00 NWI
18 Furtick, Taliyah 11 Simon Gratz 12 17-02.50 17-01.25 NWI
19 Slaw, Kaia 11 Lehighton 11 17-09.50 17-00.00 NWI
20 McKenzie, Emily 11 Northern 03 17-02.00 16-10.25 NWI
20 Lieb, Liz 12 Bethlehm Cath 11 18-02.50 16-10.25 NWI
22 Saunders, Aviona 12 Conestoga Valley 03 17-06.00 16-04.50 NWI
23 Johnson, Regan 11 Bradford Area 09 16-09.50 16-04.00 NWI
24 Fletcher, Mackenzie 10 Villa Maria 10 16-09.25 15-11.25 NWI
Event 616 Boys Shot Put AA
================================================================================
NFHS Record: ! 77-00 1979 Michael Carter, D JeffersonHS,TX
PIAA Record: R 64-10.75 2007 Joe Kovacs, Bethlehem Cath 11
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 61-00
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Grundy, Brock 12 Hickory 10 57-02.00 60-09.50 10
2 Vass-Gal, Connor 10 Wilmington 10 53-07.00 60-01.50 8
3 Knisely, Duane 11 Chestnut Ridge 05 53-05.25 56-11.00 6
4 Stafford, Jelani 12 California Area 07 51-04.25 55-10.25 5
5 Gose, Josh 11 Lewisburg Area 04 51-04.00 55-02.00 4
6 Schulz, Eric 11 Fairview 10 52-09.50 53-07.50 3
7 Blint, Bailey 12 Kane Area 09 51-10.25 51-01.00 2
8 Sanders, Josh 12 Wilmington 10 51-00.00 50-11.75 1
9 Scalese, Quinn 12 Purchase Line 06 50-11.25 49-11.00
10 Niedrowski, Evan 10 Wyomissing 03 51-00.50 49-04.75
11 Zimmerman, Travis 12 Fairfield 03 51-06.75 49-03.00
12 Lindsay, Hunter 12 South Park 07 50-11.25 48-10.50
13 Parenti, James 12 Moniteau 09 48-06.00 47-11.50
14 Miles, Mitch 10 Laurel 07 45-11.25 47-10.75
15 Donlan, Troy 12 So Columbia 04 48-10.00 47-10.25
16 White, Jaxon 12 Central Valley 07 48-08.75 47-08.75
17 Munson, William 12 Jim Thorpe Area 11 51-08.25 46-08.00
18 Wertz, Joe 10 Bellwood Antis 06 49-09.75 46-03.00
19 Dippre, Cj 10 Lakeland 02 45-00.00 45-01.00
20 Goncher, Cullen 11 Purchase Line 06 46-07.00 44-11.00
21 Farrell, Kevin 12 Bristol 01 48-02.00 44-06.75
22 Calhoun, Chase 12 Southmoreland 07 47-01.00 43-07.00
23 Sledzinski, Eddie 12 Western Wayne 02 43-06.00 41-07.75
24 Grycywiecz, Luke 12 Devon Prep 12 41-03.75 41-05.75
25 Tran, Duy 12 Bishop McDevitt 12 41-05.00 38-05.25
26 Walker, Brendan 10 Conwell-Egan 12 36-03.00 36-01.00
Event 712 Boys High Jump AAA
================================================================================
NFHS Record: ! 7-06 2017 Vernon Turner, Yukon HS, OK
PIAA Record: R 7-00.75 1985 Tyrone Smith, Ply-Whitemarsh 01
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 6-10
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Kamara, Ousman 11 Coatesville 01 6-07.00 6-08.00 10
2 Peterlin, Cole 12 Perkiomen Valley 01 6-05.00 6-08.00 8
3 Moore, Conrad 10 State College 06 6-05.00 6-07.00 6
4 Good, Nate 10 Warwick 03 6-08.00 6-07.00 5
5 Karyea, Junior 12 Nazareth Area 11 6-03.00 6-07.00 4
6 Cardina, Joe 12 Conestoga Valley 03 6-04.00 6-06.00 3
7 Ventrone, Mason 11 Mount Lebanon 07 6-03.00 6-06.00 2
8 Hart, Donovan 11 Coatesville 01 6-05.00 6-04.00 1
9 Mato-Segura, Juan 12 Reading 03 6-04.00 6-04.00
9 LaManna, Andrew 12 West York 03 6-02.00 6-04.00
9 Thomas, Jayden 12 Uniontown Area 07 6-03.00 6-04.00
9 Michaels, Ethan 11 Boyertown 01 6-07.00 6-04.00
13 McKee, Jackson 10 Southern Lehigh 11 6-01.00 6-02.00
13 Carroll-herring, Keyon 12 Emmaus 11 6-01.00 6-02.00
13 Masser, Joey 11 Shamokin Area 04 6-03.00 6-02.00
13 Melvin, Isaiah 11 Uniontown Area 07 6-03.00 6-02.00
13 Allen, Camdyn 11 Ssquhnna Twp 03 6-02.00 6-02.00
13 Wittmeyer, Harrison 12 Berks Catholic 03 6-04.00 6-02.00
13 Parks, Hayden 11 Meadville Area 10 6-01.00 6-02.00
13 Brickus, Donovan 11 Coatesville 01 6-05.00 6-02.00
13 Christie, Tommy 10 LaSalle College 12 6-02.00 6-02.00
22 Meinert, Jordan 12 DuBois Area 09 6-01.00 6-00.00
22 Springer, Gabriel 11 Wallenpaupack 02 6-01.00 6-00.00
22 Edwards, Dustin 10 South Western 03 6-02.00 6-00.00
25 Taoufik, Sami 11 Butler 07 6-05.00 5-10.00
25 McManness, Ryan 12 Arch Carroll 12 5-10.00 5-10.00
Event 613 Boys Pole Vault AA
================================================================================
NFHS Record: ! 19-05.50 2018 Armand Duplantis, Lafayette HS, LA
PIAA Record: R 16-03 2018 Joe Jardine, Schuylkill Valley 03
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 16-00
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Long, Brant 11 Milton Area 04 14-00.00 14-09.00 10
2 Krug, Robert 12 Forest Hills 06 12-06.00 14-00.00 8
3 Byers, Kolt 11 Bermudian Spr 03 13-06.00 14-00.00 6
4 Myers, Brody 10 Camp Hill 03 14-00.00 14-00.00 4.50
4 Lightcap, Isaac 10 Lakeview 10 14-01.00 14-00.00 4.50
6 Waldhausen, Neil 11 Annville-Cleona 03 14-00.00 14-00.00 3
7 Tatara, Carter 12 Biglerville 03 13-06.00 14-00.00 2
8 Race, Teddy 11 Kane Area 09 13-06.00 13-06.00 0.50
8 Jefferson, Owen 11 Seneca 10 13-06.00 13-06.00 0.50
9 Norling, Kyle 12 Moniteau 09 14-00.00 13-06.00
11 Burke, Nate 11 Central Columbia 04 13-00.00 13-00.00
11 Milanek, Alex 11 Schuylkll Vly 03 13-06.00 13-00.00
11 Brewer, Patrick 11 Greensburg CC 07 13-00.00 13-00.00
14 Lehman, Chase 12 Juniata 06 13-00.00 12-06.00
14 Sproat, Brian 12 Apollo-Ridge 07 12-06.00 12-06.00
14 Barr, Tadd 12 Pen Argyl Area 11 13-00.00 12-06.00
14 Daubert, Byron 12 Forest Hills 06 12-06.00 12-06.00
14 Smith, David 10 Tussey Mountain 05 12-00.00 12-06.00
14 Schmidley, Nick 12 Central Valley 07 12-00.00 12-06.00
20 Whitaker, Matt 11 Corry Area 10 13-06.00 12-00.00
-- Ribarchak, Hunter 12 Eliz-Forward 07 12-00.00 NH
-- Layton, Daniel 12 Waynesburg 07 13-06.00 NH
-- Barillo, Nick 9 Western Wayne 02 11-06.00 NH
-- Vigil, Nathan 11 Lakeland 02 12-00.00 NH
Women - AA - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
================================================================================
1) Neumann Goretti 12 64 2) South Park 07 36
3) Girard College 01 32 3) Loyalsock Township 04 32
5) Shady Side Academy 07 26 6) Greenwood 03 25.50
7) Western Wayne 02 24 7) Saint Joseph's 06 24
9) Saint Basil Academy 01 23 10) Bishop Carroll 06 16
11) Slippery Rock Area 10 15 12) Burrell 07 14
13) Holy Redeemer 02 13 14) Warrior Run 04 12
14) Johnsonburg Area 09 12 16) Everett Area 05 10
16) Brownsville Area 07 10 16) Lakeland 02 10
16) Quaker Valley 07 10 16) Elk County Catholic 09 10
16) Athens Area 04 10 16) Hickory 10 10
23) Greensburg Central Catholi 9.50 23) Clarion Area 09 9.50
25) United 06 9 26) Paul Robeson 12 8
26) East Allegheny 07 8 26) Beaver Area 07 8
26) Deer Lakes 07 8 26) Lewisburg Area 04 8
26) Conwell-Egan 12 8 26) Central Cambria 06 8
33) Bishop McDevitt 12 7 33) North Schuylkill 11 7
33) Shade 05 7 33) Delone Catholic 03 7
33) Camp Hill 03 7 38) Penn Cambria 06 6.50
39) Trinity 03 6 39) Shenango 07 6
39) Carbondale Area 02 6 39) Lakeview 10 6
39) Mohawk 07 6 39) Fairfield 03 6
45) Waynesburg Central 07 5.50 46) Northern Lehigh 11 5
46) Bloomsburg 04 5 46) Oley Valley 03 5
46) Our Lady of Sacred Heart 0 5 46) Schuylkill Valley 03 5
46) Science Leadership Beeber 5 52) Wilmington 10 4
52) Lake Lehman 02 4 52) Mount Carmel Area 04 4
52) Vincentian Academy 07 4 52) Penns Valley Area 06 4
52) Fairview 10 4 58) Moniteau 09 3
58) Greenville 10 3 58) Towanda 04 3
58) Brookville Area 09 3 58) Jim Thorpe Area 11 3
58) Portage Area 06 3 58) Marion Center Area 06 3
58) Tamaqua Area 11 3 66) Union Area 07 2
66) Parkway Center City 12 2 66) Forest Hills 06 2
66) Montoursville Area 04 2 66) Saltsburg 06 2
71) Annville-Cleona 03 1.50 72) Southern Columbia Area 04 1
72) Burgettstown 07 1 72) Brentwood 07 1
72) Midd-West 04 1 72) Allegheny Clarion Valley 1
72) Frazier 07 1 72) Boiling Springs 03 1
Women - AAA - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
================================================================================
1) Warwick 03 44 2) North Penn 01 29
3) Strath Haven 01 26 4) Conestoga Valley 03 25
5) Perkiomen Valley 01 23 6) Council Rock South 01 20
6) Cheltenham 01 20 6) Saucon Valley 11 20
9) Central Dauphin 03 19 9) Wilson 03 19
11) Avonworth / Northgate 07 18 11) Central Bucks West 01 18
13) Bethel Park 07 16 13) Mifflin County 06 16
15) Upper Darby 01 15 16) Cedar Crest 03 14
16) Penn Wood 01 14 16) Hempfield Area 07 14
19) Harry S Truman 01 13 19) Berks Catholic 03 13
19) Northern 03 13 22) Mount Lebanon 07 12
22) West York 03 12 24) Elizabethtown 03 11
25) Palisades 11 10 25) State College Area 06 10
25) Manheim Township 03 10 25) Greencastle-Antrim 03 10
29) Donegal 03 8 29) Oakland Catholic 07 8
29) Central Mountain 06 8 29) Radnor 01 8
29) North Allegheny 07 8 29) Carlisle 03 8
29) Lampeter Strasburg 03 8 36) Coatesville 01 7
36) Penn Hills 07 7 38) Pine-Richland 07 6
38) Easton Area 11 6 38) Pennsbury 01 6
38) Hatboro Horsham 01 6 38) Milton Hershey 03 6
43) Methacton 01 5.50 44) Norristown 01 5
44) Quakertown 01 5 44) Pottsville Area 11 5
44) Greensburg Salem 07 5 44) Bensalem 01 5
49) Abington Heights 02 4.50 50) Downingtown West 01 4
50) Delaware Valley 02 4 50) Cumberland Valley 03 4
50) Twin Valley 03 4 50) Elizabeth Forward 07 4
50) Central Bucks East 01 4 50) Obama Academy 08 4
50) Pennridge 01 4 50) Upper Saint Clair 07 4
59) West Chester Henderson 01 3 59) Archbishop Ryan 12 3
59) Mastery Shoemake 12 3 59) Ephrata 03 3
59) South Western 03 3 59) Upper Dublin 01 3
59) Allentown Central Catholic 3 59) Butler 07 3
67) Berwick 02 2 67) Gateway 07 2
67) Martin Luther King 12 2 67) Belle Vernon 07 2
67) Cardinal O'Hara 12 2 67) South Philadelphia 12 2
67) Gwynedd-Mercy Academy 01 2 74) Boyertown 01 1
74) Avon Grove 01 1 74) Scranton 02 1
74) Hampton 07 1 74) Franklin Regional 07 1
74) Downingtown East 01 1 74) Blue Mountain 11 1
74) West Chester Rustin 01 1
Men - AA - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
================================================================================
1) Hickory 10 40 2) Brookville Area 09 34
3) Southern Columbia Area 04 28 4) Aliquippa 07 26
5) Riverside 07 25 6) Wyomissing 03 24
7) Bermudian Springs 03 21 7) Juniata 06 21
9) Grove City Area 10 19 10) Motivation 12 17
10) Central Columbia 04 17 12) Palmerton Area 11 16
12) Girard College 01 16 14) Bishop McDevitt 12 15
15) Chestnut Ridge 05 14.33 16) Milton Area 04 14
16) Keystone 09 14 16) Neumann Goretti 12 14
16) Waynesburg Central 07 14 20) Wilmington 10 13
20) Lewisburg Area 04 13 20) Littlestown 03 13
23) Penns Valley Area 06 10 23) Carlynton 07 10
23) Montoursville Area 04 10 23) Jim Thorpe Area 11 10
27) Sharon 10 8 27) Hill-Freedman World Acade 8
27) North East 10 8 27) Tulpehocken 03 8
27) Forest Hills 06 8 27) Jenkintown 01 8
33) Mount Carmel Area 04 7 33) Westmont Hilltop 06 7
33) Warrior Run 04 7 36) Kane Area 09 6.50
36) Seneca 10 6.50 38) North Catholic 07 6
38) North Schuylkill 11 6 38) Hopewell 07 6
38) Lancaster Mennonite 03 6 38) Quaker Valley 07 6
38) Lakeland 02 6 38) Faith Christian Academy 0 6
45) Ligonier Valley 06 5 45) Palisades 11 5
45) Northern Bedford 05 5 45) Youngsville 10 5
45) Karns City 09 5 45) California Area 07 5
45) Northwest Area 02 5 45) McGuffey 07 5
45) Moniteau 09 5 54) Lakeview 10 4.50
54) Camp Hill 03 4.50 56) Minersville Area 11 4
56) Derry Area 07 4 58) Fairview 10 3
58) Annville-Cleona 03 3 58) Cranberry 09 3
58) Schuylkill Valley 03 3 58) Oley Valley 03 3
58) Lansdale Catholic 12 3 64) Central Valley 07 2
64) Holy Cross 02 2 64) Johnsonburg Area 09 2
64) Western Wayne 02 2 64) Wyalusing Valley Area 04 2
64) Burgettstown 07 2 64) Biglerville 03 2
64) Frazier 07 2 64) Monessen 07 2
64) Bishop Carroll 06 2 64) East Allegheny 07 2
75) Farrell 10 1 75) South Park 07 1
75) Elk County Catholic 09 1 75) Montrose 02 1
75) Hanover Area 02 1 75) Trinity 03 1
75) West Catholic 12 1 82) Northern Lehigh 11 0.33
82) Smethport Area 09 0.33
Men - AAA - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
================================================================================
1) State College Area 06 47 2) Coatesville 01 40
3) Central Dauphin East 03 36 4) Central Bucks West 01 26
5) Neshaminy 01 23 6) Saint Joseph's Prep 12 21
7) Lampeter Strasburg 03 20 8) North Allegheny 07 19
9) Notre Dame Green Pond 11 18 10) Council Rock South 01 16
11) Chambersburg 03 15 11) Somerset Area 05 15
13) Berks Catholic 03 14 13) Pennridge 01 14
15) Hempfield Area 07 13 15) Radnor 01 13
15) Perkiomen Valley 01 13 18) Nazareth Area 11 12
19) Penn Wood 01 11 19) Harrisburg 03 11
21) Northeast 12 10 21) Cumberland Valley 03 10
21) J.P. McCaskey 03 10 21) Ephrata 03 10
21) Manheim Township 03 10 21) Northern 03 10
27) Hershey 03 9 27) Downingtown West 01 9
29) Garnet Valley 01 8 29) Council Rock North 01 8
29) Mifflin County 06 8 29) Wallenpaupack 02 8
33) Mount Lebanon 07 7 33) Greater Latrobe 07 7
33) Fleetwood 03 7 36) Bishop Shanahan 01 6
36) Mechanicsburg 03 6 36) McDowell 10 6
36) Shaler Area 07 6 36) Wissahickon 01 6
36) Norristown 01 6 36) Tunkhannock 02 6
36) Saint Marys Area 09 6 36) Hatboro Horsham 01 6
45) Downingtown East 01 5 45) Cheltenham 01 5
45) Mars Area 07 5 45) Warwick 03 5
45) Ridley 01 5 45) Manheim Central 03 5
45) LaSalle College 12 5 52) Milton Hershey 03 4
52) Seneca Valley 07 4 52) Butler 07 4
52) Cedar Crest 03 4 52) Liberty 11 4
52) McKeesport Area 07 4 52) Greensburg Salem 07 4
59) Altoona Area 06 3 59) Northern Lebanon 03 3
59) Central Bucks South 01 3 59) Hazleton Area 02 3
59) Chichester 01 3 59) Conestoga Valley 03 3
59) North Penn 01 3 59) Owen J. Roberts 01 3
59) Boyertown 01 3 59) Fox Chapel Area 07 3
59) Red Lion 03 3 70) Pocono Mountain East 11 2
70) Haverford Township 01 2 70) Kennett 01 2
70) Williamsport Area 04 2 70) Lower Merion 01 2
70) Academy @ Palumbo 12 2 70) Elmer L. Meyers 02 2
77) Chartiers Valley 07 1 77) Governor Mifflin 03 1
77) Parkland 11 1 77) Bensalem 01 1
77) Carlisle 03 1 77) Penn Manor 03 1
77) Baldwin 07 1 77) Wilson 03 1
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·75632 views
History for Pennsylvania PIAA Outdoor State Championships
Show 11 more
Hashtags#piaa #state-meet #pennsylvania #outdoor #track #field #championshiops #pennsylvania-state-meet
|